Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2011 Spring Dean’s List


Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2011 Spring Dean’s List

The following students have been named to the 2011 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES

ALASKA

ANCHOR POINT-Danilee R. Stapel(*)

ANCHORAGE- Jonathan E. Hall, Hunter R. Helin(*), Cezar D. Plascencia

NORTH POLE-Chelsea M. Wilkes

 

ARIZONA

GLENDALE-Erik C. Andersen

PEORIA-Jacob A. Blum, Kevin P. Hamilton

PHOENIX-Melissa J. Smith

PRESCOTT-Paige D. Ramm

SURPRISE-James R. Berry

 

CALIFORNIA

ANAHEIM-Jared A. Michini

AROMAS-Rachel K. Waller(*)

CAPISTRANO BEACH-Chelsea J. Brigham

COVINA-Alysha M. Baker

CUPERTINO-Anthony R. Maldonado

EL DORADO HILLS-Melissa J. Mcgee(*)

GLENDALE-Zachary J. Gilula(*)

GLENDORA-Aimee N. Spathias

GRANADA HILLS-Carlie A. Lucas(*)

IRVINE-John E. Mahoney

LANCASTER-Zachary L. Brown

OCEANSIDE-Jason M. Cowan(*)

2011 SPRING DEAN’S LIST/PAGE TWO

OJAI-Taylor D. Kelly, Philip C. Long

SAN DIEGO-Alexandra B. Russell

SOLEDAD-Sergio Aleman

SUNNYVALE-Cassandra M. Cabello(*)

VICTORVILLE-Roy R. Cerda

 

COLORADO

ARVADA-Erik S. Cline, Sean B. Thomas(*)

AURORA-Patricia A. Ameyaw, Cayla R. Bushman, Daniel A. Casias, Wesley S. Cordova, John B. Fivekiller, Blair S. Gilkes(*), Margaret C. Morris(*), Sienna M. Myers, Kanisha R. Swain

AVONDALE -Jessica M. Benavidez(*), Patrick D. Cordova

BAYFIELD -Jamie S. Tinnin

BENNETT -Gracie Lea Gill

BERTHOUD-Jordin R. Lee

BEULAH-Alyssa C. Fryberger, Miriam C. Fryberger(*), Aneysa Renee Hart, Sarah A. Parks(*),

Matthew R. Sellers(*)

BONCARBO-Nicholas E. Kosovich

BOONE -Amie L. Holmberg

BROOMFIELD-Samantha M. Barnes(*), Michael P. Bender, Nicholas J. Dimichele, Louis D. Fisher III, Bryan J. Kruse(*), Kaylene N. Marrill

BRUSH-Crystal R. Samples

BUENA VISTA-Kelsi J. Boucher

CALHAN-Ashley M. Adams(*), Chelsy K. Catterson, Scott A. Dow

CANON CITY-James Dean Baird, Naleen B. Bostrom(*), Staci J. Brady(*), Laura M. Carey(*),

Stephanie R. Chladek, Paul R. Clark, Joshua R. Cozadd, Hannah J. Ensley(*), Mackenzie M. Fish(*), Clifton J. Ford(*), Laura R. Fox, John R. Gatchel(*), Rebecca D. Gatchel(*), James A. Gowdy(*), Julia A. Hawley(*), Mia J. Hedahl, Adam J. Howell, Diandra C. Howell, Dean M. Jaquez, Shelby R. Kindell, Bon S. Louthan(*), Gary R. Marple(*), Melanie I. Mccain(*), Rachel V. Miller, Amanda K. Norris, Patricia A. Pirraglia(*), Bryan C. Priest, Reanna J. Roybal, Steven T. Stiles, Emily T. Tonish, Vanessa D. Trahan(*), Kirsten S. Trainor, Byron A. Trujillo, Kimberly Vangalder, Sarah J. Villegas(*), Ronald C. Vodopich, Anthony E. Wendt(*), Aaron A. Wolking

CASTLE ROCK-Bryce E. Campbell, Melissa C. Greenberg, Jessica L. Isaacs

CENTENNIAL -Brian A. Benson-feero(*), Nicholas R. Bloemen, Jordan H. Bridges, Ian M. Iringan, Natalia C. Suits

CHEYENNE WELLS-Camillia R. Leflore

COLORADO CITY-Ryan T. Cooley, Shane M. Hayden, Lyndsey M. Ivan(*), Keegan M. Kraus, Isley U. Veazie(*)

