Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2011 Fall Dean’s List


Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2011 Fall Dean’s List


The following students have been named to the 2011 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO

ALAMOSA-Richard D. Esquibel(*), Codee L. Shawcroft
ARVADA-Heather E. Croke, Jamie A. Prakhine, Sean B. Thomas
AURORA -Mary J. Comer, Cameron A. Connell, Wesley S. Cordova(*), Jamie L. Hensley, Jordan N. Jones, Tchemene G. Kouame, Daisy D. Mendoza, Sienna M. Myers
AVONDALE-Jessica M. Benavidez, Patrick D. Cordova, Marie L. Kidd, Devin A. Lee
BAYFIELD-Jamie S. Tinnin
BERTHOUD-Jordin R. Lee
BETHUNE-Matthew J. Seamans
BEULAH-Miriam C. Fryberger(*), Aneysa Renee Hart, Sarah A. Parks(*), Alec T. Romero,
Timothy A. Zercher(*)
BOONE-Autumn N. Black, Amie L. Holmberg, Miranda Renee Murillo
BOULDER-Anders D. Christianson
BROOMFIELD-Corey E. Ayers, Bryan J. Kruse, Kaylene N. Marrill(*), Kaitlyn E. Nehf
BRUSH-Joseph D. Rosenbrock
BYERS-Ryan N. Kirby
CALHAN-Aimee E. Harmon
CANON CITY-Sarah E. Cain, Stephanie R. Chladek, Paul R. Clark, Kelsey A. Erps(*), Erica M. Fay, Mackenzie M. Fish, Olivia C. Foraker(*), Clifton J. Ford(*), Elisamarie M. Garner, John R. Gatchel(*), Rebecca D. Gatchel(*), Ashley N. Glasser,
Tyler L. Gourn, James A. Gowdy(*), Stephen W. Hash, Morgan L. Jaquez(*), Shelby R. Kindell,
Krystal L. Kvachkoff, Shelbi D. Lee, Bon S. Louthan(*), Melanie I. Mccain, Rachel V. Miller,
Justin W. Passero, Adam C. Peterson, Kirsten M. Quade, Michael S. Sauer, Elizabeth A. Smith,
Alyssa J. Tate, Emily T. Tonish(*), Sarah J. Villegas(*), Francis R. Williams, Kristen K. Williams, Tina M. Wilson

