Nominees

 

Organization Nominees

Category Nominee
Diversity at Work Award "A Night with the Stars" Annual Drag Show (Prizm)
The Annual Eid Celebration (CISA)
​Transgender Awareness Week (Prizm)
Educational Event of the Year The Annual Eid Celebration (CISA)
Lunar New Year (CISA)
2014 Annual International Food and Cultural Extravaganza (CISA)
​World AIDS Day (Prizm)
​Transgender Awareness Week (Prizm)
Events of the Year Holi 2014 (CISA)
Jungle Boogie (RHA)
2014 Annual International Food and Cultural Extravaganza (CISA)
Coming Out Week (Prizm)
"A Night with the Stars" Annual Drag Show (Prizm)
Membership Achievement Award Alpha Sigma Alpha
Residence Hall Association (RHA)
CSU-Pueblo International Students Association (CISA)
CSU-Pueblo Forensics Team
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Wolfpack Spirit Award CISA
Psi Chi
Emerging Student Organization of the Year Latino Students Unidos
I Am That Girl
Leadership Academic Community
Seeking Ourselves to Unite Leaders (SOUL)
Outstanding Student Organization Advisor Quatisha "Q" Franklin (Alpha Sigma Alpha Sorority, Inc.)
Kathryn Starkey (CSU-Pueblo Forensics Team)
Trisha Macias (Lambda Theta Nu Sorority, Inc.)
Annie Williams (CISA)
Fraternity or Sorority of the Year Lambda Theta Nu Sorority, Inc.
Lambda Chi Alpha
Student Organization of the Year Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Residence Hall Association (RHA)
CSU-Pueblo International Students Association (CISA)
Psi Chi
CSU-Pueblo Forensics Team
Lambda Chi Alpha
Prizm
 
 

Individual Nominees

Category Nominee
Campus Collaborator Muhammad Talha Qureshi
Anthony Schievelbein
Luke Poole
Sarah Zarr
Service Award Autumn Black
Francisco Cervantes
Champion for Diversity Jibrail Dibble
Jose Lopez
Jonothan Stephenson
Adam Ward
Bryce Armijo-Hubbard
Thunderwolf Spirit Award Fredlina Atencio
Nishesh Singh
Muhammad Talha Qureshi
Josyhia Thompson
Sydney McIntyre
MVT - Most Valuable Thunderwolf Marcelo Chaparro
Paul Browning
Kieren Duncan
Noah Cano
Student Employee of the Year Juliette Mogenson
Bradley Gonzales
Pratik Desai
Nicole Hulet
Sarah Zarr
Thomas Massaro
Keelan Bailey
Michael Linsenman
Cai Zhang
​​​​Emerging Leader of the Year Award ​Franchesca Montoya
​Ashley Jones
​Ana Salcedo Zaldivar
​Eliana Taylor
​Blake Tourgee
​Kayla Booton
Fraternity and Sorority Life Leader of the Year Guadalupe Zaval (Lambda Theta Nu Sorority, Inc.)
Jennifer Lara-Reynoso (Alpha Sigma Alpha)
Paul Martin (Lambda Chi Alpha)
The Diane Blackwell President's Leadership Award Mario Ruiz
Amanda Huggett
Muhammad Talha Qureshi
Autumn Black
Freddy Correamanrique
Nicole Hulet
Dan McFadden
Gene Wilson
Beverly Squire
Antonio Reyes