Colorado State University- Pueblo announces Dean’s List for 2013 Spring Semester


Colorado State University- Pueblo announces Dean’s List for 2013 Spring Semester

PUEBLOThe following 1159 students have been named to the 2013 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those 449 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES

 

COLORADO

ALAMOSA - Clay P. Mullins(*), Brett S. Ribaudo, Codee L. Shawcroft(*), Lacy M. Shawcroft

ANTONITO - Jose R. Uriarte

ARVADA - Heather E. Croke(*), Nicholas A. McRee, Jennifer E. Mohr, Courtney R. Thomas(*)

AURORA - Abigail Addei, Destiny D. Allen, Ananiya A. Asrat(*), Brock N. Bauer, Ajanae L. Cannady, Mary J. Comer(*), Stephan Benjamin Dickens, Marissa J. Ellis(*), Jassa D. Few, Cierra E. Fountain, Mackenzie R. Hamrick, Jamie L. Hensley(*), Brooke L. Leck, Lynn A. Lyrek(*), Jordan T. Marsh-Hardiman, Jeremy L. Mathis(*), Michael A. Mintken, Anastasia M. Williams, Alaba U. Yusuf

AVONDALE - Jessica M. Benavidez, Shelby R. Cortese, Kaylie E. Fountain, Fred Gauna JR, Kevin T. Hardwick, Johanna M. Klein

BASALT - Russell J. Tebaldi

BENNETT - Makenna M. Linn(*)

BETHUNE - Matthew J. Seamans(*)

BEULAH - Aspen R. Fryberger, Miriam C. Fryberger(*), Aneysa Renee Hart, Devin B. Hart(*), Tyler H. Hobson(*), Kristin A. Keiley(*), Matthew R. Ryan

BRIGHTON - Benjamin A. Jackson

BROOMFIELD - Brandon J. Garcia, Kaylene N. Marrill(*), Kaitlyn Elaine Nehf(*),

BRUSH - Emily A. Monarch(*), Joseph D. Rosenbrock

BUENA VISTA - Kelsi J. Boucher, Larson L. Greenfield

BYERS - Ryan N. Kirby

CALHAN - Chelsy K. Catterson(*)

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE TWO

CANON CITY - Matthew B. Addington(*), Karissa L. Alire(*), Mariah L. Bennett, Laura L. Cain, Sarah E. Cain(*), Anna C. Carochi, Paul R. Clark, Erica M. Fay, Lauren M. Fish, Mackenzie M. Fish, Olivia C. Foraker, Clifton J. Ford, Elisamarie Garner, Ashley N. Glasser, Tyler L. Gourn, Viridiana Hernandez(*), Shelby R. Kindell(*), Jade L. Lambiase, Shelbi D. Lee, Krista Ann Limitone(*), Bon S. Louthan(*), Emily Ann Mann, Melanie I. McCain, Colby L. McKibbin, Connor R. McKibbin(*), Matthew J. Miller(*), Rachel V. Miller, Amanda K. Norris, Bruce A. Omer, Justin W. Passero, Alisa S. Shustova, Colette S. Textor, Byron A. Trujillo(*), Jeremy B. Vangelder, Jessi-Lynne R. Welch, Francis R. Williams, Kristen K. Williams(*), Wendy R. Williams(*), Tina M. Wilson, Sarah J. Wolford(*)

CARBONDALE - Tucker D. Farris

CASCADE - Diana K. Khoury

CASTLE ROCK - Bryce E. Campbell(*), Glenda J. Cole(*), Melissa C. Greenberg, Danielle Marie Kerr(*), Teresa Marie Lane(*), Katherine E. Lewis, Jacob T. Ludwick, Aaron M. Rosipajla, Alexandra R. Sepulveda,

CENTENNIAL - Sofia Barney-Padilla, Jordan H. Bridges, Savannah R. Crews, Maegan I. Fenn, Laurie Maria Infantino(*), Ian M. Iringan(*), Courtney Jones(*), Ronald Lee Mcclurg(*), Alyssa K. Orndorff, Aubrey N. Urban

CENTER - Brandon T. Rogers

COLORADO CITY - Jeffrey P. Beach, Lenna Chea(*), Ryan T. Cooley, Ashley M. Howard-Lewis, Kayla R. Klipfel(*), Joseph S. Martinez(*), Andrea K. Shull