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE TWO
CASTLE ROCK-Bryce E. Campbell(*), Melissa C. Greenberg
CENTENNIAL-Nicholas R. Bloemen(*), Ian M. Iringan(*), Aubrey N. Urban
COLORADO CITY-Ryan T. Cooley, Ashley M. Howard-lewis, Joseph S. Martinez(*), Isley Veazie(*)
COLORADO SPRINGS-Tabitha A. Adams, Michael S. Allan, Matthew C. Banach(*), Cynthia M. Beam(*), Alicia M. Beaver, Douglas P. Bell, Mark Bentley(*), Keri A. Berens, Priscilla M. Bessick, Rebekah E. Black, Lindsey M. Boffa-schmidt, Bruce E. Bonin, Cindy R. Bowers,
Gena Boydstun-smith, Rachel M. Brandon(*), Matthew W. Brauer, Paul J. Browning, Bradley I. Butzin(*), Kalilah D. Byas, Amanda N. Caffarelli(*), Nichole E. Calandrella, Kristin N. Chevalier, Rita M. Chisholm, Joshua M. Choate, Song Y. Chong, Charles L. Clamon, Heather N. Clark, Jasmine M. Clayton, Ariel R. Collins, Kyle B. Cox, Chelsea N. Curl(*), Cosette A. Davis(*), Lee H. Davis, Daina Z. Delarosa(*), Simon P. Delory, Brandon S. Dematto(*), Dakota J. Deutsch, Christine V. Dickson, Amanda C. Donnell(*), Danielle P. Drozdowski(*), Audra N. Easley, Kenan D. Edmiston, Brady C. Evans, Sharandis M. Farley-jennings, Lindsey K. Feola,
Moriah Fickle, Teresa J. Finley, Jose A. Garcia, Monique D. Garcia(*), Sarah M. Gibeau, Blondell M. Giles, Nichole R. Gonzales, Amy L. Goodenow(*), Danielle Gossett, Ernest R. Grossmann, Heather M. Grubert, Jason P. Gutierrez(*), Stephanie M. Hamilton, Saskia S. Hassan, Danny W. Haugen, Kristie L. Haugen, Andrea K. Head(*), Jennifer J. Henderson(*),
Tiffany D. Henry(*), Amanda C. Hlavacek(*), Alexandra E. Hoffman(*), Summer B. Hogue,
Danielle R. Hopwood, Christa H. Howard, Kirby E. Hueter, Nichole A. Iacobbo, Margareth R. Ignacio(*), Olga Y. Ivasheva, Vicki L. Jackson, Grant Joseph Jansen, Burcu Johnson, Geoffrey A. Jones(*), Stephanie A. Jones, David A. Jurovich(*), Kyle P. Kidwell, Jessica A. Lamphere,
Scott T. Lauther, Anne M. Lay(*), Lana L. Leatherbery(*), Hayley A. Lewis(*), Michaela Logan, Alyssa R. Losoya, Ashley N. Losoya, Lynn A. Lyrek, Sarah M. Maksimowicz, Gillian G. Mar, Dejanee P. Martin, Diana M. Martinez(*), Amanda G. Mayo(*), Melanie A. Mcauley(*),
Kristen E. Mccallum(*), Talisha S. Mccarty, Janette R. Mcclain, Mary J. Mcguire(*), Kelly N. Menegocci, Kristin M. Monesmith(*), Anthony S. Moore, Malia F. Nardo, Devan A. Neuenschwander, Matthew A. Nipe, Nancy E. Nowotny, Eric Ordway(*), Teresa M. Ornelas,
Mary G. Plush, Jerry J. Pritchard, Kirsten M. Quintana(*), Gladys M. Rabacal(*), Jessica Lynn Retana(*), Kristin N. Reyes, Alecia L. Reynolds, Dara A. Reynolds(*), Brittany N. Riffle(*),
Nicole jean D. Rodriguez, Rudolph T. Rodriguez, Abrielle A. Romero, Ryan H. Rosete,
Victor Rubio-villanueva(*), Holly S. Runtzel, Lauren A. Sanders(*), Gabrielle R. Schorg(*),
Kyle J. Scoggin, Timothy J. Settles, Charlene M. Sewell(*), Melissa A. Skattum, Alisha M. Smith, Joshua D. Smith, Megan R. Smith, Jessica H. Springer, Erin P. Swaim, Kaitlyn V. Swanson, Shane R. Swearingen, Stephanie L. Tacker, Jennifer Tilby, Emily N. Vanhoose,
Elly C. Vergunst, Maria C. Vialpando(*), Bobbi L. Vigil, Lucas E. Villa(*), James M. Vlcek,
Heather M. Volk, Medelia Y. Walker(*), Spencer C. Waller(*), Brian M. Walters, Shalisa J. Walton, Jennifer S. Wheeler(*), Ashley Marie Wilkinson(*), Austin J. Wilmarth, Stephanie M. Winchell(*), Michelle R. Windle(*), Dmitriy A. Yershov
COMMERCE CITY-Alana R. Brown, Alea Marie Wildman
CORY-David T. Laird
COTOPAXI-Joshua W. Baca
DEER TRAIL-Jeremiah L. Blaha
DENVER-Alisha N. Edington, Abigail E. Johnson, Bernadette S. Philipp, Jarred K. Radebaugh,
Brittany M. Vigil(*), Jazmine J. Wells
2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE THREE
DOLORES-Brittney N. Harris
EADS-Chevaun E. Hammer(*)
EATON-Stuart W. Thompson(*)
ELIZABETH-Samantha L. Tallent
ENGLEWOOD-Connor D. Balkissoon
FALCON-Wesley R. Yowell(*)
FLORENCE-Karle E. Cordova(*), Kristine A. Gabor, Graham Bennett Harper(*), Jeannine M. Kessler, Aaron C. Miller(*), Austin Daniella Morelli, Aaron M. Sanders
FORT COLLINS-James B. Mcdonald(*)
FORT MORGAN-Sarah Mae Carlson
FOUNTAIN-Monique M. Baker(*), Suzanne A. Balkom(*), Richard L. Banta, Omar D. Cancel-rios, Rebekah J. Corcoran, Darlene Dudley(*), Stacie N. Emory, Leroy R. Fierro, Mikaela K. Hayes, Morgan B. James, Heather L. Johnson, Tuwanda O. Lewis, Elsa E. Mcdaniel, Crystal L. Mckinley, Toni A. Ousley, Brittany N. Prine, Scott T. Sarpy, Codi J. Wingo(*), Sarah B. Zakrzewski(*)
FOWLER-Misty D. Gonzales, Destiny Michele Lotrich(*), Carrie E. Switser, Katherine L. Thomas, Rebecca L. Trujillo,
GRANBY-Tara M. Lindsey-chavez(*)
GRAND JUNCTION-Afton L. Thompson
GREELEY-Cydney M. Naill(*)
HASWELL-Zachary L. Goldsberry
HIGHLAND-Jennifer Ball
HIGHLANDS RANCH-Xandria C. Westergard(*)
HOLLY-Christine M. Hansen
HOWARD-Richard A. Cahill
HUGO-Joni M. James(*)
IDAHO SPRINGS-Phillip J. Ruschmyer
INDIAN HILLS-Stephanie N. Dufford
JOHNSTOWN-Luis I. Tavizon
KEENESBURG-Linnea J. Gingerich(*)
KIM-Shelby L. Goodrich
KIOWA-Matthew D. Biery
KIT CARSON-Drew W. Koch(*), Tyler Kent Trahern
LA JUNTA-Elena F. Casillas, Mitchel R. Mueller(*), Kate L. Ramsey
LA VETA-Jessica D. Robbe
LAKEWOOD-Tanner L. Harrod(*), Reyes A. Rascon JR
LAMAR-Erik A. Biggers, Bryan S. Castle, Megan A. Claybrook(*), Jordan T. Romine,
Erin N. Schwartz, Jason N. Veyna(*)
LARKSPUR-John B. Schulz
LAS ANIMAS-Mardi L. Palomino(*)
LITTLETON-Ashley M. Adams, Lucas R. Fabra, Jonathan William Kuzava, Danae R. Morton, Paige N. Nesselhuf(*)
LONGMONT-Ivonne Ayala, Scotland H. Coyle, Meghan E. Mofield, Matthew D. Thompson,
Shannon N. Traxinger

