Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2010 Fall Dean’s List


Colorado State University – Pueblo announces 2010 Fall Dean’s List

The following 973 students have been named to the 2010 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. The 274 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO

AKRON-Laura B. Measles

ALAMOSA-Leticia A. Schoolland

ARVADA-William M. Berry, Tara M. Lindsey-chavez

AURORA-Cayla R. Bushman, Margaret J. Clark, Wesley S. Cordova, Julie K. Cox, Marissa J. Ellis, Tchemene G. Kouame, Daisy D. Mendoza, Sienna M. Myers(*), Kimberly J. Ozzello(*), Christopher Poignard, Megan E. Summers

AVONDALE-Jessica M. Benavidez, Annette L. Sais

BAYFIELD-Jamie S. Tinnin

BENNETT-Bonnie C. Gill(*)

BERTHOUD-Jordin R. Lee

BEULAH-Alyssa C. Fryberger(*), Miriam C. Fryberger(*), Aneysa Renee Hart, Stephanie N. Hawkins(*), Matthew R. Sellers(*)

BOONE-Kaley M. Edens, Amie L. Holmberg, Miranda Renee Murillo, Brittney R. Whatley

BROOMFIELD-Samantha M. Barnes, Nicholas J. Dimichele, Conner H. Holtgreive, Kaylene N. Marrill

BUENA VISTA-Kelsi J. Boucher, Larson L. Greenfield

BYERS-Ryan N. Kirby

CALHAN-Ashley M. Adams

CAMPO-Aubree A. Powers

CANON CITY-Harvey D. Ammel, James Dean Baird, Heather N. Bell(*), Staci J. Brady(*), Sara M. Brill(*), Laura M. Carey(*), Diana L. Christensen(*), Will H. Clark, Hannah J. Ensley(*), Mackenzie M. Fish, Clifton J. Ford, Kacey L. Fromm, John R. Gatchel(*), Rebecca D. Gatchel(*), Timothy J. Grayson, Julia A. Hawley(*), Mia J. Hedahl, Shelby R. Kindell, Shelbi D. Lee, Bon S. Louthan, Brittany N. Mccain(*), Melanie I. Mccain(*), Krysti jo M. Miller, Rachel V. Miller, Amanda K. Norris, Patricia A. Pirraglia(*), Mara E. Poole, Bryan C. Priest(*),

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE TWO

Amanda M. Romano, Steven T. Stiles, Nicholas A. Stringari, Vanessa D. Trahan, Kimberly Vangalder, Ronald C. Vodopich, Austin L. Warman, Anthony E. Wendt(*), Briay N. Yonker

CASTLE ROCK-Bryce E. Campbell, Dustin J. Frost, Melissa C. Greenberg, Melissa J. Mcgee

CENTENNIAL-Nicholas R. Bloemen(*), Ian M. Iringan

CHEYENNE WELLS-Camillia R. Leflore(*)

