Colorado State University – Pueblo announces Dean’s List for Fall 2009 Semester


Colorado State University – Pueblo announces Dean’s List for Fall 2009 Semester

The following students have been named to the 2009 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
ALAMOSA-Stephanie L. Micklich
ARVADA-Tara M. Lindsey-chavez, Jamie A. Prakhine
AURORA-Mielat A. Asrat(*), Thomas A. Baker(*), Alekxandr Q. Brammer, Cayla R. Bushman, Rafeal K. Elliott, John B. Fivekiller, Sienna M. Myers, Tiffany A. Walters
AVONDALE-Annette L. Sais
BAILEY-Christopher R. Klansky
BENNETT-Bonnie C. Gill, Gracie Lea Gill
BERTHOUD-Megan R. Bolton, Brad S. Dick, Greg A. Mulder,
BEULAH-Miriam C. Fryberger(*), Rebecca L. Golob(*), Dale A. Lehrer, Matthew R. Sellers
BONCARBO-Nicholas E. Kosovich, Amy R. White
BOONE-Brittney R. Whatley
BROOMFIELD-Katherine A. Mceachern
BYERS-Shasta K. L'heureu
CAMPO-Aubree A. Alley(*)
CANON CITY-James Dean Baird,Staci J. Brady(*), Joshua D. Christensen(*), Joshua R. Cozadd, Mackenzie M. Fish, Ashley R. Freehling, Janell S. Gotfredson(*), Alicia D. Hayhurst, Ashley S. Hirt, Libby A. Holloway, Mitchell S. Kemper, Crystal R. Kennedy, Kacey D. Koch, Nichole R. Laughlin, Shelbi D. Lee, Bon S. Louthan, Gary R. Marple(*), Brandon M. Mccain, Scotty E. Mccrory(*), Vanessa D. Mccrory(*), Anthony W. Mitchell(*), Patricia A. Pirraglia, Mara E. Poole, Justin Keith Powley(*),
Reanna J. Roybal, Steven T. Stiles, Byron A. Trujillo(*), Ronald C. Vodopich, James R. Watson(*), Mary E. Welsh, Erica L. Wenzl, Jeremy R. Willyard, Susannah R. Zello
CASCADE-Kristen A. Sullivan(*)
CASTLE ROCK-Samuel K. Henritze, Robert E. Shoemaker
CEDAREDGE-Kristin B. Otts
CENTENNIAL-Margaret J. Clark(*), Tyler S. Dreman, Ian M. Iringan, Michael A. Mintken, Joshua W. Stout
CHERAW-Chelsea R. Mcnerney
2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE TWO
CHEYENNE WELLS-Camillia R. Leflore(*)
COAL CREEK-Amber E. Diggs
COLORADO CITY-Grogan W. Huff(*), Lyndsey M. Ivan
COLORADO SPRINGS-Savanna A. Afaisen, Michael S. Allen(*), Pauline M. Alvarado, Michelle M. Ambuul, Storm M. Bailey(*), Sandra D. Baker(*), Kimberly Diane Barre, Brittany I. Bates, Keri A. Berens, Priscilla M. Bessick(*), Jacquelyn L. Bottcher, Valerie M. Boughton(*), Michell A. Bowen, Linda D. Brousseau, Bradley I. Butzin(*), Carol A. Byrne, Michelle A. Cabalic, Daniel J. Campbell(*), Eric J. Canuel(*), Svenja E. Carlock, Victoria L. Carlton, Angela M. Carnevale, David T. Chapin, Jennifer L. Chavez, Christina J. Church, Karen Y. Cobb, Summer P. Cole(*), Sara E. Crowe, Ashlyn M. Crump, Kami Jo Dahlberg(*), Kevin M. Davenport, Mica D. Davis(*), Linda M. Demay(*), Alyssa A. Dias, Melissa M. Dominguez(*), Amanda C. Donnell, David K. Drobny(*), Moriah Fickle, Mary W. Fillinger, Lindsay N. Flagg, Robert T. Gaisford, Danielle G. Ganz, Juliet J. Glass, Nichole R. Gonzales, Tiffany N. Gonzales, Tara M. Gonzalez, Illana K. Gordon(*), Robin L. Green(*), Frank D. Gwinn Jr, Melissa S. Hallenbeck, James A. Hamill, Janine M. Harper, Christina N. Harris(*), Megan A. Harwell, Jennifer L. Hataway(*), Danny W. Haugen,