 2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FOUR
 LOUISVILLE-Joshua M. Mitchell, Cale Michael Soole
LOVELAND-Andrew C. Johnson
MANZANOLA-Dustin J. Frost, Whitney N. Hodges
MATHESON-Rebekah G. Bandy
MONTE VISTA-Elizabeth A. Shimamoto
MONUMENT-Katherine E. Ehrlich, David W. Yaussy(*)
MORRISON-Kayla N. Bell
ORDWAY-Rebecca M. Davis(*)
PARKER-Shae P. Anderson, Morgan C. Forsyth, Mollie K. Lowery(*)
PENROSE-Zachary R. Mcdowell, Arnold K. Moya
PEYTON-Desiree M. Floyd(*), Joshua J. Floyd(*), Brett D. Schmidt,
PUEBLO-Alayna Marie Abeyta, Nicole R. Abney, Jamie R. Adams(*), Dylan M. Addington,
Robyn E. Aguero(*), Brandon K. Akers, Kayla S. Alarid, Abigail R. Alcon, Emilee Kathleen Alcon(*), Geraldo S. Alves, Kellie A. Alves, Antonio J. Amaya, Diana Anaya(*), Matthew J. Andenucio(*), Elisa R. Angstead, Christina M. Aragon, Jonathan J. Aragon, Jessica D. Aragon-roton, Sherry J. Archibeque, Kaylene J. Archuleta, Phillip J. Arellano, Angelina I. Arriaga-lucero, Matthew Lee Augerot(*), Jasmine Baca, Jeanne M. Baldwin, Brian M. Barbera, Nicole G. Bartolo, Tahni M. Basquez, Brittany I. Bates, Stephanie A. Bay, Zachary E. Bay(*), Clinnie P. Bean, Pauline M. Bean(*), Nichole L. Beaudin(*), Wade M. Beauvais, Briana J. Belisle,
Esteven J. Benavidez, James R. Berry, Nick R. Bertaud, Hannah E. Blagg, Vicki L. Boley(*),
Tene N. Bonser(*), Jean E. Borrego(*), Andrea K. Bowen, Rhonda Lee Bridgman(*),
Tiaramarie Briggs, Charles H. Bryan, Jacob L. Buchholz(*), Elizabeth M. Bukovsky, Laura L. Burket(*), Clayton L. Burleson(*), Justin D. Burns, Mark A. Bush, Sherina J. Buterbaugh,
Christopher D. Buynar, April A. Cadeau(*), Sherie A. Caffey, Taylor J. Calderon, Stephanie Carillo-martinez, Terrance G. Carlsson, Lauren M. Carney(*), Margo F. Carney(*), Cody D. Carter, Gary D. Carter(*), Allen J. Caruselle, Lisa M. Casarez(*), Nicole Ann Case, Daniel A. Casias, Sarah A. Chamberlain(*), Heidi M. Chassells, Angelica M. Chavez, Celisse O. Chavez,
Jessica R. Chavez, Thomas A. Chavez, Lacey J. Chesser, Debbie Sue Childress(*), Christy M. Chirby(*), Mikaelah R. Cirullo, Dustin H. Clasby(*), Kameron L. Clementi(*), Valerie A. Clementi, Julie J. Cline(*), Catherine Jo Cochran(*), Olivia R. Colletti, Zachary M. Collier,
Kolbie M. Connally, Carlos D. Contreras, Mitchell C. Cozad, Brianna J. Cozzens, Meghan K. Craddock, Sandra K. Craddock(*), Matthew Craven(*), Kelly A. Crow, Jamie J. Crownover(*),
Ryan M. Dalton, Gregory M. Daurio, Jennifer L. Davidson(*), Chelsea R. Davis(*), John J. Davis, Tucker C. Dean(*), Kayla M. Dionese(*), Johnna L. Dionisio, Audrey Nicole Duran,
Debra Edelmann(*), Jacob K. Elbekhty(*), Olivia H. Elley, Tiffany A. Ellingham, Amber R. Encinias(*), Joseph E. Espinoza(*), Shannon M. Espinoza, Shirley M. Espinoza, Alexandreya T. Esquibel, Dustin Alan Ethredge(*), Abigail L. Evans, Carl A. Fatta(*), Nicolas G. Fatta,
Sabrina L. Fetty(*), Moriah K. Fillmore, Garrett C. Finke, Jeffrey L. Fitzsimmons, Angela S. Flores(*), Martin Flores, Sarah J. Foderaro, Cheryl Ann Ford(*), Andrew A. Fox, Debbie L. Frank(*), Ciera J. Frankmore, Crystal R. Fraser, Torren H. Friberg(*), Robert K. Galena,
Vanessa N. Gallant, Desirae A. Garcia, Francisco A. Garcia, Regina L. Garduno(*), Christine A. Gazette, John M. Geonetta, Robert S. Geonetta, Derek William Ghee, Gregory D. Gibson, Victoria L. Gibson, Joan Gilmore-jackson, Lauren Paige Giltner(*), Amy M. Gimlin(*), Logan S. Gogarty, Bradley M. Gonzales(*), William D. Gonzales, Alissia R. Gonzalez, Taylor J.