COAL CREEK-Stephani D. Braun(*), Amber E. Diggs

COLORADO CITY-Ryan T. Cooley, Shane M. Hayden

COLORADO SPRINGS-Savanna A. Afaisen(*), Matthew G. Albright(*),Jeffrey R. Alexander, Michael S. Allan(*), Michael S. Allen(*), Katherine M. Anderson, David J. Aquino, Salona Bajracharya, Sandra D. Baker, Matthew C. Banach, Alicia M. Beaver, Keri A. Berens, Tyler J. Bernard, Kylie E. Berry, Rebekah E. Black, Joshua M. Blickhahn, Cindy R. Bowers, Linda D. Brousseau(*), Michelle L. Brown, Joseph A. Bueno, Kalilah D. Byas, Michelle A. Cabalic(*), Theresa R. Carmoney, Angela M. Carnevale, Nicole L. Caverly, Matthew C. Chandler, Kristin N. Chevalier, Allison L. Cheyne, Christina J. Church, Charles L. Clamon, Paul H. Clive, Summer P. Cole, Daniel G. Cox(*), Kyle B. Cox, Sara E. Crowe(*), Ashlyn M. Crump, Stephanie A. Davis, Paige M. Dayton, Daina Z. Delarosa, Tiffany V. Delgado, Brandon S. Dematto, Scott B. Dewalt(*), Britny L. Doole, Sonia F. Duque, Patricia A. Eaton, Alberto Estrada, Jessica M. Fernandez, Melissa H. Ferrara, Steven P. Ford, Amanda R. Fraker, Joshua A. Fuller, Josh Galvin, Jonathan S. Garcia, Monique D. Garcia, Derek W. Ghee, Nichole R. Gonzales, Robin L. Green(*), Brandon A. Herre Janine M. Harper(*), Jennifer L. Hataway(*), Danny W. Haugen, Jennifer J. Henderson(*), Jeremy M. Henry(*), Sarah E. Heriford, Trey Herrington, Benjamin T. Hicks(*), Cari N. Hile(*), Alexandra E. Hoffman, Alexandra H. Hunnell, Kevin M. Hutcherson, Jennifer L. Hutchins-hurst, Margareth R. Ignacio, Olga Y. Ivasheva(*), Vicki L. Jackson, Grant J. Jansen(*), Kyle R. Johnson, Courtney B. Jones, Mary A. Jones(*), Stephanie A. Jones(*), Teresa L. Kelley, Arlisha D. Lawson, Ashley C. Lawton, Anne M. Lay, Hayley A. Lewis(*), Erik D. Liptak, Michaela Logan, Lynn A. Lyrek, Gillian G. Mar,

Diana M. Martinez(*), Amanda G. Mayo, Melanie A. Mcauley, Jessica M. Mcconnell, Melissa M. Memmott(*), Karl P. Mertens, Jessica Y. Miller, Vanessa L. Miller, Janelle M. Moncla(*), Kristin M. Monesmith(*), Tony L. Morris(*), Courtney T. Morrison, Joseph R. Mulready, Patrick Eugene Murphy, Lynnette M. Murray, Craig A. Nielsen, Edwin J. Nieto, Nancy E. Nowotny, Thomas A. Pantoja(*), Andrea R. Perino, Lesley J. Pinder, Karin V. Pruett, Gladys M. Rabacal(*), Sharon K. Reed, Kristin N. Reyes, Brittany N. Riffle(*), Laura J. Roach, Rebecca D. Roberson, Renee N. Roberts, Nicole jean D. Rodriguez, Abrielle A. Romero, Wenonah R. Rosete, Evan D. Rosing(*), Stephanie R. Rossoll, Kristin Rowan(*), Victor Rubio-villanueva, Lauren A. Sanders, Kristine F. Sandow, Samantha C. Santee, Adryliana Santiago-gonzalez, Lora Lee Schwahn(*), Timothy J. Settles, Charlene M. Sewell, Joshua A. Shannon, Tyler C. Shonts(*), Katie M. Simonson, Melissa A. Skattum, Meredith A. Smarr, Helena L. Stockman(*), Shane R. Swearingen(*), Susan A. Tompkins(*), Lindsay M. Trent(*), Lindsey N. Turner, Alaina L. Vandeburg, Zebulen C. Vargas, Adrian G. Vasquez, Maria C. Vialpando, Ashley Marie Wilkinson, Shonelle Williams, Brandon C. Willingham, Stephanie M. Winchell(*), Nathina R. Wright, Nicole L. Young(*), Sarah B. Zakrzewski(*), Kristin A. Zerr,

COMMERCE CITY-Alea Marie Wildman

CRIPPLE CREEK-Janette R. Mcclain

DENVER-Dandre A. Batey, Jacob A. Fuhrman, Miguel A. Guillen, Robert C. Kinsey,

Jesus A. Munoz, Bernadette S. Philipp, Jazmine J. Wells

 

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE THREE

EADS-Cardon C. Brandt, Chevaun E. Glover(*)

ELBERT-Elizabeth M. Clemans, Jeanette M. Ninemire(*)

ELIZABETH-Nicole L. Vander kooy, Ashli K. Wiseman

ENGLEWOOD-Trevor Isberg

FALCON-Spencer C. Waller(*)