COLORADO SPRING-Cailun S. Mccullough, Savanna A. Afaisen(*), Emily M. Ahl, Matthew G. Albright, Danielle M. Aliprando, Michael S. Allan(*), Kellie A. Alves, David J. Aquino, Gregory A. Baker(*), Sandra D. Baker, Matthew C. Banach(*), Alexander I. Banovz, Nicholas A. Barker, Angela D. Bauman, Alicia M. Beaver, Douglas P. Bell, Keri A. Berens(*), Kylie E. Berry, Priscilla M. Bessick, Rebekah E. Black, Lori A. Bodkin, Lindsey M. Boffa-schmidt,

Cinthya Bohn, Cindy M. Boughton, Cindy R. Bowers, Noel S. Boyce, Alexis B. Bueno, Joseph A. Bueno, Aaron J. Burns, Kalilah D. Byas, Catherine Mae Camp-davidson, Alice Q. Cao,

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE THREE

Matthew C. Chandler, Crisol A. Chavez, Kristin N. Chevalier(*), Heather N. Clark, Paul H. Clive, Summer P. Cole, Ariel R. Collins, Kyle B. Cox(*), Sara E. Crowe(*), Ashlyn M. Crump,

Kalea Mj Cruz, Lee H. Davis, Paige M. Dayton, James M. Deacon(*), Andrew E. Deberry,

Gail D. Deherrera, Daina Z. Delarosa, Brandon S. Dematto, Dakota J. Deutsch, Victor P. Diaz,

Ngan P. Do, Amanda C. Donnell, Alyssa R. Donnelly, Britny L. Doole, Danielle P. Drozdowski,

Donald K. Dukart, Patricia A. Eaton, Brady C. Evans, Sarah M. Everitt, Melissa H. Ferrara(*),

Teresa J. Finley(*), Steven P. Ford, Anna M. Fuentes, Jose A. Garcia, Monique D. Garcia,

Ricardo C. Garcia, Summer C. Gerdis, Derek W. Ghee(*), Nichole R. Gonzales, Tara M. Gonzalez, Melissa M. Gordon, Ernest R. Grossmann, Janine M. Harper(*), Leigh A. Harrell(*),

Jennifer L. Hataway(*), Nina E. Hazelton, Andrea K. Head(*), Amanda J. Hendry(*), Trey Herrington, Benjamin T. Hicks, Cari N. Hile(*), Amanda C. Hlavacek(*), Jennifer L. Hutchins-hurst, Olga Y. Ivasheva(*), Grant J. Jansen, Linda L. Johnson, Lydia A. Johnson(*), Whitney M. Johnson, Mary A. Jones(*), Stephanie A. Jones(*), Rebekah S. Kobilan, Ruslana Y. Kushnir,

Jonathan C. Lacerte(*), Jessica A. Lamphere, Arlisha D. Lawson, Anne M. Lay, Mallory R. Legros, Travis B. Leland(*), Hayley A. Lewis(*), Michaela Logan, Barbara M. Losoya(*),

Lynn A. Lyrek, Diana M. Martinez, Amanda G. Mayo, Melanie A. Mcauley(*), Mary J. Mcguire, Kevin M. Mcmillan, Julie A. Melton(*), Karl P. Mertens(*), Rebecca M. Michael,

Vanessa L. Miller, Tiffany R. Moala, Janelle M. Moncla(*), Antonia M. Mondragon, Kristin M. Monesmith(*), Moriah R. Montiel, Kenneth A. Moses(*), Crystal Motay, Lynnette M. Murray(*), Nancy E. Nowotny, Stone K. Obi, Thomas A. Pantoja(*), Christine B. Pease, Whitney L. Peterson, Karin V. Pruett(*), Gladys M. Rabacal, Sharon K. Reed, Kristin N. Reyes,

Brittany N. Riffle, Kayla A. Rivera, Laura J. Roach(*), Renee N. Roberts, Madison D. Robinson,

Nicole jean D. Rodriguez, Rudolph T. Rodriguez(*), Austin T. Roff(*), Abrielle A. Romero(*),

Ryan H. Rosete, Wenonah R. Rosete, Evan D. Rosing, Stephanie R. Rossoll, Holly S. Runtzel,

Lauren A. Sanders, Kristine F. Sandow(*), Gina Sansone(*), Samantha C. Santee, Adryliana Santiago-gonzalez, Trina R. Scholl, Timothy J. Settles, Charlene M. Sewell(*), Joshua A. Shannon, Katie M. Simonson, Melissa A. Skattum(*), Meredith A. Smarr, Kayla A. Smith,

Megan R. Smith, Christopher M. Solarek, Jessica H. Springer, Heather J. Stiles, Erin P. Swaim,

Shane R. Swearingen, Stephanie L. Tacker(*), Susan A. Tompkins(*), Lindsay M. Trent,