Erin D. Hayes, Nina E. Hazelton, Amanda J. Hendry, Jennifer L. Herrick(*), Benjamin T. Hicks, Cari N. Hile(*), Nora M. Hill, Cheryl S. Holling(*), Nikki L. Hughes, Margareth R. Ignacio, Olga Y. Ivasheva, Grant J. Jansen, Nicole M. Jansen, Jennifer N. Johnson, Jill M. Johnson(*), Kyle R. Johnson, Linda L. Johnson, Mary A. Jones, Josephina A. Kartak, Teresa L. Kelley(*), Jessyca T. Kempf, Jonathan C. Lacerte(*), Arlisha D. Lawson, Anne M. Lay(*), Randi N. Lininger, Erik D. Liptak, Cassandra A. Longest, Stephanie M. Losoya, Stephen Lawrence Louis(*), Brenda N. Mariscal(*), Alisha N. Marquez(*), Jessica J. Mars, Diana M. Martinez, Douglas R. Mattoon, Janette R. Mcclain, Cheryl L. Mcdougall(*), Allison J. Mcguire,
Micaela E. Mcree, Jerome A. Mcwilliams, Jennifer A. Medlin, Christen M. Mellars, Melissa M. Memmott, Karl P. Mertens, Bryan A. Mickelson, Daniel W. Modlin(*), Antonia M. Mondragon, Moriah R. Montiel, Nathan R. Morris, Lynnette M. Murray, Jeremy A. Myers, Ellice R. Nadeau, Roseadell S. O'laughlin, Rachel L. O'reilly(*), Stacy A. Oliver, Katrina N. Pakenham(*), Ashleigh J. Parkhurst, Heather A. Peebles, Nathan R. Pesch, Klarissa L. Petti(*), Danielle L. Pollard, Lindsey D. Poppe(*), Karin V. Pruett, Crystal L. Quintana, Gladys M. Rabacal(*), Sandi R. Redinbo(*), Adam P. Rich, Kimberly D. Richmond, Gina M. Rizzo(*), Charlie W. Roberts, Andrew D. Rogers, Adelina Roman, Abrielle A. Romero, Ryan H. Rosete, Randall A. Rowe, Ashlee M. Sacdalan(*), Kristine F. Sandow(*), Tara Shaw, Melissa H. Shea, Tara M. Shyrock(*), Gentry H. Simons, Joseph M. Simpich(*), Kimberly K. Smith, Helena L. Stockman(*), Ashley M. Stuard, Nathan H. Swink, Hunter L. Tate, Carrianna K. Thomas(*), Lindsey N. Turner(*), Morgan A. Tyler, Alaina L. Vandeburg, Zebulen C. Vargas(*), Alexander Vega, Christine-anne Velez, Medelia Y. Walker, Brian M. Walters, Mark A. Weber, Lisa M. Whitlock, Amy E. Wildasin, Ashley Marie Wilkinson, Carmen Wilson,Lauren E. Winn, Frauke E. Wright(*), Brittney N. Young, Kristin A. Zerr
COMMERCE CITY-Alea Marie Wildman
CONIFER-Matthew S. Buckner
COTOPAXI-Clifton J. Ford
CREEDE-Kaleb T. Ussery
DEER TRAIL-Jeremiah L. Blaha, Heather H. Palm
DELTA-Erica L. Anderson
DENVER-Ibrahim M. Abdusalam, Joseph F. Carroll, Ilycia T. Castillo, Michelle A. Durroh, Kendra Groff Geddes(*), Tyrone R. Holt, Robert C. Kinsey, Kenneth L. Norman Jr, Terrika L. Stahl, Jazmine J. Wells
DOLORES-Brittney N. Harris
EADS-Cardon C. Brandt
EAGLE-Michael P. Rose
EATON-Derek W. Maulsby(*)
ELBERT-Joseph A. Gress
2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE THREE
ELIZABETH-Nicole L. Vander kooy
ENGLEWOOD-Nicholas R. Bloemen
FALCON-Spencer C. Waller
FIRESTONE-Annalyse R. Garcia, Sarah M. Myers
FLORENCE-Heather F. Boehm(*), Jeannine M. Kessler(*)