FIRESTONE-Dominic E. Martinez

FLORENCE-Heather F. Boehm(*), Travis L. Byrd, Karle E. Cordova, Kristine A. Gabor, Jeannine M. Kessler(*), Krista M. Pryor, Matthew T. Valdez, Rachel E. Vannorman

FLORISSANT-Kelsey L. Williams

FORT CARSON-Mikaela K. Hayes, Nancy L. Mendoza

FORT COLLINS-Megan M. Donahue

FORT MORGAN-Jonathon L. Bailey, Sarah M. Carlson(*), Amanda E. Hoff

FOUNTAIN-Eric Arnol-martin, Monique M. Baker, Sara M. Bender, Karen R. Daugherty, Brooke A. Felice(*), Shelby A. Flores, Kaila R. Hallam, Kristin L. Horton, Stacie N. Lanham,

Ashley N. Losoya, Jennifer M. Magee(*), Jennifer E. Maloney preston, John H. Mckinnon,

Judith R. Morgan, Janelle E. Pocase, Sandra K. Ring(*), Traci N. Sackett, Scott T. Sarpy,

Fletcher L. Sergent, Feliza V. Skaggs, Emily N. Vanhoose, Adam M. Vega, Isabel L. Vigil,

Codi J. Wingo(*)

FOWLER-Abbey K. Hartless(*), Marissa C. Munger, Katherine L. Thomas(*)

GRAND JUNCTION-Bridger G. Singer

GREELEY-Michaela M. Breit, Katie A. Lauridsen, Cydney M. Naill

HIGHLANDS RANCH-Danae R. Morton, Jeanette A. Nash, Savannah K. Rigden,

Xandria C. Westergard(*)

HOLLY-Sarah A. Evans(*), Kylee R. Hammes

HOTCHKISS-Anthony R. Lambrakos(*)

HUGO-Joni M. James(*)

INDIAN HILLS-Stephanie N. Dufford

KEENESBURG-Linnea J. Gingerich

KIT CARSON-Drew W. Koch(*),Tyler Kent Trahern

LA FAYETTE-Garrett C. Eastin

LA JUNTA-Kyle R. Belew, Justin M. Coy, Lindsey R. Eveatt, Robert K. Galena, Hilary C. Lucero(*), Edward D. Mayhoffer, Lacie D. Mayhoffer, Mitchel R. Mueller, Lauren K. Shand(*),

Ty D. Sisson

LA VETA-Jessica D. Robbe

LAFAYETTE-Kellen W. Lask, Bonita Neva Nuanez

LAKEWOOD-Jeremy J. Gonzales, Tanner L. Harrod, Ashleigh M. Wheeler

LAMAR-Haley W. Aycock, Megan A. Claybrook, Jennifer K. Foster, Amellia L. Monson,

Jason N. Veyna

LEADVILLE-Abigail L. Martinez

LIMON-Kenneth L. Morrison

LITTLETON-Ashley M. Desalvo, Alexander J. Haschke, Paige N. Nesselhuf(*), Janee A. Osborne, Alex J. Rios(*), Rebecca A. Zartman

LONE TREE-Lisa M. Martinez(*)

LOUISVILLE-Cale M. Soole

LOVELAND-Sean A. Ender(*), Andrew C. Johnson

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE FOUR

MANZANOLA-Taren Colleen Frazier, Kandy Ruiz

MONTE VISTA-Elizabeth A. Shimamoto, Courtney M. Todd

MONUMENT-Susan E. Shelters, Joshua A. Walsh

OAK CREEK-Elizabeth F. Kirt(*)

OLNEY SPRINGS-Alexander M. Dietrich(*)

ORDWAY-Rebecca M. Davis

PAGOSA SPRINGS-Brianna C. Roehrs(*)

PALMER LAKE-Andrea M. Robinson(*)

PARKER-Morgan C. Forsyth, Mollie K. Lowery(*), Morgan Brittni Stewart

PENROSE-Kimberly Rae Cooper(*), Nathan K. Halpin, Zachary R. Mcdowell, Melissa R. Mcintosh, Shane A. Mcintosh, Shannon E. Mokhriby(*), Gayle L. Sanford(*)

PEYTON-Kami Jo Dahlberg(*), Desiree M. Floyd, Brenna K. Harfert, Randi N. Lininger