Debra A. Tulanowski(*), Lindsey N. Turner(*), Morgan A. Tyler, Tyrone C. Valdez,

Valencia L. Valme, Alaina L. Vandeburg, Lesley J. Vandersal, Zebulen C. Vargas, Adrian G. Vasquez(*), Maria C. Vialpando, James R. Voehl, Robert K. Wachs, Veronica K. Waites-moore,

Medelia Y. Walker(*), Abigail L. Wardlaw, Sasha L. Watson, Ashley Marie Wilkinson, Shonelle Williams, Austin J. Wilmarth, Mark D. Wimer(*), Kristin A. Zerr(*)

CORTEZ-Amy Ha

CORY-David T. Laird

COTOPAXI-Stephanie A. Amos

DEER TRAIL-Jeremiah L. Blaha(*)

DELTA-Erica L. Anderson

DENVER- Ibrahim M. Abdusalam, Abigail E. Johnson, Sierra Jones, Robert C. Kinsey, Jazmine J. Wells, Thomas L. Yanker

DOLORES- Haley M. Elzinga, Brittney N. Harris

EADS-Cardon C. Brandt(*), Chevaun E. Glover(*)

EATON-Stuart W. Thompson(*)

ELBERT-Jose F. Cos

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FOUR

ELIZABETH-Katharine M. Arend, Sarah J. Reno(*), Ashli K. Wiseman(*)

ENGLEWOOD-Trevor Isberg(*)

FALCON-Spencer C. Waller(*)

FIRESTONE-Dominic E. Martinez

FLORENCE-Heather F. Boehm, Alexis A. Camerlo, Kristine A. Gabor, Tara E. Hooten,

Jeannine M. Kessler(*), Paul I. Packard, Aaron M. Sanders, Matthew T. Valdez(*)

FLORISSANT-Kelsey L. Williams

FORT CARSON-Nancy L. Mendoza

FORT COLLINS-Ryan P. Cudd, Helena J. Evans, Sean M. Fitzgerald

FORT MORGAN-Jonathon L. Bailey(*), Sarah M. Carlson(*), Amanda E. Hoff(*)

FOUNTAIN-Eric Arnol-martin(*), Monique M. Baker, Richard L. Banta, Gabriela A. Barcenas,

Minhkhang T. Bui(*), Omar D. Cancel-rios(*), Karen R. Daugherty(*), Leroy R. Fierro, Shelby A. Flores, Christopher L. Friedly(*), Ashley N. Losoya, Teresa C. Overby(*), Allison B. Porterfield(*), Kristine M. Rodriguez, Scott T. Sarpy, Feliza V. Skaggs, Adam M. Vega, Isabel L. Vigil, Codi J. Wingo(*), Sarah B. Zakrzewski

FOWLER-Abbey K. Hartless(*), Benjamin M. Long, Katherine L. Thomas, Rebecca L. Trujillo

GRANBY-Tara M. Lindsey-chavez(*)

GRAND JUNCTION-Bridger G. Singer

GREELEY-Michaela M. Breit, Katie A. Lauridsen(*), Cydney M. Naill

HIGHLANDS RANCH -Savannah K. Rigden(*), Xandria C. Westergard(*)

HOLLY-Kylee R. Hammes

HOTCHKISS-Anthony R. Lambrakos

HOWARD-Richard A. Cahill

HUGO-Joni M. James(*)

KEENESBURG-Linnea J. Gingerich(*)

KIOWA-Billy J. Jacobson

KIT CARSON-Drew W. Koch(*)

LA JUNTA-James M. Bond, Elena F. Casillas, Robert K. Galena, Hilary C. Lucero(*), John M. Miller, Zachary D. Miller, Mitchel R. Mueller, Lauren K. Shand

LA VETA-Shannon K. Lambert(*), Jessica D. Robbe

LAFAYETTE-Kellen W. Lask

LAMAR-Megan A. Claybrook, Amelia M. Wilson

LARKSPUR-John B. Schulz(*)

LITTLETON-Ashley M. Desalvo(*), Alexander J. Haschke, Jonathan W. Kuzava(*), Paige N. Nesselhuf(*)

LONE TREE-Lisa M. Martinez(*)

LONGMONT-Scotland H. Coyle, Kriti Pachhai, Matthew D. Thompson

LOUISVILLE-Cale M. Soole(*)

LOVELAND-Andrew C. Johnson

MANZANOLA-Taren Colleen Frazier

MEEKER-Marki T. Cook

MONTE VISTA-Courtney M. Todd

MONUMENT-Sarah J. Case

MORRISON-Chancellor G. Warren

OAK CREEK-Elizabeth F. Kirt(*)