COLORADO SPRINGS - Gabrielle E. Allard, Christopher A. Ashe, Felicia L. Ayala(*), Rogelio J. Balquin, Kimberly R. Barbour, Christopher J. Barnett(*), Douglas P. Bell, Aaron T. Bensinger, Keri A. Berens, Theresa J. Bettis(*), Erica M. Blackwell, Michael J. Brisson, Katherine J. Buckneberg, Alexis B. Bueno, Michelle A. Cabalic(*), Lisa M. Calhoun(*), Kalen N. Carter, Shawn W. Carter(*), Adam C. Cavender, Corey J. Caves, Joshua M. Choate(*), Song Y. Chong(*), Jasmine M. Clayton, Rebecca D. Cox(*), Chelsea N. Curl, Kelley H. Dawdy(*), Lauren Despres(*), Christine V. Dickson, Aimee M. Doman(*), Britny L. Doole, Amber D. Douglas(*), Michael C. Dumler, Brady C. Evans(*), Anessa J. Facey, Zachary M. Farrell(*), Lindsey K. Feola, Maria E. Ferman, Shelby A. Flores, Deana L. Flores-Palomera, Derek D. Garcia, Jose A. Garcia, Kanina E. Garner(*), Raquel D. Gibson-Ford(*), Blondell M. Giles(*), Amy Goenner(*), Danielle Gossett, Kelly M. Goycoolea, Tomeka D. Gumbs, Stephanie M. Hamilton(*), Jessica L. Hansen, Christopher J. Harnish, Shelby B. Haskell, Summer J. Hawkinson(*), Andrea K. Head(*), Danielle M. Healy(*), Penny L. Hepworth(*), Trever L. Hess(*), Nicole R. Higgins, Summer B. Hogue, Nichole A. Iacobbo, Margareth R. Ignacio(*), Jennifer N. Ingargiola, Baleigh E. Isgar(*), Kristina E. James(*), Burcu Johnson(*), Daniellelynn K. Kama, Keith T. Karnes(*), Morgan E. Kiger, Jeanette D. Klette, James M. Krebs, Chan Jjoong Kwon, Minji Kwon(*), Rebecca S. Lawhorn, Judith

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE THREE

(Colorado Springs, cont.)

A. Lawrence(*), Christal Lichtenberg, Shling Y. Little, Alyssa R. Losoya, Stephanie M. Losoya(*), Kim Ly(*), Kristin N. Magnuson(*), Bethany M. Maiurro(*), Inna A. Mareyassich(*), Melissa M. Marshall(*), Andrew J. Matthewman(*), Melanie A. McAuley, Elsa E. McDaniel(*), Daniel J. McFadden, Jill E. McMillan(*), Kevin S. Megyeri, Renee E. Menditto, Melinda S. Metz(*), Allison M. Milam, Shannon K. Miller(*), Melisa D. Morrison(*), Tracy L. Munson, Malia F. Nardo, Meribeth Neary(*), Nichole T. Negron, Danielle M. Nelson(*), Devan A. Neuenschwander, Nancy E. Nowotny, Laureen M. Oleferchik, Cheryl M. Palomino, Samantha K. Pitchford, Mary G. Plush, Christina L. Preston, Andrea R. Pritchard(*), Emily M. Pulver, Gladys M. Rabacal(*), Matthew J. Raver, Timothy F. Reyes, Kayla A. Rivera, Maria D. Rivera-Gonzalez, Rudolph T. Rodriguez(*), Abrielle A. Romero(*), Brianna M. Ruff, Ashley A. Ruiz, Holly S. Runtzel, Gina Sansone(*), Alicia A. Schenbeck(*), Brett D. Schmidt(*), Matthew J. Simek(*), Joshua D. Smith, Alexander T. Spengler(*), Beverly R. Squire(*), Tanya S. Steward(*), Catalina Stratienco, Perry Swanson(*), Shane R. Swearingen, Caroline J. Temple(*), Thomas A. Turner(*), Kalie B. Valdez, Tawnia M. Valdez, Kirsten A. Van Thournout, Elly C. Vergunst(*), Maria C. Vialpando, Bobbi L. Vigil, Katrina R. Vigil(*), James M. Vlcek, Lauren E. Wachs, Kim R. Wakefield(*), Spencer C. Waller(*), Kelly P. Ward, Jordan A. Weddle(*), Michelle L. Wilkerson, Ashley Marie Wilkinson(*), Stephanie M. Winchell(*), Michelle R. Windle(*), Travis A. Yager, Ashley W. Yeaman(*), Dmitriy A. Yershov(*), Patricia A. Young, William T. Young

COMMERCE CITY - Stephen Eric Disbrow(*)

COTOPAXI - Jennifer R. Hyslop

CRAIG - Shelby A. Haughey

DELTA - Erica L. Anderson

DENVER - Anne Bailey(*), Maxwell J. Bratcher, Denys Frolkov, Michael J. Hernandez(*), Dawit P. Keleta, Fabian Magallanes, Jesus A. Munoz, Jesica R. Ruiz(*), Alexandria B. Santistevan, Travis J. Van Treeck, Brittany M. Vigil, Rukia A. Walio

DIVIDE - Michelle A. Porcelli, Jessica L. Whisman(*)

DOLORES - Brittney N. Harris(*)

EAGLE - Jason T. Baltz(*), Nicole M. Harvey, Casey E. Medsker

ELBERT - Siri M. Burlew

ELIZABETH - Justien Evans, Donyelle K. Inhulsen, Samantha L. Tallent(*), Nicole L. Vander Kooy(*)

ENGLEWOOD - Nicholas R. Bloemen(*), Lori Lynn Hoellen(*), Alexandra S. Klepitskaya, Andrew M. Ward