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FIVE
Goodwin, Nicole D. Grams, Amy Rose Grebenc(*), Justin Taylor Greenhood, Destinee D. Grigg, Arthur Grinstead(*), Henry T. Grossen, Jeff M. Gunter(*), Julian J. Gurule(*),
Tina M. Gurule, Courtney E. Gust, Haven L. Hall(*), Megan L. Haning, Claire Elizabeth Hankla, Susan K. Hargrove, Lacey R. Harrison(*), Danielle R. Hartman(*), Michael A. Hasenack, Matthew T. Hawken(*), Summer J. Hawkinson, Andrew L. Heedt, Dennis J. Heedt,
Meagan A. Henderson, Sanjuana D. Hernandez, Efrain Hernandez-cosyleon, Andrea N. Hetland,
Michelle D. Hill, Donald D. Hilmes(*), Kari Hinnenkamp(*), Brently Hockaday, Erin M. Hoffman, Stacy R. Holcomb(*), Sasheen D. Hollowhorn(*), Danielle F. Holmes, Erica M. Hunter, Ashley M. Huskey, Adrian R. Jaime, Eric V. Jaramillo(*), Kevin D. Jiminez, Celeste M. Johnson, Sandra Johnson, Tyler A. Johnson, Jennifer M. Johnston, Patricia L. Keller, Leah N. Kincaid(*), Nicole A. Kirby, Reese Kirkland, Karen L. Klaus(*), Brittany Nicole Kliesen,
Jeffrey Dean Kochenberger(*), Jennifer M. Koen, Lisa K. Kohlwey, Zachary J. Koshak,
Aspen L. Kovtynovich, Zachery W. Kuhns, Michelle L. Lamb, Nicole D. Lane, Scott Michael Lane(*), Shannan Alyce Lane(*), Jennifer A. Latella, Michael A. Latino(*), Chelsea M. Law(*),
Erika Renae Leach, Jishirll J. Lee-clifton, Jeremy J. Leger, Ryan J. Lerch, Rachel L. Locascio,
Kyle S. Lopez(*), Niccollo D. Lopez, Vanessa A. Lopez, Sarah R. Lowell, Megan E. Lucas,
Aaron J. Lucero, Anea Rosario Lucero, Celia A. Lucero, Joshua J. Luna(*), Matthew P. Lyons,
Laura C. Mace, Sean T. Macindoe, Brenda Sue Madic(*), Charles C. Madrid, Benjamin S. Maestas, Dustin T. Mallonee, Patricia A. Mancilla, Nathan Rush Manes, Melissa M. Mangino,
Justin W. Marchant, Matthew L. Mark, Cameron D. Markway, Lindsey N. Marmolejo, Travis J. Marshall, Evan J. Martella, Gina S. Martindale(*), Chrystina L. Martinez, Damon J. Martinez,
Jacqueline A. Martinez(*), Krystel M. Martinez, Nikki L. Martinez, Raelynn M. Martinez(*),
Michael J. Massaro, Sarah A. Matott, Kylean H. Mccallister(*), Terry Mccanne(*), Erin M. Mcfarland, Sarah A. Mcnew, Adele L. Mead, Khadidja Meddah, Sofia L. Medina(*), Kelsey K. Meminger, Lucas A. Mendicello, Pedro R. Mendoza, Revae M. Mendoza, Kris M. Miceli,
Janna Rae Miketa, Kimberly D. Milberger(*), Megan K. Milberger(*), Megan M. Miller(*),
Mitch A. Miller, Michael A. Mintken, Deborah A. Mitchell, Renee Y. Mitchell, Ronnie A. Mondragon, Brandon A. Montoya, Brendan I. Montoya, Dominic R. Montoya, Melody Montoya, David G. Moore, Taylor A. Mora, Debra K. Morgan, Heather B. Morgan, Lorna D. Morgan, Sheila R. Morris, Emily K. Morrison, John P. Morrone, Amber R. Mossberger(*),
Greg A. Mulder, Megan R. Mulder, Jacob M. Mutz(*), Sarah R. Mutz(*), Sonia A. Negrete-winn(*), Floraida Nethery, Gina R. Newman-lane(*), Michelle M. Nichols, Anthony Douglas Nicola, Devyn F. Novak, Dannielle J. Oliva(*), Leticia R. Ortega(*), Andrea E. Ortiz,
Garrison M. Ortiz, Rodney J. Pacheco, Rebecca F. Page, John E. Pantoya, Roopam R. Patel,
Lynette Marie Payne(*), Elizabeth M. Penrod, Angelicia S. Perea, Emilia C. Perez(*),
Luke A. Perse, April A. Peterson, Colleen M. Pierce, Dominic J. Pillitteri(*) JR, Zeta D. Poulin,
Christopher M. Powell, Corrie D. Prescott, Calvin M. Preston, Jayme Lynn Provost, Kati J. Provost(*), Kevin Alan Prudic, Morgan R. Purkey, Nicholas L. Radford, Samantha J. Radiff,
Charles C. Rael, Victoria S. Reber, Alesha Kathleen Reed(*), Allison R. Reeve, Bradley J. Reeves, Sarah J. Reno(*), Leslie Ann Ridpath(*), Michael S. Riley, Andrew David Ritterling,
Jonathan W. Robertson(*), Jennifer A. Rockwell, Dena L. Rodriguez, Antoinette M. Roman,
April E. Romero(*), Connor Thayne Roumph, Emma R. Ruehl, Erica M. Salas, Katherine A. Salazar, Kira N. Salinas, Alexandria R. Sanchez(*), Chrystal S. Sanchez, Isaiah J. Sanchez,