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FIVE

OLNEY SPRINGS-Alexander M. Dietrich

PAGOSA SPRINGS-Brianna C. Roehrs

PARKER-Morgan C. Forsyth, Mollie K. Lowery, Joshua J. Salazar, Morgan Brittni Stewart

PENROSE-Clayton W. Chrysler, Nathan K. Halpin(*), Zachary R. Mcdowell, Shannon E. Mokhriby(*), Gayle L. Sanford(*), Karen S. Semachko(*)

PEYTON-Desiree M. Floyd(*), Hazel D. Reyes(*), Joshua M. Roe

PUEBLO-Alayna Marie Abeyta, Nicole R. Abney, Brittany M. Ackerman, Jamie R. Adams,

Abigail R. Alcon, Ashlee L. Allen(*), Kelsey L. Apodaca, Kaylene J. Archuleta, Amber R. Archuletta, Nathaniel L. Arledge, Rajendra P. Awasthi, Jasmine Baca, Adrian L. Banister,

Brian M. Barbera, Lauren M. Bartolo, Brittany I. Bates, Stephanie A. Bay, Zachary E. Bay(*),

Clinnie P. Bean, Esteven J. Benavidez, David G. Berg, Art R. Binondo, Hannah E. Blagg,

Vicki L. Boley(*), Megan R. Bolton, Kayla B. Bonfiglio, Tene N. Bonser, Dustin E. Booth(*),

Dustin C. Boothe, Jean E. Borrego(*), Lindsey R. Brandner, Zachary C. Bratton, Travis M. Brundige(*), Jacob L. Buchholz(*), Elizabeth M. Bukovsky, Brandy D. Burbidge(*), Kristy R. Bush, Mark A. Bush, Bonnie M. Camack, Katherine A. Campbell, Sharol L. Cannon(*), Nicholas R. Capozzola(*), Neely R. Cardinal(*), Lisa R. Carpenter(*), Cody D. Carter, Ryan J. Castro, Jennifer M. Cates, Rene Chacon, Sarah A. Chamberlain(*), Thaddaeus J. Chambers(*),

Geoffrey L. Charleston, Celisse O. Chavez(*), Thomas A. Chavez, Lance P. Clark, Preston L. Cleaver, Valerie A. Clementi, Amber M. Clodfelter, David M. Coca, Catherine Jo Cochran(*),

Zachary M. Collier, Kolbie M. Connally, Dawn D. Conrad, Stephen D. Cox, Danielle K. Crow,

Jamie J. Crownover(*), Ashley L. Cruz(*), Maria T. Cullison, Stacey M. Daberkow, William J. Dagendesh, Viviana T. Daghero de molina, Patrick T. Dahmen, Ryan M. Dalton(*), Gregory M. Daurio, Karina De anda(*), Tiffany V. Delgado, Lydia A. Demi-smith, Kayla M. Dionese(*),

Megan M. Donahue, Stephanie C. Donley, Amber R. Doss(*), Abbay L. Dow, Elizabeth D. Drobac-powell(*), Christina L. Drummond, Lauryn A. Dunham(*), Andrea E. Dunsworth,

Audrey Nicole Duran, Natella V. Duran(*), Scott M. Egan(*), Reyna A. Ehrman(*), Matthew P. Emmons, Amber R. Encinias(*), Amber N. Espinoza, Joseph E. Espinoza(*), Joseph Wayne Espinoza(*), Shannon M. Espinoza, Alexandreya T. Esquibel, Carina Estrada, Cody R. Ethredge,

Hanna E. Eunice, Raya B. Eve, Shane K. Ewing, Bradley M. Farbo, Jolene A. Faris(*), Carl A. Fatta(*), Nicolas G. Fatta, Bezayet K. Fekade, Tynnia L. Fernandez, Daniel S. Fisher, Colton L. Flint, Nicholas R. Flores, Jennifer R. Flower(*), Sarah J. Foderaro(*), Kristen A. Foster(*),

Ciera J. Frankmore(*), Crystal R. Fraser, Amy C. Freeman, Zachary N. Friberg, Michael C. Fuentes(*), Vanessa H. Furuto(*), Daniel L. Gaide, Cassie J. Galena, Lauren L. Gallegos,

Marlena Gallegos, Timothy R. Gallegos, Ashleigh Rose Garton(*), Courtney S. Gatliff, Mario L. Gauna, Christine A. Gazette, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Chelsea L. Geanetta, Ronald W. Genova,

Gregory D. Gibson(*), Lauren Paige Giltner, Amy M. Gimlin(*), Megan Amanda Gladwin,