EVANS - Favian Arredondo(*)

EVERGREEN - Sydney E. Bronson, Nicolas A. Johnson(*)

 

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FOUR

FLORENCE - Ashley N. Bellino, Karle E. Cordova(*), Jessica M. Curry, Graham Bennett Harper(*), Austin Daniella Morelli(*), Marina D. Pacheco, Edward W. Pliszka, Erik J. Tingey(*), Rachel E. Vannorman, Krystan M. Vernetti(*)

FLORISSANT - Kayla M. Daugherty, Sydni P. Riley(*)

FORT COLLINS - Ryan C. Fitzgerald, Brent Thomas Uhrich(*)

FOUNTAIN - Suzanne A. Balkom, King-Robert L. Brooks, Omar D. Cancel-Rios(*), Tera L. Cooper-Barley(*), Chad Corman(*), Natalie M. Erb(*), Kellie J. Evans, Elizabeth A. Farris(*), Jessica E. Foster, Jennifer Leigh Anne Gardner, Kiley L. Garrison(*), Amy E. Girtman, Adonica K. Gosman, Nathan C. Gosman, Iisha Y. Haggard, Latoya M. Jones, Kaleena J. Kemper(*), Matthew Marchena, Toni A. Ousley, Dawn R. Rockwell, Kristine M. Rodriguez, Lacasa M. Rodriguez(*), Shaun F. Smith, Christi L. Sutton(*), Codi J. Wingo(*)

FOWLER - Paula M. Bouldin, Misty D. Gonzales, Carrie E. Switser(*), Kayla P. Varela(*)

FRASER - Ariana J. Carlyle(*)

FREDERICK - Jordan L. Lussier

GOLDEN - Alejandro Marin

GREELEY - Michaela M. Breit, Sean R. Kato, Katelyn A. Waldo

GREENWOOD VILLAGE - Kristen B. Brethauer(*)

HAYDEN - Holli L. Salazar

HOLLY - Kylee R. Hammes

JOHNSTOWN - Christopher S. Lydon(*)

KIM - Shelby L. Goodrich

KIOWA - Matthew D. Biery(*)

KITTREDGE - Daniel M. Ullrich

LA JUNTA - Kristin L. Clifton, Dominique Erickson(*), Tiffany N. Klein(*), Sabrina S. Powers, Lauren K. Shand(*), Colby W. Thompson

LA VETA - Kelsey R. Chambers(*)

LAFAYETTE - Kellen W. Lask(*), Luis E. Perez

LAKEWOOD - Gabrielle J. Montoya, Angela B. Rose

LAMAR - Dustin R. Burton, Megan A. Claybrook(*), Chanelle L. Sutphin

LAS ANIMAS - Shelby M. Coen(*)

LEADVILLE - Christine Dishman

LEWIS - Ariel R. Jameson

LITTLETON - James A. Beukema(*), Johnathan C. Bruno, Jentry William Byleveld(*), Justin Vance Byleveld(*), Anthony N. Campton, Jeffrey Gordon Corson(*), Joshua M. Croy(*), Caleb Flack, Danae R. Morton, Paige N. Nesselhuf(*), Brianna M. Nielsen, Kyle R. O'Keefe(*), Sue A. Romero-Velarde(*)

LONGMONT - Cody J. Alme, Kriti Pachhai(*), Shannon N. Traxinger

LOUISVILLE - Tyler Chase Hamlin

LOVELAND - Kaylee S. Ross(*)

MANITOU SPRINGS - Ashley B. Norman

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FIVE

MANZANOLA - Shadoe A. Peil

MEEKER - Andrea L. Cook

MONTE VISTA - Courtney M. Todd(*)

MONUMENT - Teresa A. Haro

MORRISON - Samuel G. Williams

OLNEY SPRINGS - Samantha N. Sober

ORDWAY - Katie J. England

PAGOSA SPRINGS - Brianna C. Roehrs(*)

PARKER - Shae P. Anderson, Meghan A. Cofell, Mary E. Good(*), Madelynne C. Kasten, Mollie K. Lowery(*), Zakery J. Slavik, Stephanie J. Zoesch

PENROSE - James R. Cook(*), Samantha A. Derosier(*), Kayla I. Gray, Arnold K. Moya

PEYTON - Desiree M. Floyd, Kaylee E. Matheny, Daniel G. Wilkinson(*)

PONCHA SPRINGS - April Aguilar

PUEBLO - Alayna Marie Abeyta, Dynelle N. Abeyta, Nicole R. Abney, Aubree A. Adams, Courtney N. Adams(*), Robyn E. Aguero, Alixandria A. Aguilar, Jeremy K. Aguilera, Jesus A. Alarcon, Joshua S. Albo, Abigail R. Alcon(*), Toni J. Alvarez, Raeann Anderson(*), Christina M. Aragon, Jordan T. Aragon, Jessica D. Aragon-Roton, Troy D. Ard, James T. Armijo(*), Richard P. Armijo, Angelina I. Arriaga-Lucero, Deeanna Hope Arrieta, Matthew Lee Augerot(*), Jasmine Baca(*), Jordan C. Bailey, Samantha J. Baker, Tamara J. Baker, Apryl M. Barela(*), Kaitlyn Nachelle Barela, Kristi L. Bartolo, Lauren M. Bartolo, Nicole G. Bartolo(*),