PUEBLO-Nicole R. Abney, Jamie R. Adams, Tiffany Renee Aggson(*), Gabriel N. Aguirre(*), Jennie L. Ahlin(*), Abigail R. Alcon, Emilee Kathleen Alcon(*), Ashlee L. Allen(*), Nathaniel L. Arledge, Jacqueline N. Armenta, Casey L. Atteberry, Rajendra P. Awasthi, Jasmine Baca,

Abbigail L. Barr(*), Lauren M. Bartolo, Stephanie A. Bay(*), Zachary E. Bay(*), Alexander J. Benavidez, Esteven J. Benavidez, Hannah E. Blagg, Vicki L. Boley, Megan R. Bolton, Breanna Bond, Tene N. Bonser(*), Dustin E. Booth(*), Dustin C. Boothe, Jean E. Borrego(*), Annamarie R. Boyd, Lindsey R. Brandner(*), Zachary C. Bratton(*), Craig M. Breske, Tiaramarie Briggs,

William J. Brown(*), Jacob L. Buchholz(*), Elizabeth M. Bukovsky, Brandon J. Burke(*),

Clayton L. Burleson, Mark A. Bush(*), Sherina J. Buterbaugh(*), April A. Cadeau, Katherine A. Campbell, Nicholas R. Capozzola, Adam D. Carey, Margo F. Carney(*), Katelyn E. Carpio,

Jennifer M. Cates, Thaddaeus J. Chambers, Nicholas J. Chariton, Geoffrey L. Charleston,

Heidi M. Chassells, Melissa A. Christensen, Meghan P. Cira, Zachary M. Collier, Dawn D. Conrad, Stephen D. Cox, Danielle K. Crow, Jamie J. Crownover, Ashley L. Cruz, Stacey M. Daberkow, William J. Dagendesh, Ryan M. Dalton, Gregory M. Daurio, Karina De anda(*),

Sanjuana Delgado, Lydia A. Demi-smith(*), Kayla M. Dionese, Stephanie C. Donley(*), Abbay L. Dow, Elizabeth D. Drobac-powell, Sarah J. Duncan, Lauryn A. Dunham(*), Evan M. Duran,

Reyna A. Ehrman(*), Olivia H. Elley, Jeremiah A. Embrey, Joseph E. Espinoza, Shannon M. Espinoza, Carina Estrada, Dustin Alan Ethredge(*), Hanna E. Eunice, Jacob T. Eunice, Shane K. Ewing(*), Aaron R. Fanning, Carl A. Fatta(*), Nicolas G. Fatta, Bezayet K. Fekade, Lori A. Fields, Garrett C. Finke, Nicholas R. Flores, Andrew A. Fox, Nicholas A. Franke, Theodore A. Frederick, Karli K. French, Kelli B. French, Zachary N. Friberg, Daryk W. Froman, Brittney L. Frost, Michael C. Fuentes, Vanessa H. Furuto(*), Cassie J. Galena, Alicia I. Garcia, Amber L. Garcia(*), Cori N. Garcia, Martha J. Garren(*), Ashleigh Rose Garton, Mario L. Gauna, Christine A. Gazette, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Robert S. Gerlock, Sandy B. Germ(*), Gregory D. Gibson, Lauren Paige Giltner, Amy M. Gimlin(*), Megan Amanda Gladwin(*), Logan S. Gogarty, Sarah L. Gogarty, Jocelyn N. Gonzales, William D. Gonzales, Nicole D. Grams,

Stacy J. Granados, Amy Rose Grebenc, Justin Taylor Greenhood, Jeff M. Gunter(*), Julian J. Gurule, Courtney E. Gust, Justin T. Haddan, Mary C. Hall, Julie A. Hanson(*), Cassandra L. Hardy(*), Susan K. Hargrove, Teresa M. Harley, Brian A. Harris, Marie Elaine Hart(*), Jessica A. Hartman, Georgia C. Hartsfield, Danielle E. Harwell, Megan A. Harwell, Kristen G. Hasenack(*), Matthew T. Hawken, Justin S. Hecker, Dennis J. Heedt, Heather M. Hepworth,