Logan S. Gogarty, Sarah L. Gogarty(*), Brandy C. Gomez, Jocelyn N. Gonzales, Justina M. Gonzales(*), Michele L. Gonzales, William D. Gonzales, Nicole D. Grams, Amy Rose Grebenc(*), Justin Taylor Greenhood(*), Travis C. Gulley(*), Jeff M. Gunter(*), Courtney E. Gust, Justin T. Haddan(*), Jordan M. Hanson(*), Julie A. Hanson(*), Lacey R. Harrison, Kristen G. Hasenack(*), Angelica A. Hatfield, Summer J. Hawkinson, Brandon W. Hedrick, Kari Hinnenkamp(*), Brently Hockaday, Erin M. Hoffman, Judy L. Hoffmann, Stacy R. Holcomb(*),

Sasheen D. Hollowhorn(*), Danielle F. Holmes, Micah J. Holt, Erica M. Hunter(*), Andrea Minci Incitti(*), Brandi M. Jackson, Megan N. Jackson, Brittany D. Jacobs, Sara L. Jaques,

Eric V. Jaramillo, Karl D. Jentzsch, Kevin D. Jiminez, Paula M. Johnson, Sandra Johnson,

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SIX

Jennifer M. Johnston, Karen S. Jones, Jo L. Juarez(*), Patricia L. Keller, Morgan Lee Kempf(*),

Ryan S. Kendall, Douglas G. Kenyon, Tyler J. Kerr, Margaret J. Kerr-vanderslice(*),

Nicole A. Kirby(*), Karen L. Klaus(*), Earl Wade Kliesen(*), Linda A. Kliesen(*), Michael A. Kochen, Hannah D. Komma, Zachary J. Koshak, Kelsi N. Kovacich, Aspen L. Kovtynovich(*),

Jon-michael J. Krasovic, Tawnya K. Lamas, Michelle L. Lamb, Jasmine F. Landrum-jones,

Nicole D. Lane, Scott Michael Lane(*), Shannan Alyce Lane(*), Anna M. Laroche(*), Melanie A. Laroche(*), Chelsea M. Law(*), Erika Renae Leach(*), Jennifer E. Lee, Drew M. Legan,

Lisa M. Lemieux, Malcolm X. Lerille, Benjamin I. Lickiss(*), Rachel L. Locascio(*), Rachel M. Logan, Gabriel A. Lopez, Alexandra J. Loza(*), Megan E. Lucas, Amber D. Lucero, Celia A. Lucero, Daniel T. Lucero, Melissa S. Lujan, Joshua J. Luna, Marco R. Macaluso(*), Sean T. Macindoe, Justin O. Maes, Sean M. Maher, Dustin T. Mallonee, Kimberly A. Malmgren(*),

Jessica R. Mansfield, Ras christian D. Marker, Gabriel I. Marmolejo(*), Lindsey N. Marmolejo,

Ashley N. Maroney, Evan J. Martella(*), Adam L. Martin, Garrett R. Martin-proctor, Katrina A. Martinet(*), Anna Maria Martinez(*), Cassandra Anna Martinez, Damon J. Martinez,

Nikki L. Martinez(*), Matthew A. Mauro, Natasha Mayo-holsey(*), Misty Lynn Mcallister(*),

Kathleen M. Mccain, Rayna N. Mcginnis, Sarah Ann Mcnew, Albert S. Medina, Blayze R. Melgoza, Kelsey K. Meminger, Kris M. Miceli, Joseph J. Miller(*), Megan M. Miller(*),

Daniel H. Mirshamsi(*), Renee Y. Mitchell, Brandon A. Montoya, Brendan I. Montoya,

Melody Montoya, Michael C. Montoya, David G. Moore(*), Debra K. Morgan, Heather B. Morgan, Kenneth L. Morrison, John P. Morrone, Alyssa K. Musso(*), Sarah R. Mutz, Danae L. Nafziger(*), Mari Neason(*), Thomas M. Neaverth, Anthony D. Nicola, Audrey C. Norville,

Erica E. Norville, Lauren N. Norville, Chad V. Novak, Devyn F. Novak, Justin T. Novosel,

Daniel J. O'brien(*), Dannielle J. Oliva, Lilian O. Onwuka, Andrea E. Ortiz, Garrison M. Ortiz,

Rebecca F. Page, Matthew D. Parker, Christopher D. Peck, Emilia C. Perez(*), Melisa Ann Perkins(*), Luke A. Perse, Leslie A. Peterson, Chelsey K. Porter, Zeta D. Poulin, Calvin M. Preston, Kelly R. Purcell, Karen M. Purkey(*), Morgan R. Purkey, Heather E. Quackenbush,