FLORISSANT-Brad R. Bingham(*)
FORT COLLINS-Bradley Justin Beauprez(*), Ryan P. Cudd, Kalee M. Peterson
FORT MORGAN-Sarah M. Carlson(*)
FOUNTAIN-Eric Arnol-martin(*), Gregory A. Baker, Monique M. Baker,Joshua M. Blickhahn, Gina Cerquozzi, Anthony C. Collins, Deana M. Dacosta-thompson, Karen R. Daugherty, Teresa L. Dupuis, Sherrea Tanae Elliott, Brooke A. Felice, Kaila R. Hallam, Brian C. Janik(*), Denise D. Jelks, Elisha R. Kennedy, Christy L. Krobath, Stacie N. Lanham, Shannon M. Puckett, Amy L. Ritchie, Scott T. Sarpy(*), Lakisha E. Scott, Kara D. Siemen(*), Kayla A. Smith, Shane R. Swearingen, Cristina Veliz-frei
FOWLER-Ryuta Aizawa, Douglas J. Arnold, Abbey K. Hartless(*), Brandon T. Switser(*)
HASWELL -Zachary L. Goldsberry
HILLSIDE-Kimberly Ann Wilson
HOTCHKISS -Anthony R. Lambrakos
HOWARD-Daniel L. Decock
KEENESBURG-Linnea J. Gingerich
KIT CARSON-Jacob J. Trahern(*)
LA JUNTA-Ryan T. Anderson(*), Kyle R. Belew, Raymond Leo Carver(*), Shane M. Hayden(*), Edward D. Mayhoffer(*), Lacie D. Mayhoffer, Kimberly J. Ozzello(*)
LAFAYETTE-Bonita Neva Nuanez(*)
LAMAR-Megan A. Claybrook(*), Amber D. Green(*), Erin N. Schwartz, Amelia M. Wilson, John O. Young
LEADVILLE-Shantelle M. Lucero
LIMON-Kenneth L. Morrison
LITTLETON-Christopher L. Friedly(*), Justin R. Gage, Danae R. Morton, Holley J. Reitz, Alex J. Rios
LONGMONT -Ivonne Ayala(*), Kezia E. Grenda(*), Shawn P. Jones, Prajwal Shrestha
LOUISVILLE-William J. Evans
LOVELAND-Sean A. Ender
MANZANOLA-Whitney N. Hodges
MCCLAVE-Blayze R. Melgoza
MONUMENT-Jin I. Austin, Carrie G. Henry, Susan E. Shelters(*)
OLNEY SPRINGS-Nicole K. Turner
ORDWAY-Rebecca M. Davis
PAGOSA SPRINGS-Caitlyn R. Jewell, Brianna C. Roehrs(*)
PARKER-Morgan C. Forsyth, Joshua J. Salazar(*)
PENROSE -August C. Chrysler, David M. Egan, Kendyl L. Erickson, William A. Knicely(*), Kenneth E. Leuer, Shane A. Mcintosh, Shannon E. Mokhriby(*)
PEYTON-Linda K. Barraza, Desiree M. Floyd(*), Brenna K. Harfert, Falen C. Pershing, Hazel D. Reyes
PUEBLO -Alayna M. Abeyta, Brena B. Adams, Jason J. Ahlin, Abigail R. Alcon, Emilee Kathleen Alcon(*), Devin R. Alfonso(*), Jacqueline L. Allee, Simon H. Alvarez, Antonio J. Amaya(*), Matthew J. Andenucio, Jillian J. Anderson(*), Charles V. Anselmo, Alexanderia H. Antle, Kelsey L. Apodaca, Kyle D. Archer, Camalyn B. Armijo(*), Jessica L. Arredondo, Emily A. Asbury, Casey L. Atteberry, Jessica E. Avila, Stephanie A. Ayres(*), Nathaniel A. Baptist(*), Jennifer M. Barrett, Bethany R. Barry, Kayla L. Bartmess(*), Lauren M. Bartolo(*), Jeremiah M. Bassi, Nichole L. Beaudin, Bart D. Beauvais(*), Nichole B. Behling(*), Thaddeus James Beller, David W. Bemis, Ariann D. Billings, Vicki L. Boley, Robert M. Bonds,
2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FOUR