Kalee R. Hicks, Michelle D. Hill, Brently Hockaday(*), Erin M. Hoffman, Judy L. Hoffmann,

Danielle F. Holmes(*), Micah J. Holt, Erica L. Hughes, Misty L. Hughes, Erica M. Hunter,

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE F IVE

Clifford In, Andrea Minci Incitti(*), Edmond R. Iniguez, Brittany D. Jacobs, Denise Dorothy Jelks(*), Kevin D. Jiminez, Elizabeth Ann Johnson(*), Paula M. Johnson, Jennifer M. Johnston(*), Jo L. Juarez, Christine S. Jun, Shahil Karki, Ryan S. Kendall, Douglas G. Kenyon,

Nicole A. Kirby(*), Brandon M. Kliesen, Tyler J. Knight(*), Michael A. Kochen(*), Jeffrey Dean Kochenberger(*), Ursula Jeanne Kochenberger(*), Lisa K. Kohlwey, Hannah D. Komma,

Kelsi N. Kovacich, Aspen L. Kovtynovich(*), Jon-michael J. Krasovic, Jordan D. Kurtz,

Tawnya K. Lamas, Nicole D. Lane, Scott Michael Lane(*), Jennifer A. Latella, Chelsea M. Law(*), Nicolette N. Lazo(*), Erika Renae Leach, Drew M. Legan, Benjamin I. Lickiss(*),

Rachel L. Locascio, Gabriel A. Lopez(*), Alexandra J. Loza, Celia A. Lucero(*), Chela A. Lujan, Melissa S. Lujan, Joshua J. Luna(*), Justin O. Maes, Sean M. Maher(*), Jenny M. Malca-torres, Ashley N. Maroney, Adam L. Martin, Katrina A. Martinet, Cassandra Anna Martinez,

Melissa J. Martinez(*), Nikki L. Martinez, Stephen D. Mascarenas(*), Vincenzo J. Mattivi,

Matthew A. Mauro, Natasha Mayo-holsey(*), Misty Lynn Mcallister, Kathleen M. Mccain,

Kayleigh C. Mckenzie, Kelsey K. Meminger, Revae M. Mendoza, Jacque M. Meyer, Kris M. Miceli, Janna Rae Miketa, Aubree J. Miller, Joseph J. Miller, Megan M. Miller(*), Jade M. Mixon, Brandon A. Montoya, Melody Montoya, Betty J. Moore, Nyeka S. Moore, Susan M. Moore, John P. Morrone(*), Amber R. Mossberger, Alyssa K. Musso(*), Sarah R. Mutz(*),

Danae L. Nafziger, Mari Neason, Brianne N. Nelms, Floraida Nethery, Elisa R. Noble, Caitlin M. Norton, Audrey C. Norville, Chad V. Novak, Dannielle J. Oliva, Lilian O. Onwuka, Andrea E. Ortiz, Garrison M. Ortiz, Blake Pacheco(*), Autumn R. Pagano(*), Matthew D. Parker(*),

Jacqueline R. Parry, Austin N. Payne, Christopher D. Peck, Melisa Ann Perkins(*), Janette G. Perry, April A. Peterson, Leslie A. Peterson, Lindsay D. Pitman, Markus A. Portillos, Shannon L. Presgraves(*), Nicole M. Quintana, Victor Micheal Quintana, Nicholas L. Radford, Amanda Nicole Radovich, Brita F. Radzymski, Charles C. Rael, Sandra A. Ramos(*), Aaron D. Randall,

Rebecca A. Reber, Noelle K. Reed(*), Allison R. Reeve, Bradley J. Reeves(*), Victoria C. Reilley, Jamie L. Richey(*), Andrew David Ritterling, Janet L. Rivera, Gregory K. Robison,

Aaron K. Rochester, Jennifer A. Rockwell, Tiffany M. Rodarmel, Charles Ernest john Rodosevich, George R. Roman, Eddie B. Romero, Herio Rosales-llamas, Mary M. Ruff, Kira N. Salinas, Michele S. Salmans, Jarahleigh N. Sanchez, Krista R. Sanchez, Michael D. Sanchez(*),