Gina M. Ragulsky, Rachel B. Ranson(*), Rebecca A. Reber, Noelle K. Reed(*), Allison R. Reeve(*), Bradley J. Reeves(*), Victoria C. Reilley, Charity F. Richards(*), Morgan L. Richardson, Jamie L. Richey, Krista J. Riggio, Andrew David Ritterling, Janet L. Rivera,

Brandi L. Rocha, Aaron K. Rochester, Jennifer A. Rockwell, Tiffany M. Rodarmel, Mary M. Ruff(*), Azalia Anessa Sais(*), Lindsay R. Salas, Katherine A. Salazar, Crystal N. Samuels,

Jarahleigh N. Sanchez, Angela R. Sanchez-vasquez, Cody M. Saunders, Mackenzie A. Schmitt,

Cassandra M. Schuster(*), Megan Leigh Sefcovic(*), Keely L. Severance(*), Brandon T. Shaw,

Heather R. Shelinbarger, Jasmine C. Shepherd, Shawna L. Sheppard(*), Joel R. Sherman(*),

Sarah N. Shiflett, Audrey N. Shockey(*), Tyler J. Shomaker, Stacey N. Sluder, Chelsea R. Smith, Danielle L. Smith, Lori L. Smith, Trevor J. Soole, Brooke A. Sorrell, Lauren E. Specht,

Dillon T. Sprague, Marvin R. Starkweather, Kristie A. Stefano(*), Jessica T. Stockton,

Tyler L. Stowers(*), Michael P. Strescino, Vikrant Sud(*), Amanda D. Swope(*), Richard C. Tawse, Simon M. Tearpak, Katherine J. Thiebaut, Tayler M. Thomas, Jamie B. Thompson,

Thomas J. Thullen(*), Natasha R. Till(*), Holly B. Tittel, Terence J. Tompkins, Ashton M. Toribio(*), Justin D. Trimble, John M. Trivett, Deanna R. Trujillo, Zachary S. Tryon,

Paul M. Tyler, Brian A. Valdez, Jenal C. Valdez, Deandra R. Vallejos, Doreen C. Vasquez,

Gabriel J. Veltri, Erika M. Vigil, Kristi M. Vigil(*), Maritza Villalobos, Ryan N. Waite, Kirby S. Walls, Patrick M. Walsh, Ethan A. Ward, Leah K. Watson, Marc J. Weber, Reid N. Weber,

Cari M. Webster, Alan S. Wergedal, Jessica E. Wermager, Andrea R. Werth(*), Dustin T. Wertz,

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SEVEN

Katherine E. Wilhelm, Evan N. Williams, Heather Williams, Kyra A. Williams, Sarah L. Willson, Elizabeth N. Wilson(*), Terren N. Wilson(*), Krista L. Wiltberger, Robert R. Wisner,

Jill Annette Wodiuk(*), Christine Wolgram(*), Ashley K. Wood, Michele M. Woods, Victoria A. Wootten, Dawn L. Young(*), Tayler Renee Zinanti, Jayde E. Zindrick

PUEBLO WEST-Julie A. Ashcraft, Briana J. Belisle(*), Trisha D. Berta(*), Alexander J. Birch,

Cathrine A. Birch, Tyler C. Bongers(*), Shawnee A. Bryan, Justin D. Burns, Sean L. Carroll(*),

Kendra I. Carstensen(*), William E. Christman, Jamen K. Cox, Mary K. Cristelli, Megan M. Drapa(*), Taylor Z. Duncan, Joseph M. Eunice, Sarah B. Farris, Deidre R. Flemmer, Caitlin J. Freeman, Michael D. Galusha(*), Andrew J. Garcia, Aleysa B. George, Kateland M. Gonzales,

Steven D. Harasti, Shayla R. Hess(*), Kyle R. Hicks, Anna E. Jameson(*), Randi L. Jameson(*),

James A. Jandebeur(*), Tammy A. Jones, Ashley N. Knuth, Vanessa M. Laumbach, Sean P. Macha, Cameron D. Markway(*), Nicole M. Mcalpin(*), Kayla R. Mcdonald, Jitka S. Mcgivney(*), Ryan S. Morris, Lisa M. Napoli, Brian J. Nelson, Tawny L. Nesmith, Margaret R. Pedigo(*), Sarah R. Penn, Brooke J. Pequete, Matthew R. Ramirez, Chelsea N. Reese, Darren S. Reynolds(*), Sierra Z. Roberts, Matthew J. Ruiz, Melodie T. Sedillo, Alicia J. Seman, Sean N. Sheehan, Jessica J. Slack, Devon L. Smith(*), Holly L. Stevens(*), Jacob J. Storey, Davlyn Y. Story, Donna L. Thomas(*), Lauren M. Vanmatre, Alexandra S. Veksler(*), Danielle P. Vincent,