Kendace M. Bonner, Emily J. Borrego(*), Jean E. Borrego(*), Heather M. Boulier(*), Zachary C. Bratton(*), Amanda J. Bregar(*), Becky L. Broihier-johnson, Danielle N. Brude, Jacob L. Buchholz(*), Elizabeth M. Bukovsky, Brandon J. Burke, Bryana Cherie Burns, April A. Cadeau, Andrew Daulton Callaghan, Felicia Carleo, Frederick H. Carley(*), Matthew C. Carpenter, Cody D. Carter(*), Gary D. Carter(*), Jennifer M. Cates, Thaddaeus J. Chambers, Nichole L. Chavez(*), Meghan P. Cira, Michael T. Clason(*), Jeffrey E. Clawson, Timothy L. Cody, Amanda C. Coleman, Alan Edward Colglazier(*),
Lynn M. Comaianni(*), Kolbie M. Connally, Marques V. Cordova, Meghan K. Craddock, Mary K. Cristelli, Kenneth M. Cross, Danielle K. Crow(*), Jamie J. Crownover, Corey T. Cullen, William J. Dagendesh, Jeremy C. Dasher, Luis L. Deffit(*), Sarah N. Deffit(*), David L. Del norte, Lydia A. Demi-smith, Carl J. Diaz, Kayla M. Dionese(*), Kayla A. Ditomaso(*), Rachel M. Donohue-dupler, Lindsey F. Dougherty, Abbay L. Dow(*), Elizabeth D. Drobac-powell(*), Christopher J. Duff(*), Evan M. Duran, Stacy L. Dye(*), Audra N. Easley, Reyna A. Ehrman, Jo L. England, Dustin Alan Ethredge(*), Sarah A. Evans(*), Craig J. Fabec, Carl A. Fatta(*), Nicolas G. Fatta, Lori A. Fields, Kara M. Finger(*), Daniel S. Fisher, Jeffrey L. Fitzsimmons, Michael C. Flores, Nicholas R. Flores, Jennifer R. Flower, Zachary N. Friberg(*), Daryk W. Froman, Heather R. Fulton, Timothy R. Gallegos, Amber L. Garcia, Jessica D. Garcia(*), Michael J. Garcia(*),
Nadine G. Garcia(*), Ashleigh Rose Garton, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Ronald W. Genova, Felicia M. Gilbreath, Jason A. Gillette, Lauren Paige Giltner(*), Elizabeth A. Gladney(*), Jessica R. Gomez, Heather N. Gonzales, Justina M. Gonzales, William D. Gonzales, Charles G. Gordon(*), Megan L. Gordon(*),
Richard L. Graff, Nicole D. Grams, Stacy J. Granados, Brooke E. Grasmick(*), Amber N. Gray(*), Terra Dawn Gray(*), Elizabeth C. Grossmann(*), Jeff M. Gunter(*), Julian J. Gurule, Seferino R. Gurule,
Courtney E. Gust, Justin T. Haddan, Mary C. Hall, Haleigh K. Hankla(*), Julie A. Hanson, Aaron T. Harbert(*), Cassandra L. Hardy(*), Jessica A. Hartman(*), Sara J. Hass, Ronnie J. Hawthorne, Judy L. Henderson, Emily M. Henson, Daniel J. Herzog, Andrea N. Hetland, Henry E. Higley(*),
Karina R. Hoeppner, Bryce Robert Hofmann, Danielle F. Holmes, Micah J. Holt, Nicholas J. Howerton, Michael E. Howrey(*), Becky R. Huff, Alexander T. Hynes, Stephanie M. Jackson(*), Terra A. Jackson(*),
Brittany D. Jacobs, Karl D. Jentzsch(*), Abbigail L. Johnson(*), Elizabeth Ann Johnson(*), Kassandra M. Johnson(*), Paula M. Johnson, Julie J. Johnston(*), Christine M. Jones(*), Steven M. Jordan,