Kathy Sanchez, Daniel R. Santistevan(*), Kevin D. Santry-edwards, Cody M. Saunders,
James A. Schafer(*), Ashley N. Scheid, Renee Marie Schloss(*), Stephanie R. Schrock,
2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SIX
Megan Leigh Sefcovic(*), Erik R. Segall(*), Robert C. Seifert, Christopher R. Serracino,
Keely L. Severance, Nathan A. Sharpless(*), Lisa L. Shasteen, Brandon T. Shaw, Heather R. Shelinbarger, Jasmine C. Shepherd, Shawna L. Sheppard(*), Sarah Noel Shiflett, Audrey N. Shockey(*), David J. Siguenza(*), Elliot S. Silva, Patricia Slagle, Erika B. Slaughter(*),
Chelsea R. Smith, Makenzie I. Smith(*), Mikayla T. Smith, Ryan L. Smith(*), Carlee J. Snarich(*), Alexa L. Snyder, Rosa E. Snyder, Ashley J. Solano, Trevor J. Soole, Nicolacia P. Sosa, Lauren E. Specht(*), Tyler D. Spinuzzi, Marvin R. Starkweather(*), Douglas C. Stockton(*), Patricia J. Stone, Michael P. Strescino(*), Tammy L. Stuever-alhadef, Corey A. Sullinger, Samuel J. Sumeracki, Pamela J. Sweckard(*), Thomas B. Sweeney, Amanda D. Swope(*), Jerad C. Tafoya, Ciarra A. Talay, Lindsay Nicole Tapia, Sandra L. Taylor,
Tayler M. Thomas(*), Katharine Thomson, Jessica D. Thurman, James L. Todd(*), Sheri M. Townsend(*), Brittani L. Trevithick, John M. Trivett, Khelie J. Trujillo, Samantha J. Trujillo(*),
Ericka L. Tryon(*), Paul M. Tyler, Kyle P. Urban(*), Carli J. Valdez, Deandra R. Vallejos,
Michelle L. Van hee(*), Jodi R. Vasquez, Michelle F. Velasquez, Aaron S. Vialpando, Bryan M. Vigil, Patrick M. Vigil, Susan Marie Wagner(*), Kirby S. Walls, Patrick M. Walsh, Tamara J. Walton, Daniel W. Wantulok, Cari M. Webster, Zachary F. Werkowitch, Andrea R. Werth,
Loren H. Wheeler, Dana L. Williams, Sarah L. Willson, Elizabeth N. Wilson, Cynthia Wisham, Robert Roland Wisner, Robyn L. Wodiuk, Danielle M. Woiteshek, Ashley K. Wood, John A. Wooten(*), Randi C. Wurdinger, Maria G. Zavala, Jayde E. Zindrick
PUEBLO WEST-Kelsea L. Androes, Ben D. Artus(*), Victor C. Bailey, William A. Bartek(*) III, Clifford Edward Bartell, Chrisilla Y. Beascochea, Justin J. Berns-laborde, Trisha D. Berta(*),
Tyler C. Bongers(*), Travis M. Brundige, Jeremy J. Cabrera, Steven P. Cassidy, Judy A. Chacon-teaney(*), Victor A. Chavez, Maria L. Childress, William E. Christman, Robert Lee Colston, Kristen A. Colvin, Rhianna Combs(*), Daniel G. Cox, Jamen K. Cox, Jessica C. Crolley(*), Jeanne M. Decordova, Krystal V. Dickinson, John J. Dimatteo, Taylor Z. Duncan(*),
Sarah B. Farris, Deidre R. Flemmer, Michael D. Galusha, Alyssa A. Galyon, Holly N. Geneva,
Kateland M. Gonzales, Miguel E. Hernandez, Kyle R. Hicks, Amanda L. Huggett, Anna E. Jameson(*), James A. Jandebeur(*), Ashley N. Knuth, Grace L. Kost, Robert D. Lacrue,
William V. Lucas III(*) 04, Sean P. Macha(*), Brittney K. Martin, Jitka S. Mcgivney(*),
Gaylene Mehalovitz(*), Amber R. Miller, Kendra Rose Mitchell, Joshua B. Moser-koonce,
Tawny L. Nesmith, Evelyn J. Nunez(*), Daniel C. Olson(*), Jose A. Ortega, Cesar E. Paredes,
Margaret R. Pedigo, Spencer E. Pedigo, Gina M. Ragulsky, Matthew R. Ramirez(*), Darren S. Reynolds, Sierra Z. Roberts(*), Kristen J. Schaaf, Charissa L. Schaefer(*), Alicia J. Seman,
Kathleen M. Spence, Holly L. Stevens(*), Aimee L. Stilson, Jacob J. Storey, Andrea Trevizo,
Denise R. Tristano(*), Joseph A. Viera(*), Kelsey A. Wager, Arika P. Waldrep(*),
Dacren L. Walker, Virginia R. Wambsganss, Nancy Ward, Daniel W. Weber-schulz(*),
Anthony E. Wendt, Jessica L. Wendt, Jason B. Yaun(*)
RAMAH-Khrystina Ann Eurich, Shelby N. Loflin
RIFLE-Larry R. Schmueser III III, Theresa M. Strouse(*)
ROCKY FORD-Christina J. Lobato, Malcham P. Muth(*), Martin J. Pearce-vasquez, Kendra R. Sutton(*), Kelcie L. Weiss
RYE-Chance T. Dockter, Shane M. Hayden, Trevor J. Kennymore, Alyssa G. Mcdonald, Jaimee A. Murphy, Sandra K. Troxtell
SALIDA-Martina N. Granzella, Joshua A. Hill(*)