Jordan M. Baxter, Wade M. Beauvais(*), Kendra M. Belden, John V. Bennion, Seth M. Berry, Nick R. Bertaud, Hannah E. Blagg, Dustin C. Boothe(*), Justine N. Bosio, Pauline M. Boyd(*), Kelly K. Branyik, Jacob William Bredenbeck, Suzette N. Brekkeleapaga, Justin T. Brown, Kelsey N. Brown, Danielle N. Brude(*), Jacob L. Buchholz(*), Mark A. Bush(*), April A. Cadeau(*), Sherie A. Caffey(*), Krystle J. Cano, Adam Carlton(*), Thomas S. Carver, Elena F. Casillas, Danielle M. Casper, Geoffrey L. Charleston, Alexander C. Chavez, Robert L. Chavez(*), Thomas Andrew Chavez, Lacey J. Chesser, Kristin N. Chevalier(*), Jeremy C. Clark, Joshua J. Cleason, Valerie A. Clementi(*), Tova A. Clemetson(*), Chelsea M. Coggins, Kara L. Collier(*), Kolbie M. Connally(*), Robert M. Cooper, Felix A. Cordova, Alyssa Jean Costanza, Ashley M. Cox(*), Matthew Craven, Kelly A. Crow, Gregory M. Daurio(*), Paige N. Dear, Michael A. Deltondo, Colter J. Dewitt, Krystal V. Dickinson(*), Nicole M. Dieringer, Johnna L. Dionisio, Mary K. Dolan(*), Conner K. Dunn, Danielle M. Dupont, Paula R. Edens, Larry J. Edwards(*), Olivia H. Elley, Shannon S. Elliott, Sherrea Tanae Elliott, Amber R. Encinias, Joseph T. Erhardt, Amber N. Espinoza(*), David Espinoza, Shannon M. Espinoza, Shirley M. Espinoza, Dustin Alan Ethredge, Abigail L. Evans, Tynnia L. Fernandez(*), Leroy R. Fierro, Stephen G. Fierro, Samantha Figueroa, Derek Alexander Fillis, Gregory W. Fillis(*), Juan M. Fleites Herrera(*), Christopher L.

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SIX

(Pueblo, cont.)

Flores, Sarah R. Flores(*), Debra J. Fowler, Maria Francisco, Ciera J. Frankmore, Crystal R. Fraser, David R. Freeman, Torren H. Friberg,  Heather R. Fulton(*), Robert K. Galena(*), Vanessa N. Gallant(*), Jerica A. Gallegos, Andrew J. Garcia, Jonathan S. Garcia, Megan L. Garcia, Mikhail N. Garcia, Trysten L. Garcia, John Robert Gatchel(*), Christine A. Gazette, Cheryl L. Genandt(*), John M. Geonetta, Gregory D. Gibson, Kelsey N. Gibson, Victoria L. Gibson, Martina G. Gilmore(*), Joan Gilmore-Jackson, Lauren Paige Giltner(*), Amy M. Gimlin(*), Brittanie M. Glessner, Logan S. Gogarty(*), Mark W. Goldschmidt(*), Melissa R. Gomez, Bradley M. Gonzales, Christopher F. Gonzales, Sabrina T. Gonzales(*), William D. Gonzales, Taylor J. Goodwin, Stevey J. Goure(*), Cody A. Griebel(*), Arthur Grinstead, Ryan T. Grooms, Henry T. Grossen, Jovan M. Guillen, Amanda W. Gulley, Jeff M. Gunter, Tina M. Gurule, Crystal G. Hacsi, Helen I. Haley(*), Haven L. Hall(*), Michelle A. Hand(*), Megan L. Haning(*), Claire Elizabeth Hankla, Kalee D. Hanshaw, Danielle R. Hartman(*), Andrew L. Heedt, Shirley L. Heib, Breanna M. Henley, Heather Marie Hepworth(*), Efrain Hernandez-Cosyleon, Stacy L. Herrera(*),  Nicholas A. Higer, Misty L. Higgins, Brently Hockaday(*), Sasheen D. Hollowhorn, Alisha M. Hopkins, Jacob D. Hough, Diana O. Humphries(*), Erica M. Hunter, Miranda N. Hunter, Brittany D. Jacobs(*), Adrian R. Jaime(*), Sara L. Jaques, Nicole S. Jaramillo, Melissa V. Jimenez(*), David J. Jiron, Celeste M. Johnson, Frank L. Johnson(*), Stephanie M. Johnson, Tonya M. Johnson, Jennifer M. Johnston(*), Ceresa A. Kennedy, Ryan W. Kennedy, Reese Kirkland, Matthew W. Klamm(*), Karen L. Klaus(*), Brittany Nicole Kliesen(*), Kelsi P. Klikus, Michael Anthony Knueppel, Zachary J. Koshak(*), Aspen L. Kovtynovich, Sarah Marie Krall, Marilee K. Krasovec(*), Kimberly L. Kreider, Rebecca S. Kuhens, Jesse M. Kyle(*), Erin R. Ladrini, Gianna R. Langoni, Nicholas C. Lansing, Andy Lara(*), Angela M. Lave(*), Amanda G. Lay, Jennifer E. Lee(*), Drew M. Legan, Lisa M. Lemieux(*), Allison M. Leonard, Ryan J. Lerch, Audra N. Leturgez, Alisha R. Linenberger, Haley M. Lisac, Rachel L. Locascio(*), Shaun M. Loeper, Andrew J. Lopez, Elva S. Lopez, Moses L. Lopez, Olivia Alicia Lopez, Vanessa A. Lopez, Carl Robert Lorensen(*), Angela K. Loven(*), Sarah R. Lowell, William R. Lown, Aaron J. Lucero, Joshua J. Luna(*), Tranqulina Lunder(*), Kelsey L. Lungu, Matthew P. Lyons, Brendon D. Madrid(*), Benjamin S. Maestas, Katherine A. Maglia(*), Brierre L. Magnino, Justin P. Mahan, Lerea N. Mares(*), Tyrell W. Mares, Kelsea Nicole Marinucci(*), Daniel E. Marquez, Travis J. Marshall, Evan J. Martella, Brittney K. Martin, Keith B. Martin, Alanna A. Martinez(*), Allana M. Martinez, Cassandra Anna Martinez(*), Damon J. Martinez(*), Daniel J. Martinez, Nickole A. Martinez, Raelynn M. Martinez, Christina Mascarenas, Marion R. Massey, Sarah A. Matott, Kayla S. Mayer, Talisha S. McCarty, Beau R. McGee, Rebecca A. McGhee(*), Taylor McManaman, Amber D. Medina, Steven T. Medina, Blayze R.