Amanda L. Kautz, Ryan S. Kendall, Nicole A. Kirby(*), Kalan M. Kirsch(*), Brandon M. Kliesen, Tyler J. Knight, Michael A. Kochen, Lisa K. Kohlwey, Zachary J. Koshak, Edward A. Lackey(*), John G. Lamberson, Anna M. Laroche(*), Danielle R. Law, Amber L. Le vay, Erika Renae Leach, Daniel Y. Lee(*), Drew M. Legan, Leah M. Leonard, Clara J. Long, Daniel A. Lowell, Alexandra J. Loza, Celia A. Lucero, Joshua J. Luna(*), Sara B. Lynch, Sean T. Macindoe, Brenda Sue Madic(*), Charles C. Madrid, Rachel R. Madrid, Kendra L. Marcovecchio, Elvin E. Marmol, Chelsea M. Martinez, Coral B. Martinez, Jacob L. Martinez(*), Lajuaina M. Martinez, Nikki L. Martinez, Georgine D. Masciotra(*), Marion R. Massey(*), Matthew A. Mauro, Natasha Mayo-holsey(*), Misty L. Mcallister(*), Denise Jean Mccraw(*), Lisa A. Mcculloch(*), Sarah Ann Mcnew, Joshua M. Medina, Mayra J. Mendoza(*), Revae M. Mendoza, Jacque M. Meyer, Janna Rae Miketa, Joseph J. Miller(*), Krista L. Miller, Sherrise D. Miller(*), Misty M. Mitchell, Alyssa C. Molina, Kevin R. Montgomery, Michael C. Montoya, Heather B. Morgan, Amber R. Mossberger, Sarah R. Mutz(*), Kyla A. Nelson, Lindsey J. Neu, Audrey C. Norville, Lauren N. Norville, Chad V. Novak,
Adepeju O. Obalereko, Dannielle J. Oliva, Andrea E. Ortiz, Garrison M. Ortiz(*), Michael A. Pacheco, Irene Padilla(*), Jacqueline R. Parry(*), Neil A. Patel, Jamie E. Patrick, Leah C. Pearson, Tony A. Pechek(*),
Christopher D. Peck, Jacquelyn A. Perez, Roger F. Pfannenschmid, Eric C. Ponce, Morgan R. Purkey, Brita F. Radzymski, Gina M. Ragulsky, Aaron D. Randall, Andrew S. Ravenkamp, Rebecca A. Reber, Noelle K. Reed, Tiffany A. Reno(*), Jamie L. Richey, Denise G. Ricks, Carrie N. Ricotta, Leah N. Riddock(*), Andrew David Ritterling, Tiffany M. Rodarmel, Charles Ernest john Rodosevich, Stephanie I. Rogers(*), Tamara R. Romesha(*), Sara L. Ropp, Rebekah S. Runnells(*), Ian M. Russ, Kelly Renee Rutherford(*), Azalia A. Sais(*), Anthony P. Salazar(*), Christine R. Salazar(*), Katherine A. Salazar, Anthony J. Salerno, James A.
2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FIVE
Schafer(*), Ashley N. Scheid, Kathryn D. Schilling, Trina R. Scholl, Samuel M. Seckar, Megan Leigh Sefcovic(*), Brandon T. Shaw(*), Ryan P. Sheehan(*), Jasmine C. Shepherd(*), Joel R. Sherman(*), Audrey N. Shockey(*), Jason A. Shomaker(*), Amanda L. Silva, Ashley M. Silva, Elliot S. Silva, Tera L. Sisson, Daniel S. Skubal(*), Danielle L. Smith, Carlee J. Snarich, Justin L. Snyder(*), Rosa E. Snyder, Ashley J. Solano, Shawnce S. Solis, Brooke A. Sorrell, Nicolacia P. Sosa, Lauren E. Specht, Amanda R. Spicola, Kayla C. Squires, Jessica M. Stecco(*), Rachel B. Stewart(*), Aimee L. Stilson, Douglas C. Stockton, Tyler L. Stowers, Vikrant Sud, Cory D. Sullivan(*), Romana M. Sutton(*), Jarrett L. Sweckard(*), Pamela J. Sweckard(*), Thomas B. Sweeney, Tayler M. Thomas(*), Brittny L. Thompson, Natasha R. Till, Megan M. Tingle, Matthew M. Tolle(*), Paula Rose Trevithick(*), Tina M. Tripp, Josette J. Trujillo(*), Leah J. Trujillo, Tina L. Twilleger, Alyssa A. Uhernik(*), Kathleen Sue Vail(*), Deandra R. Vallejos, Zachery D. Van ooyen(*), Doreen C. Vasquez, Aaron S. Vialpando, Patricia V. Vialpando, Grace M. Vigil, James A. Vigil, Kristi M. Vigil, Jennie L. Villalva, Michael R. Vunovich, Susan Marie Wagner(*), Kayla M. Wakefield, Nicolette M. Walker(*), David A. Wallingford, Kirby S. Walls, Damon L. Ware(*), Erica L. Warmack, Leah K. Watson, Jessica E. Wermager, Harley L. Westerholt, Cheryl S. Whitehead, Michael R. Willard, Elizabeth N. Wilson(*), Robert R. Wisner, Karl M. Wisthoff, Carla M. Woods(*), Janet P. Yapor(*), Tasha L. Yocam, Casey L. Yoder, Jayde E. Zindrick