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SEVEN
SHERIDAN LAKE-Vincent J. Koeller(*), Jason M. Specht
SILVER CLIFF-Lacy M. May
STERLING-Alex Beardsley, Lee E. Meisner(*)
STRASBURG-Jessica P. Pittman
THORNTON-Amy M. Delaney, Aaron K. Rochester(*), Jordan R. Taylor
TRINIDAD-Jared A. Cook, Simone C. Craig(*), Holly M. Fransua, Molly L. Gerry, Jenna J. Mangino, Justin M. Mcmillan
VAIL-Lora Romero
WALSENBURG-Chrissy V. Gallegos(*), Michael A. Pacheco, Eric A. Vialpando
WALSH-Kale Z. Nicodemus
WESTCLIFFE-Linda Z. Cary, Megan M. Hedberg(*), Michael J. Holmberg(*)
WESTMINSTER-Chelsea J. Struthers
WESTON-Michael L. Duran(*)
WHEAT RIDGE-Ronald Paul Trione
WILD HORSE-Joshua L. Hammer(*)
WOODLAND PARK-Melinda K. Fisher(*)
YODER-Erica M. Whittemore(*)

ALASKA
ANCHOR POINT-Danilee R. Stapel
ANCHORAGE-Abigail M. Chris(*)
FAIRBANKS-Jessica Luoma
NORTH POLE-Chelsea M. Wilkes(*)