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SEVEN

(Pueblo, cont.)

Melgoza, Kelsey K. Meminger(*), Rulena J. Mendell(*), Jenna R. Meyer(*), Danielle L. Meyers, Janna Rae Miketa(*), Megan K. Milberger, Mitch A. Miller, Daniel H. Mirshamsi(*), Kendra Rose Mitchell, Delane Nicole Moehring, Yolanda S. Montano, Dominic R. Montoya, Gia C. Montoya, David G. Moore(*), Taylor A. Mora(*), Lorna D. Morgan, Sheila R. Morris, Tracy L. Mosco, Greg A. Mulder(*), Treasa R. Musso(*), Jacob M. Mutz, Riley P. Nagl(*), Annamarie N. Neal, Brianne N. Nelms(*), Gabrielle M. Nelms, Dana B. Nordberg(*), Caitlin M. Norton(*), Kimberly A. Noval, Victoria D. Nunez, Nicholas R. O'Quin, Dannielle J. Oliva(*), Lafonna R. Pacheco, Rodney J. Pacheco, Maricela E. Palma, Jovana N. Pannunzio, Juhee H. Park, Alan J. Parker(*), Lauren M. Parsons, Simone N. Patrick(*), Austin N. Payne, Hannah Lucia Pearson, Angelicia S. Perea, Melissa A. Perez, Yakino Perniciaro(*), Luke A. Perse, Katrina L. Peter, Kenneth M. Peterson, Pamela L. Pomeleo, Christopher J. Powell, Darci L. Powers, Paige C. Proffitt, Bailey M. Provost, Jayme Lynn Provost(*), Zarah C. Pulfrey, Stephanie D. Pyles, Nicholas L. Radford, Gary L. Rael(*), Ariana N. Ramos, Michaela A. Rastrelli, Victoria S. Reber(*), Bradley J. Reeves(*), Philip J. Reynolds V, Trisha A. Reynolds, Lexus J. Ricciardelli-Lewis, Leonard J. Richards III, Morgan L. Richardson, Falisha V. Rief, Michael S. Riley, Janet L. Rivera(*), Jonathan W. Robertson(*), Connie L. Robinson(*), Jennifer A. Rockwell, Tiffany M. Rodarmel(*), Diane Rodriguez, Lorene M. Rodriguez, Melissa A. Rohrich, Jessica Rojas, Joey M. Roldan(*), April E. Romero(*), Ashley L. Romero, Eddie B. Romero(*), Jeremy I. Romero, Leandro J. Romero, Herio Rosales-llamas, Emma R. Ruehl, Mary M. Ruff, Erica M. Salas(*), Kira N. Salinas(*), Regina L. Salinas, Oliver A. Sample III, Trevor L. Sams, Noelle M. San Souci, Isaiah J. Sanchez(*), Jarahleigh N. Sanchez, Julie Anne Sanchez, Monica M. Sanchez, Carina L. Santi(*), Daniel R. Santistevan, Monica R. Santistevan, Eric L. Santoyo, Kevin D. Santry-Edwards, Cody M. Saunders, Chelsea M. Schick, Else A. Schmit(*), Mackenzie A. Schmitt, Christopher J. Schreck, Xerek R. Segura, Martha H. Seifu(*), Tsedey H. Seifu(*), Christopher R. Serracino, Kimberly M. Sewell, Nicholas C. Shaffer, Ginny L. Shanefelter, Nathan A. Sharpless(*), Heather R. Shelinbarger(*), Shawna L. Sheppard, Audrey N. Shockey, Tyler J. Shomaker, Tyler L. Shown, David J. Siguenza(*), Beth A. Sisneros, Barrett M. Skul, Patricia Slagle(*), Melissa B. Smart, Lindsey N. Smith, Makenzie I. Smith(*), Mikayla T. Smith, Penny L. Smith, Reanna M. Smith, Ryan L. Smith(*), Victoria C. Smith, Alexa L. Snyder, Jennifer E. Snyder, Shelby L. Solano, Jacquelyn M. Soto(*), Olivia J. Soto, Maria I. Soto-Luna(*), Marvin R. Starkweather(*), Adria J. Stauffer(*), Regina A. Stevens(*), Aimee L. Stilson, Amy A. Stivers(*), Patricia J. Stone, Aonchaporn Suwannachat, Thomas B. Sweeney, Amanda D. Swope(*), Douglas E. Sykes, Jesusita E. Tafoya(*), Ciarra A. Talay, Richard C. Tawse, Sandra L. Taylor(*), Thomas J.