Monica M. Sanchez, Janessa Danielle Sanders, Cody M. Saunders, James A. Schafer(*), Jane O. Schifferdecker, Trina R. Scholl, Kendra L. Schomaker(*), Stephanie R. Schrock, Megan Leigh Sefcovic, Dustin G. Seifried, Martha H. Seifu, Keely L. Severance(*), Lisa L. Shasteen,

Brandon T. Shaw, Michael E. Sheard(*), Heather R. Shelinbarger, Jasmine C. Shepherd,

Shawna L. Sheppard(*), Joel R. Sherman(*), Sarah N. Shiflett(*), Audrey N. Shockey(*),

Jason A. Shomaker, Tyler J. Shomaker, Elliot S. Silva, Colby R. Smith, Lori L. Smith, Carlee J. Snarich, Shelby L. Solano, Trevor J. Soole, Brooke A. Sorrell(*), Timothy D. Sparks, Lauren E. Specht, Amy J. Spinuzzi(*), Dillon T. Sprague(*), Marvin R. Starkweather, Jessica M. Stecco(*), Jessica T. Stockton, Tyler L. Stowers(*), Michael P. Strescino, Samuel J. Sumeracki,

Nathan H. Swink, Lindsay Nicole Tapia, Joseph Terry(*), Tayler M. Thomas, Jamie B. Thompson, Stuart W. Thompson, Thomas J. Thullen, Terence J. Tompkins, Ashton M. Toribio,

Cynthia L. Trevizo, Justin D. Trimble, John M. Trivett, Ericka L. Tryon, Zachary S. Tryon,

Daniel R. Tucker, Paul M. Tyler, Jenal C. Valdez(*), Deandra R. Vallejos(*), John E. Van riper(*), Doreen C. Vasquez, Beau J. Vaught, Kristi M. Vigil(*), David A. Wallingford(*),

Kirby S. Walls, Tamara J. Walton, Mary L. Ward, Andrew A. Watson, Leah K. Watson,

Reid N. Weber, Cari M. Webster(*), Elizabeth K. Wells, Jessica E. Wermager, Andrea R. Werth,

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SIX

Michael J. Wilk, Kyra A. Williams, Samantha R. Willson, Sarah L. Willson, Elizabeth N. Wilson(*), Robert R. Wisner, Robyn L. Wodiuk, Christine Wolgram(*), Emily M. Woltjer,

Michele M. Woods, Janet P. Yapor, Casey L. Yoder(*), Dawn L. Young, John T. Young,

Sean L. Youngblood, Tayler Renee Zinanti, Melissa A. Zubal

PUEBLO WEST-Wynter W. Ackerman, Ben D. Artus(*), Brittny L. Balderston, Briana J. Belisle, Trisha D. Berta, Tyler C. Bongers(*), Travis M. Brundige(*), Shawnee A. Bryan(*),

Kristy Renae Bush(*), Sean L. Carroll(*), Kendra I. Carstensen(*), William E. Christman,

Christin R. Congdon(*), Jamen K. Cox, Lindsey Nicole Dazzo, Taylor Z. Duncan(*), Michele D. Eckhardt, Joseph M. Eunice, Sarah Evans, Sarah B. Farris(*), Aaron G. Findley, Deidre R. Flemmer, Ciera J. Frankmore, Elissa A. Fratz(*), Michael D. Galusha, Logan J. Gamble, Kateland M. Gonzales(*), Fellicia L. Grimes, Steven D. Harasti, Jennifer L. Henderson(*),

Emily M. Henson, Shayla R. Hess(*), Kyle R. Hicks, Brandi M. Jackson(*), Anna E. Jameson(*), Randi L. Jameson, James A. Jandebeur(*), Kayla M. Johnson, Jennifer Joyce(*),

Ashley N. Knuth, Shawn E. Kolesarek(*), Dannah C. Leeman, Ashley M. Lewis, Courtney J. Linn, William V. Lucas III 04, Mckenzie R. Marquez, Kody M. Matthews, Debbie J. Mccaulley,

Jitka S. Mcgivney, Ryan M. Pearson, Margaret R. Pedigo, Sarah R. Penn, Angelicia S. Perea,