Alicia M. Vuksta(*), Kayla M. Wakefield, Dacren L. Walker(*), Alec J. Walter, Alexander S. Whitt, Danielle M. Woiteshek

RAMAH-Khrystina A. Eurich(*)

ROCKY FORD-Christina J. Lobato, Sarah B. Martinez, Ashley B. Neel, Martin J. Pearce-vasquez

RYE-Julie A. Baxter, Chance T. Dockter, Trevor J. Kennymore, Alyssa G. Mcdonald, John T. Ruder, Anakacia M. Shifflet, Trisha L. Vinci

SALIDA-Blake W. Edwards, Julia H. Fritz, Martina N. Granzella(*)

SHERIDAN LAKE-Vincent J. Koeller(*), Jason M. Specht

SILVER CLIFF-Lacy M. May

STERLING-Lara K. Fehringer, Lee E. Meisner(*)

THORNTON-Amy M. Delaney

TRINIDAD-Bethany A. Bernal(*), Jonathan H. Berry(*), Simone C. Craig(*), Kayla D. Gagliardi, Molly L. Gerry, Mackenzie E. Holdershaw(*), Jenna J. Mangino(*)

U S A F ACADEMY-Jason D. Balazs

WALSENBURG-Stephen A. Deibler(*), Chrissy V. Gallegos(*)

WALSH-Kale Z. Nicodemus

WESTCLIFFE-Kasey L. Berry, Linda Z. Cary(*) George F. Hammersmith, Michael J. Holmberg, Amy E. Schultz, Cheryl R. Walters

WESTMINSTER-Harrison D. Hill, Chelsea J. Struthers

WESTON-April D. Knudsen

WHEAT RIDGE-Ronald Paul Trione

WIDEFIELD-Claire B. Witt

WILEY-Jeremy C. Sniff

WOODLAND PARK-Melinda K. Fisher

YODER-Erica M. Whittemore(*)

 

FLORIDA

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE EIGHT

BOYNTON BEACH-Earnest C. Roberts

DELAND-Noah B. Bigman(*)

HOLIDAY-Lara Y. Kelley

 

GEORGIA

COLUMBUS-Jeanette Jimenez

DULUTH-Nyeka S. Moore(*)

 

HAWAII

AIEA-Ricky M. Itagaki

HONOLULU-Christopher M. Gora(*)

KAPOLEI-Joshua Kupaa Costa

WAIKOLOA-Jesse K. Bright

 

IOWA

ANKENY-Melissa Denae Heidesch(*), Beth Renee Schoeppner(*), Sarah Elizabeth Vanhook(*)

CEDAR FALLS-Robert T. Griffin(*)

LOGAN-Jessica N. Anderson

SIOUX CITY-Lynne E. Clark(*)

WATERLOO-Patrick Ray Wagner(*)

 

ILLINOIS

DOWNERS GROVE-Mathew J. Carlson(*)

ROSCOE-Sharon E. Crowley(*)

WOODSTOCK-Tracy Dawn Jacobson(*)

 

KANSAS

LENEXA-Peter I. Karanevich

 

MASSACHUSETTS

DEDHAM-Jacob R. Mcintyre

 

MICHIGAN

BELMONT-Kelly Lane Kermode(*)

COMMERCE TOWNSHIP-Jessica Maria Leslie(*)

FORT GRATIOT-Bethany Lynn Davis(*)

LAPEER-Sutton B. Richmond

WEST BLOOMFIELD-Shannon Kathleen Johnson(*)

 

MINNESOTA

AFTON-Jessica M. Kinsky(*)

ANDOVER-Angela E. Heida(*)

ARDEN HILLS-Matthew Brian Thompson(*)

BIG LAKE-April Lynne Bischoff(*)

BLAINE-Amy Ann Anderson(*), Emily Rose Depies(*), Melissa Anne Scalia(*)

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE NINE

BRAINERD-Ellie Lynne Nelson(*)

CHAMPLIN-Lori Lynn Olson-ellena(*)

COON RAPIDS-Shane Mark Long(*),Lindsay Marie White(*)

CRYSTAL-Jason Beowolf Boswell(*)

DAYTON-Jeffrey Michael Hedlund(*)

ELK RIVER-Lynn Margaret Burley(*)

FARMINGTON-Barbara Jean Anderson(*)

HAM LAKE-Kyle Thomas Sellers(*)

HUGO-Shaun Lee Steffen(*)

INVER GROVE HEIGHT-Michelle Marie Seliga(*)