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE EIGHT

(Pueblo, cont.)

Thiebaut(*), Ashton E. Thomas(*), Thomas J. Thullen(*), James L. Todd, Adrian P. Torres, Madison J. Tortessi(*), Lacie Alane Trevathan,

Brittani L. Trevithick, Brooke L. Trevithick(*), John M. Trivett(*), Laura L. Trujillo(*), Samantha J. Trujillo(*), Sheena J. Twitchell(*), Kyle P. Urban, Timothy T. Urenda(*), Brad W. Valdez(*), Lauren A. Valdez(*), Monica L. Valdez(*), Alexandra S. Veksler, Bret A. Verna(*), Brandon E. Victor, Frankee R. Vidana, Erika M. Vigil, Patrick M. Vigil, Samantha M. Villanueva, Thomas J. Vinci, Timothy J. Vinci, Taylor D. Voss, Jacquie L. Waller, Kirby S. Walls(*), Daniel W. Wantulok, Adam D. Ward, Andrew A. Watson, Cynthia A. Watson, Reid N. Weber, Michael A. Weiner, Andrea R. Werth(*), Cheryl S. Whitehead, Alexander S. Whitt, James F. Whittaker(*), Kara R. Wiley(*), Kyra A. Williams, Elizabeth N. Wilson, Shannon R. Wilson, Shiloh Wolfe, John J. Woltjer, John A. Wooten, Emilia C. Worthey(*), Leo R. Ybarra, Jamelle R. Young, John T. Young, Sarah Y. Zarr, Leah M. Zimmerman, Natalie M. Zufall

PUEBLO WEST - Ben D. Artus, Clifford Edward Bartell, Chrisilla Y. Beascochea(*), Briana J. Belisle(*), Anthony A. Berg, Justin James Berns-Laborde(*), Theresa J. Blattler, Karl D. Brandenburg(*), Eugenia B. Bruton(*), Shawnee A. Bryan, Skyler Phillip Calhoun, Marissa E. Cassio, William E. Christman, Noelle E. Clark, Sean M. Clason, Rhianna Combs, Renee E. Cooke, Michael L. Cornelia(*), Mikala Marie Cortese, Erik J. Coughlin, Daniel G. Cox(*), Jessica C. Crolley(*), Kalli G. Day, Lindsey Nicole Dazzo(*), Katerina R. Deherrera, Nancy E. Demaria, Taylor Z. Duncan(*), Joseph M. Eunice(*), Heather L. Findley(*), Deidre R. Flemmer, Jason A. Gillette, Kateland M. Gonzales(*), Brittany R. Gutierrez(*), Kyle R. Hicks, Amanda L. Huggett, Kristopher E. Kirtland, Cletus P. Kneuper, Ashley N. Knuth(*), Cydney E. Kramer(*), Joseph A. Lopez, Sean P. Macha(*), Valerie J. Macneilage(*), Melissa N. Martinez-Cisneros, Nicole M. McAlpin, Bryan K. McDonald, Sarah B. Meador(*), Andrea C. Molina(*), Laura E. Montoya, Tawny L. Nesmith, Jose A. Ortega, Korine L. Paisley, Margaret R. Pedigo, Raven L. Pelfrey, Justine L. Polaco, Chelsey K. Porter(*), Jason D. Prescott, Kellee L. Rassau, Beau R. Reed, Sigourney F. Rush, Dakotah L. Russ, Charissa L. Schaefer, Kameron M.  Schmidt, Anthony D. Scott, Cara M. Silla(*), Taylor J. Smith(*), Jacob J. Storey, Crystal A. Talley, Jamie B. Thompson(*), Cole A. Tibbs(*), Julie L. Udovich, Michael A. Valli, Sarah N. Vigil, Kelsey A. Wager, Arika P. Waldrep, Jessica L. Warren, Daniel W. Weber-Schulz(*), Wendolynn M. Wells(*), Jessica L. Wendt(*), Desiree J. Wolfe