Corrie D. Prescott, Matthew R. Ramirez(*), Dominique Y. Reaux, Lindsay L. Reeves, Mckenna E. Regenos(*), Scott A. Reno, Lori A. Santistevan(*), Nicole E. Schlup(*), Scott M. Schulle(*),

Alicia J. Seman, Devon L. Smith, Lindsey N. Smith, Kortney L. Sorensen, Holly L. Stevens,

Jacob J. Storey, Donna L. Thomas(*), Christopher P. Vail, Alexandra S. Veksler(*), Derek S. Wach, Kayla M. Wakefield, Dacren L. Walker(*), Adam D. Ward, Timothy William Wheeler

RAMAH-Khrystina A. Eurich

RIFLE-Theresa M. Strouse(*)

ROCKY FORD-Sarah B. Martinez(*)

RYE-Chance T. Dockter, Rachel A. Kalina(*), Alyssa G. Mcdonald, Jaimee A. Murphy, Anakacia M. Shifflet

SALIDA-Blake W. Edwards(*), Julia H. Fritz, Martina N. Granzella

SECURITY-Lori A. Bodkin(*), Britney K. Titus

SHERIDAN LAKE-Vincent J. Koeller(*), Jason M. Specht

SILVER CLIFF-Lacy M. May

STERLING-Lee E. Meisner(*)

THORNTON-Jordan T. Brabo, Amy M. Delaney(*), Rachel E. Sanchez(*)

TRINIDAD-Bethany A. Bernal(*),Simone C. Craig, Kayla D. Gagliardi(*),

Molly L. Gerry, Mackenzie E. Holdershaw(*), Jenna J. Mangino(*),

Chad R. Sanchez

WALSENBURG-Stephen A. Deibler(*), Eric A. Vialpando

WESTCLIFF-Linda Z. Cary(*), Kasey L. Berry, Michael J. Holmberg, Benjamin S. Sandeen,

Amy E. Schultz

WESTON-April D. Knudsen, Stephanie L. Mcdonald

WETMORE-Brandon M. Bass

WHEAT RIDGE-Ronald Paul Trione(*)

WILD HORSE-Joshua L. Hammer

WILEY-Jeremy C. Sniff

WOODLAND PARK-Melinda K. Fisher(*), Sheena M. Grabski(*)

YODER-Erica M. Whittemore, Jessica L. Whittemore

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE SEVEN

 

UNKNOWN-Matthias Ssamula

 

ALASKA

ANCHOR POINT-Danilee R. Stapel

ANCHORAGE-Jonathan E. Hall

NORTH POLE-Chelsea M. Wilkes

PALMER-Melissa L. Gonzales

 

ARIZONA

GOODYEAR-Brett C. Hickman

PEORIA-Jacob A. Blum

PRESCOTT-Paige D. Ramm

 

CALIFORNIA

ANAHEIM-Jared A. Michini

CASTAIC-Carly J. Burmeister

COVINA-Alysha M. Baker

FRESNO-Tasha A. Greer

GLENDALE-Zachary J. Gilula

GLENDORA-Aimee N. Spathias

GRANADA HILLS-Carlie A. Lucas(*)

LANCASTER-Zachary L. Brown

LOS ANGELES-Cameron A. Hart

MURRIETA-Alexis B. King(*)

OCEANSIDE-Jason M. Cowan

OJAI-Taylor D. Kelly

OXNARD-Randi C. Walters

SANTA BARBARA-Justine N. Bosio

SANTA CRUZ-Taylor A. Fox

SOLEDAD-Sergio Aleman

SUNNYVALE-Cassandra M. Cabello(*)

TEMECULA-Andrew M. Smith

VAN NUYS-Christopher M. Lazarte

VENTURA-Maria A. Mendoza

 

FLORIDA

PORT SAINT LUCIE-Aida Y. Ortiz-santiago

 

GEORGIA

COLUMBUS-Jeanette Jimenez

 

HAWAII

HONOLULU-Christopher M. Gora

LIHUE-Tiara H. Fujii(*)

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE EIGHT

 

IOWA

CLIVE-Eitan G. Naggar

LOGAN-Jessica N. Anderson

 