LAKEVILLE-Michael Frank Cutshall(*), Lisa J. Rutt(*)

MAPLE GROVE-Jennifer Elizabeth Munsch-kauer(*)

MARINE-Jacob W. Bredenbeck

MINNEAPOLIS-Charles Joseph Carr(*), Lori Loilla Delyser(*), Jacquelyn Ruth Kubitschek(*), Anna Louisa Rau(*), Kelley Christine Reiter(*), Elena Yurievna Seabrook(*)

MINNETONKA-Mitchell Paul Burfeind(*)

MONTGOMERY-Ali E. Wolpern

NEW BRIGHTON-Scott M. Schloesser(*)

NEW PRAGUE-Amy Marie Peters(*)

SAINT CHARLES-Anthony John Anderson(*)

SAINT CLOUD-Kara K. Rysavy(*)

SAINT PAUL-Blair J. Clinton(*)

SHAFER-Sandra Ann Frederixon(*)

ST LOUIS PARK-Ben R. Stanerson(*)

ST. PAUL-Kelly Marie Coorough(*), Tonna Jeanne Nelson(*)

WACONIA-John Victor Wabbe(*)

WOODBURY-Azucena Mahecha Andrade(*)

WYOMING-Shelly Rae Kelber(*)

 

MISSOURI

WASHINGTON-Tyler J. Florence(*)

 

NEBRASKA

BELLEVUE-Heather Michelle Kinsey(*)

HOMER-Mary E. Heck(*)

 

NEW MEXICO

BOSQUE FARMS-Avila R. Garcia

EDGEWOOD-Daniel John Pierce

FARMINGTON-Dominique N. Dinallo

RATON-Meagan A. Clark, Gian C. Poteste

RED RIVER-Erik A. Peterson(*)

 

NEVADA

BOULDER CITY-Caitlin V. Forrester(*)

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 10

HENDERSON-David Soto(*)

LAS VEGAS-Justin P. Wilson

MOAPA-Nichole Celeste Glaubitz

WINNEMUCCA-Justin T. Grant

 

NEW YORK

EVANS MILLS-Christina O. Dieters(*)

 

OHIO

HILLIARD-Emma R. Ruehl

OXFORD-Stephanie Renee Hughes(*)

 

OREGON

HEPPNER-Joshua G. Gutierrez(*)

HILLSBORO-Amanda J. Estrada

JUNCTION CITY-Kael S. Holderby

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 BUFFALO-Cory L. Butts(*)

 

TENNESSEE

ARLINGTON-Araceli Luna(*)

GLEASON-Lacie A. Trevathan

 

TEXAS

CAMPBELL-Denim J. Douglas

CANADIAN-Austen R. Covin

FORT WORTH-Callie Young(*)

TOMBALL-Mandy K. Wise

 

VIRGINIA

COLORADO SPRINGS-Sarah M. Gibeau, Stephanie S. Masterson

 

VERMONT

MILTON-Michelle M. Nichols

 

WASHINGTON

ARLINGTON-Sheena J. Twitchell(*)

BREMERTON-Blake K. Johnson

KENT-Patrick J. Betts(*)

PULLMAN-Justin T. Cooper

VANCOUVER-Brittney Nicole Hanley

 

WISCONSIN

EAU CLAIRE-Sarah E. Deziel, Stephanie Jeanne Gentry(*)

2011 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 11

FOND DU LAC-Michele Ann Schneider(*), Nicholas Todd Shultis(*)

GREENFIELD-Carrie M. Monosso(*)

JANESVILLE-Jennifer A. Muth(*)

KENOSHA-Troy D. Hardy(*)

PLYMOUTH-Rebekah Ann Gordon(*)

PRESCOTT-Leah Lynn Martin(*)

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

BRAZIL

CAMPO GRANDE-Mateus Richards Vasconcelos

SAO PAULO-Ivan Pagano aragona(*)

 

CANADA

MANITOBA-Saul Jared Shrom(*)

 

CHINA

FISUO CITY -Xiaoyan Zhang(*)

QINGDAO-Ye Ming

WUHAN-Yuning Liu

 

GERMANY

MAINZ -Nicole Weinheimer

SINDELFINGEN-Viola Coulon

BOBINGEN-Florian Christian Krebs

 

KOREA

ANYANG SI, KYUNGKIDO-Won Choi

 

MEXICO

MEXICO-Janet P. Yapor

 

THAILAND

BANGKOK-Pichaya Poolsathitiwat(*)

PATHUMTANI-Nick Sriveeravanichkul

 

TURKEY

KARSIYAKA- Murat Bayram

UNKNOWN-Fengfeng Liu(*)

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.