RAMAH - Shelby N. Loflin(*)

RIFLE - Larry R. Schmueser III, Kellcie M. Sines, Theresa M. Strouse(*)

ROCKY FORD - Carmalita J. Baca, Nicholas Jurney

RYE - Trevor J. Kennymore, Elizabeth E. Smith

SALIDA - Alexis J. Trujillo

SHERIDAN LAKE - Vincent J. Koeller(*), Jason M. Specht

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE NINE

SILT - Jillian G. Mello

SILVER CLIFF - Lacy M. May

SUPERIOR - Corbin M. Feenstra(*), Christopher Warner(*)

SWINK - Kourtney J. Stroud, Kyle D. Stroud(*)

THORNTON - Amy M. Delaney(*), Petr I. Rossiytsev

TRINIDAD - Jared A. Cook, Molly L. Gerry, Kellen J. Montera, Stephany L. Navarette, Caitlyn M. Reyes-Schorr(*)

U S A F ACADEMY - Jason D. Balazs(*)

VAIL - Lora Romero

WALSENBURG - Michael A. Pacheco

WESTCLIFFE - Linda Z. Cary, Benjamin S. Sandeen, Amy E. Schultz, Joseph W. Wolking

WESTMINSTER - Abigail J. Ager, Kelli R. Gawel

WINDSOR - Katarina D. Beistel, Gavin M. Lucas

WOODLAND PARK - Cecelia L. Cole, Tina K. Mask(*), Zachary M. Ryan, Jennifer K. Seawright(*)

 

 

OUT-OF-STATE

 

ALASKA

ANCHOR POINT - Danilee R. Stapel

ANCHORAGE - Abigail M. Chris(*), Abdullah H. Elomari(*), Trason E. Merritt(*),

FAIRBANKS - Jessica Luoma(*)

NORTH POLE - Chelsea M. Wilkes(*)

 

ARIZONA

GILBERT - Joseph S. Shultz(*), Matthew S. Sokhy

GOODYEAR - Kieren J. Duncan

PALMER - Morgan P. Lundt

PEORIA - Kevin P. Hamilton

PRESCOTT VALLEY - Paige D. Ramm

SPRINGERVILLE - Maya Rugg

 

CALIFORNIA

ANAHEIM - Jared A. Michini-Kerr,

CASTAIC - Carly J. Burmeister(*)

DEL MAR - Kevin T. Cuff,

DUARTE - Amanda M. Roark

FULLERTON - Samantha M. Rios

GLENDORA - Aimee N. Spathias

IRVINE - Sarah I. Bosshart

LANCASTER - Zachary L. Brown(*)

LATHROP - Jasdip Kaur(*), Navnit Kaur(*),

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 10

(California, cont.)

MONTCLAIR - Jacob M. Martinez,

OAK HILLS - Marcella A. Navarro

OCEANSIDE - Jason M. Cowan

OJAI - Philip C. Long, Andrew D. Rodriguez

PALO ALTO - Risean M. Tinsley-Duffy

RANCHO CORDOVA - Melissa J. McGee(*)

SAN DIEGO - Samantha J. Avii, Chris B. Bonner, Li'ana P. Martinez, Sierra R. Moran(*)

SANTA ANA - Rebecca K. Perez

WALNUT - William C. Warren(*)

WESTHAVEN - Ryne D. Deppe

 

HAWAII

EWA BEACH - Chase T. Iwata, Mary Hope Micua

HILO - Sarah C. Nako(*)

HONOLULU - Christopher M. Gora

KAILUA - Cala L. Grayson

KAILUA KONA - Chelsey A. Pasamonte

WAILUKU - Amanda M. Jorgensen

 

IOWA

CEDAR FALLS - Elijah K. Lee

CEDAR RAPIDS - Lindsey Ellen Boleyn(*)

GRANGER - Patrick William Honkomp(*)

NORTH LIBERTY - Mark Steven Benton(*)

 

ILLINOIS

ALGONQUIN - Laniea Regina Lawson(*)

CHERRY VALLEY - Amy Lynn Avery(*)

COLLINSVILLE - William A. Dean

DES PLAINES- Rebekah B. Krech

PALATINE - Traci D. Knowles(*)

PALOS HEIGHTS - Jennifer Lynn Fischer(*)

WEST CHICAGO - Stephanie Fullhart(*)

WHEATON - David Bernthal(*)

 

KANSAS

JUNCTION CITY - Rachelle A. Jackson(*)

LENEXA - Peter I. Karanevich

 