IDAHO

IDAHO FALLS-Jessa L. Cook

 

ILLINOIS

COLLINSVILLE-William A. Dean(*)

WINTHROP HARBOR-Allison K. Hancock

 

KANSAS

OAKLEY-Jared L. Sperber

 

MASSACHUSETTS

DEDHAM-Jacob R. Mcintyre

MARLBORO-Justin W. Marchant

 

MINNESOTA

ANOKA-Julia Rose Rubel(*)

BEMIDJI-Jean Marie Benner(*), Robert Norman Fugli(*)

BIG LAKE-Jessica Marie Schlegel(*)

BLAINE-Emily Rose Depies(*),Keri Lynn Deschene(*)

BROOKLYN PARK-Christopher Jacob Miller(*)

BURNSVILLE-Melissa Kathleen Engstrom(*)

CASS LAKE-Christina Ann Mutnansky(*)

COON RAPIDS-Kristy Marie Majcin(*) Lindsay Marie White(*)

HUGO-Shaun Lee Steffen(*)

MAPLE GROVE-Nikki Lynn Wiitala(*)

MINNEAPOLIS-Charles Joseph Carr(*)

MONTGOMERY-Ali E. Wolpern

PLYMOUTH-Bree Lynn Nieland(*)

RAMSEY-Beth Ann Holgrimson(*)

ROGERS-Patty Sue Brehmer(*), Kelly Christine Gorder(*)

SAINT PAUL-Lindsay Louise Delmedico(*)

ST. LOUIS PARK-Caitlin M. Doyle

 

MISSOURI

WASHINGTON-Tyler J. Florence

 

NORTH CAROLINA

FAYETTEVILLE-Samantha A. Osenbaugh

 

 

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE NINE

 

NEW MEXICO

BOSQUE FARMS-Avila R. Garcia

EDGEWOOD-Daniel John Pierce,

FARMINGTON-Dominique N. Dinallo

RATON-Meagan A. Clark

 

NEVADA

BOULDER CITY-Caitlin V. Forrester(*)

LAS VEGAS-Mariah S. White(*), Justin P. Wilson

MOAPA-Nichole C. Glaubitz(*)

WINNEMUCCA-Stephanie A. Cochrane

 

OHIO

HILLIARD-Emma R. Ruehl

 

PENNSYLVANIA

BETHLEHEM-Alyse A. Casciano(*)

CHAMBERSBURG-Ashley L. Bale,Gregory W. Morton

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

BUFFALO-Cory L. Butts

 

TEXAS

CAMPBELL-Denim J. Douglas

FORT WORTH-Callie Young

RICE-Jansen T. Allen

 

VIRGINIA

COLORADO SPRINGS-Linda L. Johnson(*), Tiffany R. Moala, Ashley M. Stuard,

Debra A. Tulanowski

 

VERMONT

MILTON-Michelle M. Nichols

 

WASHINGTON

BREMERTON-Blake K. Johnson

KENT-Patrick J. Betts

PULLMAN-Justin T. Cooper

VANCOUVER-Ashley A. Claussen, Brittney Nicole Hanley

 

WISCONSIN

EAU CLAIRE-Sarah E. Deziel

HEWITT-Gordon Jay Sisson(*)

MARSHFIELD-Leonard Lee Luedtke(*)

2010 FALL DEAN’S LIST/PAGE 10

 

OSHKOSH-Kathleen H. Sell

PRESCOTT-Leah Lynn Martin(*)

RIVER FALLS-Kiley J. Draper

 

VENEZUELA

 CORO-Anais verenisse Escobar gutierrez

 

BRAZIL

BELOHORIZONTE -Thales C. Oliveira

CAMPO GRANDE -Mateus Richards Vasconcelos

 

CANADA

MANITOBA-Saul Jared Shrom(*)

 

CHINA

QINGDAO-Ye Ming

 

GERMANY

WEEDE-Stefanie Kroeger

AUGSBURG-Thomas Grunau

 

TAIWAN

ZHUBEI CITY-Yuchu Sun

 

THAILAND

BANGKOK-Pichaya Poolsathitiwat(*)

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.