PUEBLO WEST-Alec C. Aranda, Joel M. Archuleta, Alexander J. Birch, Michael M. Bodmer, Tyler C. Bongers(*), Travis M. Brundige(*), Mark A. Bush, Sean L. Carroll(*), Tanya M. Carson, Kendra I. Carstensen, Steven P. Cassidy, William E. Christman(*), Robert Lee Colston, Molly E. Cotner(*),
Zane H. Covey, Alycia R. Crandall(*), Tyler C. Davis, Melissa K. Dominguez, Jeremiah A. Embrey, Anthony W. Etienne(*), Jacob T. Eunice, Ciera J. Frankmore(*), Michael D. Galusha, Amanda D. Geer-berry(*),
Emily R. Gervais, Michael T. Goff(*), Jocelyn N. Gonzales, Christina Harkins(*), Isaac W. Hess, Kyle R. Hicks(*), Andrea Minci Incitti(*), Brandi M. Jackson, Anna E. Jameson(*), Randi L. Jameson, Jason V. Jaumouille, Kayla M. Johnson, Jennifer Joyce, Amanda P. Kashani, Ashley N. Knuth, Ryan P. Lemons, Megan E. Lucas, Ashley N. Maroney, Elaina J. Matthews(*), Shyla T. Maynes, Jitka S. Mcgivney(*), Sarah A. Miller, Ryan M. Pearson, Emily Suzan Pulsifer, Matthew R. Ramirez, Dominique Y. Reaux, Mckenna E. Regenos, Desarae L. Romero, Sara E. Salazar-parsons(*), Nicole E. Schlup(*), Scott M. Schulle, Sean N. Sheehan, Christina Lynn Silber, David M. Sisneros, Holly L. Stevens, Rebekah J. Summers, Donna L. Thomas(*), Alexandra S. Veksler(*), Ashlee L. Vickers, Danielle P. Vincent, Sam D. Von fange(*), Ryan N. Waite, Alexander S. Whitt, Ashley K. Wood, Dawn L. Young, Shea R. Zmerzlikar
RAMAH-Khrystina A. Eurich
ROCKVALE-Tamara A. Hightower
ROCKY FORD-Michelle M. Lucero, Sarah B. Martinez, Justin P. Mcelroy
RYE-Candace L. Brandenburg, Helen I. Haley, Alyssa G. Mcdonald, Shannon Michelle Montano(*)
SALIDA -Glenn L. Furton, Martina N. Granzella
SECURITY-Lori A. Bodkin
SEDALIA-George A. Dennison
STERLING-Lee E. Meisner(*)
THORNTON-Joshua R. Bredl, Jean luc L. Couste, Justin N. Menu(*), Kara D. Morton, Carle J. Tarnutzer
TRINIDAD -Bethany A. Bernal(*), Jonathan H. Berry, Simone C. Craig, Kayla D. Gagliardi(*), Molly L. Gerry, Violeta Hernandez, Mackenzie E. Holdershaw, Wade A. Leplatt, Chelsea J. Ringo, Morgan L. Shier
U S A F ACADEMY-Hayley A. Lewis(*)
WALSENBURG -Stephen A. Deibler, Jose A. Trujillo
WALSH -Violet M. Dubois, Kale Z. Nicodemus
WESTCLIFFE -Benjamin S. Sandeen, Aaron A. Wolking
WESTMINSTER -Aundrea N. Tillman
WILD HORSE-Joshua L. Hammer
2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SIX
WILEY-Halie L. Erdman(*), Jeremy C. Sniff(*)
WINDSOR -Stuart W. Thompson
WOODLAND PARK-Kyle C. Cobb, Brianne N. Goss, Ashley M. Lucas, Jennifer K. Seawright
YODER-Erica M. Whittemore(*), Jessica L. Whittemore