ARIZONA
PEORIA-Jacob A. Blum(*)
PHOENIX-Nicholas E. Sabye
PRESCOTT-Paige D. Ramm
TUCSON-Samantha M. Lewis

CALIFORNIA
ANAHEIM-Jared A. Michini-kerr(*)
AROMAS-Rachel K. Waller
CAMARILLO-Anthony C. Pinedo
CAPISTRANO BEACH-Chelsea J. Brigham
CONCORD-Nathan A. Pallat
ESCONDIDO-Jordan M. Boehme-decew
FULLERTON-Samantha M. Rios
GLENDALE-Zachary J. Gilula(*)
GLENDORA-Aimee N. Spathias
GRANADA HILLS-Carlie A. Lucas
LANCASTER-Zachary L. Brown
LOS ANGELES-Cameron A. Hart(*)
MILPITAS-Brittany A. Goodman(*)
MONTCLAIR-Jacob M. Martinez
2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE EIGHT
OAK HILLS-Marcella A. Navarro
OCEANSIDE-Jason M. Cowan
OJAI-Philip C. Long(*)
RANCHO CORDOVA-Melissa J. Mcgee
REDLANDS-Zachary A. Martinez
SAN DIEGO-Lakendra R. Hinds(*), Sierra R. Moran(*)
SAN DIMAS-Erik M. Sandefur
SAN MATEO-Christopher R. Schindler
SANTA BARBARA-Justine N. Bosio
SUNNYVALE-Debbie M. Banaag
TORRANCE-Kailyn A. Provin

HAWAII
HANA-Akaneki K. Lind
HILO-Sarah C. Nako
HONOLULU-Christopher M. Gora, Misa Kawamoto
WAIKOLOA-Jesse K. Bright
WAILUKU-Leonardo B. Fayt

IDAHO
FILER-Holly J. Hansing
VICTOR-Laurel D. Kearsley

ILLINOIS
BOLINGBROOK-Traci Marie Hartigan(*)
COLLINSVILLE-William A. Dean
DES PLAINES-Margaret Mary Albin(*)
OAK LAWN-Marie E. Chavosky(*)
SAINT CHARLES-Sarah Lynn Lloyd(*)
WINTHROP HARBOR-Allison K. Hancock