MASSACHUSETTS

MENDON - Mark S. Rizzo

WORTHINGTON - Cynthia Diane Jensen(*)

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 11

MICHIGAN

DEXTER - Emily M. Keen

 

MINNESOTA

APPLE VALLEY - Cory Fusco(*), Kristi Lynn Malmgren(*)

BLAINE - Angela Marie Richie(*), Ryan D. Spencer(*), Tamara Anne Wicks(*)

BRAINERD - Jolene Annette Parks(*)

CHAMPLIN - Danielle Lynn Harris(*), Constance Herold Sullivan(*)

COON RAPIDS - Jason Wayne Peterson(*), Cynthia Kaye Shore(*)

EAGAN - Steven Patrick Showalter(*)

FARMINGTON - Meghan Suzanne Chappuis(*), Elizabeth Mary Leighton(*), Matthew Robert Wagner(*)

HAM LAKE - Robert Winston Higginbotham(*)

HANOVER - Jessi Rose Herrscher(*), Kristin Ann Pfeffer(*)

HOWARD LAKE - Angela Michelle Lauderbaugh(*)

LONSDALE - Melissa Marie Wagner(*)

MINNEAPOLIS - Margaret Amanda Arvesen(*), Elizabeth Ann Halbur(*), Ashley Lynn Hyatt(*), Dana Lynn Morrow(*), Jennifer Leigh Pillsbury(*), Erik Michael Sill(*), Meghann M. Witchger(*)

PLYMOUTH - Christopher Ryan Lindahl(*), Wade Trenton Schroeder(*)

RAMSEY - Ryan David Best(*)

ROCHESTER - Kelsey Helene Bradley(*)

ROGERS - Trisha Lee Terhaar(*), Monica A. Vlach(*)

ROSEVILLE - Pamela Ann Lijewski(*), Patrick Allen Lijewski(*),

SAINT PAUL - Emily Catherine Bedsted(*), Lisa Ann Loeding(*)

ST LOUIS PARK - Peter S. Fuller(*), Ben R. Stanerson(*)

ZIMMERMAN - Jon Charles Steinbrecher(*)

 

MISSOURI

ST. LOUIS - Sam T. Haseltine

 

NEBRASKA

ELM CREEK - Dalton C. Meier

WATERLOO - Kristopher R. Miller

 

NEW MEXICO

BOSQUE FARMS - Avila R. Garcia(*)

FARMINGTON - Dominique N. Dinallo(*)

MESQUITE - Rebecca Gonzalez

RATON - Haley J. Gansz, Shana D. Trujillo

RIO RANCHO - Jordan L. Bruere

 

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 12

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS - Chase O. Lacomb(*), Chad A. Smith

MOAPA - Nichole Celeste Glaubitz

RENO - Danye L. Enniss

 

OHIO

CUYAHOGA FALLS - Christopher H. Oshiro

 

OREGON

GRANTS PASS - Eric L. Patterson

PORTLAND - Anthony E. Breitenbach(*)

 

PENNSYLVANIA

LANCASTER - Andrew J. Verkouw(*)

PHILADELPHIA - Laureen Kenney(*)

YORK - Lauren Lynn Loughman(*)

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

GASTON - Kizzy Sabrina Alston(*)

 

TEXAS

ALLEN - Samuel V. Glawe(*)

CAMPBELL - Denim J. Douglas

COLLEYVILLE - Blayke L. Breeden

DALLAS - Morgan E. Niewinski

KATY - Eric Newton

KILGORE - Lesta M. Eaton

SAN ANTONIO - Kacy J. Griffin(*), Alec A. Hart

 

WASHINGTON

KENT - Brittany N. Styger(*)

PASCO - Dora Luz Hernandez(*)

 

WISCONSIN

HUDSON - John William Simon III

MILWAUKEE - Brenda Kay Pullen-O'Donnell

ONALASKA - Christopher Michael Sullivan(*)

 

WYOMING

GILLETTE - Brittney N. Helgoe

 

 

SPRING 13 DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 13

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

CANADA

MANITOBA - Saul Jared Shrom(*)

WINNIPEG - Shane Nicholls, Alexander M. Lesiuk(*)

 

CHINA

NANCHANG - Zhiguang Chen

 

GERMANY

FRANKFURTAM MA - Felicitas Dahlke,

LAUFEN - Anja Theresa Herner(*),

HUETSCHENHAUSEN - Alica Katharina Buck

LEUTKIRCH - Johannes Thomiczek

 

KAZAKHSTAN

AKTOBE - Alexandr Gavrilov(*),

 

KOREA

ANYANG SI, KYUNGKIDO - Won Choi

BUCHEON - Hyeongsup Lim(*)

INCHEON - Changkyon Kim(*)

 

MALAYSIA

SIBU - Alex W. Tiong(*)

 

MEXICO

VERACRUZ - Alexandro Moncayo

 

SERBIA

BELGRADE - Tanja Ranilovic

 

SRI LANKA

THAMMITA - Nisansala C. Kodikara

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.