OUT OF STATE
ALASKA
NORTH POLE-Chelsea M. Wilkes(*)
PALMER-Melissa L. Gonzales, Nicholas A. Stahler
WASILLA-Jessica R. Eason

ARIZONA
GILBERT-Andrew T. Swartz
 PHOENIX-Nicholas E. Sabye
SCOTTSDALE-Trisha D. Berta
CALIFORNIA
 CASTAIC-Carly J. Burmeister(*)
DIAMOND BAR-Heather J. Wilson
FREMONT-Kevin C. Radach
GRANADA HILLS-Carlie A. Lucas
LANCASTER-Zachary L. Brown
LOS BANOS-Casey W. Ballard
OCEANSIDE-Anthony D. Reed(*)
OJAI-Taylor D. Kelly
OXNARD-Randi C. Walters
SAN DIEGO-Lakendra R. Hinds

CONNECTICUT
 CLINTON-Emily K. Morrison

HAWAII
HONOLULU-Christopher M. Gora
KAHULUI-Cheryl G. Layugan
KAPOLEI-Angelica L. Harvey, Thomas C. Rowland(*)

ILLINOIS
COLLINSVILLE-William A. Dean

LOUISIANA
LEESVILLE-Nichel J. Parker(*)
SHREVEPORT-Ambrose Muma

MASSACHUSETTS
 DEDHAM-Jacob R. Mcintyre
MARLBORO-Justin W. Marchant


2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SEVEN
MICHIGAN
LAPEER-Candace A. Boynton, Sutton B. Richmond
PORTLAND-Holly A. Litchfield,

MINNESOTA
 ANOKA-Chad Cecil Mcardle(*)
APPLE VALLEY-Kristofer Hans Mosher(*)
LINO LAKES-Karina Lynn Jacobson(*)
MAPLE GROVE-Cynthia Lynn Nelson(*),-David Christopher Olmstead(*)

MISSOURI
BOONVILLE-Amanda L. Baker

NEBRASKA
NORFOLK-Fatimata Masseni Kone,

NEW JERSEY
LAWRENCEVILLE-Theodore J. Holsten(*)
PRINCETON-Christine A. Morabito(*)

NEW MEXICO
BOSQUE FARMS-Avila R. Garcia
FARMINGTON-Whitney L. Weissbeck, Amber L. Willems(*)
RATON-Meagan A. Clark, Amber R. Encinias, Desiree Moreno(*), Gian C. Poteste

NEVADA
BOULDER CITY-Caitlin V. Forrester
HENDERSON-Ashley E. Riedy
LAS VEGAS-Chase O. Lacomb
WINNEMUCCA-Stephanie A. Cochrane, Trevor M. Grant(*)

OHIO
HILLIARD-Emma R. Ruehl(*)

OREGON
HEPPNER-Joshua G. Gutierrez

PENNSYLVANIA
 CORAOPOLIS-Mark D. Wimer

SOUTH DAKOTA
 BUFFALO-Cory L. Butts

 HERMOSA-Corrie A. Sample(*)

TEXAS
CAMPBELL-Denim J. Douglas

2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE EIGHT
UTAH
GARDEN CITY-Austin G. Forakis
SAINT GEORGE-Jennifer A. Riplie

VIRGINIA
COLORADO SPRINGS-Tony L. Morris(*),Samantha A. Osenbaugh, Cody M. Pope(*)

WASHINGTON
 KENT-Patrick J. Betts, Rebekka A. Betts
PUYALLUP-Jordan M. Hanson
VANCOUVER-Brittney Nicole Hanley

WISCONSIN
 LA CROSSE-Gretchen Marie Lorenz(*)
OSHKOSH-Kathleen H. Sell(*)
REEDSBURG-Elizabeth L. Rooney(*)
RIVER FALLS-Kiley J. Draper(*)

WYOMING
GREYBULL-Noah S. Grovenstein


INTERNATIONAL
CHINA
QINGDAO-Ye Ming

FRANCE
 LE PRADET-Frederic Bruno Ducloux

GERMANY
 WOLF-Patrick Horch(*)
 ZELL-BARL-Sara C. Spencer(*)
LIMBURGERHOF-Daniela Becker
 OBERHACHING-Simone T. Peinkofer

INDONESIA
 BOGOR-Agus Junaedi(*)

KOREA
CHANG-WON CITY -Youngil Kim(*)
SEOUL-Bomi Kim,

NEPAL
LALITPUR-Sajal Upadhyaya Nepal
NEPALGUNJ-Nisha Shrestha


2009 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE NINE
Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.