MICHIGAN
DEXTER-Emily M. Keen
LAPEER-Sutton B. Richmond

MINNESOTA
ANDOVER-Crystal Lea Scott(*)
BURNSVILLE-Nina E. Hazelton(*)
CHAMPLIN-Denise Lynn Bunde(*)
DULUTH-Patrick Martin Andrews(*), Nathan John Buck(*)
EDEN PRAIRIE-Kristin Ann Shively(*)
MARINE-Jacob W. Bredenbeck
MINNEAPOLIS-Kalie Danelle Gross(*), Anna Louisa Rau
MONTGOMERY-Ali E. Wolpern
MONTICELLO-Colleen Mary madaline Benton(*)
2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE NINE
NICOLLET-Rhonda Jane Hermanson(*)
ROSEMOUNT-Edward Freeman(*)
WACONIA-Melissa Marie Ohm(*)

MISSOURI
WASHINGTON-Tyler J. Florence(*)

NEW MEXICO
ALBUQUERQUE-Samuel G. Williams
BOSQUE FARMS-Avila R. Garcia
FARMINGTON-Dominique N. Dinallo(*), Amber L. Willems
RATON-Tamara L. Brooks, Kevin L. Feldman, Shana D. Trujillo

NEVADA
LAS VEGAS-Lisa Ann Harkrader(*), Chase O. Lacomb, Chad A. Smith
MOAPA-Nichole Celeste Glaubitz
RENO-Danye L. Enniss

NEW YORK
WEST ISLIP-Nicholas T. Montalbano

OREGON
EAGLE POINT-Lindsay M. Marsh(*)
HEPPNER-Joshua G. Gutierrez(*)
LAKE OSWEGO-Emily M. Dungey
PORTLAND-Anthony E. Breitenbach

PENNSYLVANIA
LANCASTER-Andrew J. Verkouw
READING-Jaime Arnold Hollock(*)

SOUTH CAROLINA
CONWAY-Stephen W. Gengo

TEXAS
CAMPBELL-Denim J. Douglas
CANADIAN-Austen R. Covin(*)
EL PASO-Alejandro Orona(*), Esther Villa
FORT WORTH-Alicia J. Irwin
KILGORE-Lesta M. Eaton
MIDLAND-Jenna L. Smith
SAN ANTONIO-Kacy J. Griffin(*)

VIRGINIA
COLORADO SPRINGS-Stephanie S. Masterson
2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 10
WASHINGTON
 KENT-Brittany N. Styger
OAK HARBOR-Kristopher R. Miller(*)

WISCONSIN
 JANESVILLE-Pamela S. Fischer
LA CROSSE-Sarah Irene Kratt(*)
OSHKOSH-Kathleen H. Sell

INTERNATIONAL
BRAZIL
CAMPO GRANDE-Mateus Richards Vasconcelos
SAO PAULO-Ivan Pagano aragona

CHINA
QINGDAO-Ye Ming

GERMANY
DRESDEN-Luisa Wasilewski
LUNEN-Julia Kristina Andree(*)
BINNINGEN-Philipp Michels(*)
LANGENSELBOLD-Christoph Krueger
MAINASCHAFF-Christian Porwol
SCHWALBACH-Christian A.g.r. Weil
ECHTERDINGEN-Stefan Follner(*)
ELLWANGEN-Hanna Giuseppina Spaeth(*)
BUCHEN -Alexander Schork(*)
GRAFELFING-Katharina Maria Fritz(*)
VOEHRINGEN -Nicolas David Karnoll
BAD BOCKLET -Moritz Friedrich chris Dittmar(*)

JAPAN
TOKYO-Keisuke Saotome

JORDAN
AMMAN-Wareef Adi Al-najjar(*)

KOREA
ANYANG SI, KYUNGKIDO-Won Choi
YENGDECK-DONG-Soondo Hong

MEXICO
MEXICO CITY-Bruno Hurtado
VERACRUZ-Alexandro Moncayo

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 11
MONGOLIA
BAGA TOIRUUO-Chirmunkh Boldbaatar(*)

NEPAL
KATHMANDU-Bikesh Suwal

THAILAND
BANGKOK-Aphiwat Sathiantanarat
PATHUMTANI-Nick Sriveeravanichkul

TURKEY
ISTANBUL-Alihan Carsibasi

VENEZUELA
MERIDA-Gabriel Gerardo Rojas

ZIMBABWE
HARARE -Brendon Ralph Bingwa

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.