Fall 2008, Spring and Summer 2009 Graduates


 

CSU-Pueblo graduates 779 students in fall 2008, spring 2009, and summer 2009

PUEBLO – Nearly 800 students earned degrees from Colorado State University-Pueblo following the Fall 2008, Spring 2009, and Summer 2009 semesters. Of the 779 total graduates, 102 students graduated cum laude (CL) earning a minimum grade point average (GPA) of 3.5. Fifty-nine (59) students graduated magna cum laude (MC) earning a minimum GPA of 3.75, and forty-two (42) students graduated summa cum laude (SC) earning a minimum of 3.9 GPA out of a possible 4.0. Graduates from all three semesters were eligible to participate in the Commencement Ceremony that occurred on Saturday, May 2 at the Colorado State Fair Events Center.

The graduates are listed in categories. Students are listed by state, hometown, and degree. Because so many names are involved in compiling the list, names may be inadvertently omitted or misspelled. Questions should be directed to the CSU-Pueblo Records Office at 719-549-2261.

COLORADO

 Alamosa-BS - Jenna M. Garcia (SC), BSBA - Derek M. Sisneros, Kyle J. Woodward

 Antonito-BSCET - Pamela M. Mora

Arvada-BS - Joelle R. Rofrano, Kelsey L. Swanberg

Aurora-BA - Robin R. Hayes. BS - Wei-Yun N. Gibson (MC), Erin N. Harris, Benjamin S. Kim, Adam R. Kinateder, Larry M. Lindsey, Miano M. Maina, Brian Paul Sewald, Jamie L. Swicegood, Stephanie A. Taylor (CL), David M. Tomlinson. BSBA - Brittany A. Cook, Christie E. Cowan, Julie B. Wainwright (CL)

Avondale-BA - Nicole M. Fowler, Penny R. Keiffer. BS - Sheila K. Kopasz (CL)

Bailey-BSN - Kelly K. Walters

Beulah-BA - Samuel B. Fletcher (CL). BS - Sarah M. Johnson, Randy Quintana

Boone-BSBA - Tiffany K. Christensen

Boulder-BS - Isaac Diogenes Yoshino

Briggsdale-BS - Michael J. Jewell

Brighton-BSBA - Trevor L. Jackson

Broomfield-BS - Jonathon E. Nooner (SC)

Canon City-BA - Brice W. Bisel, Carla D. Braddy, Mallory D. Macfarlane (CL), Theresa R. Richards (SC), Mary A. Toponce. BS - Darcy M. Allbrandt, Earnie L. Byrd (CL), Andrew C. Christensen, Ryan C. Fisher, Marcus J. Guidry, Erik H. Hagan (MC), Lacey M. Hancock,

--more--

 

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE TWO

Canon City (cont.)Danika S. Hayden (MC), Matthew P. Maes, Julie A. Milam, Aaron W. Richter, Jeffrey A. Solano, Erika A. Vodopich (CL), Laura K. Williams, Manuel J. Zapien. BSBA - Ashley M. Apple (MC), Kynna Y. Erps (CL), Jared M. Grantham. BSN - Dawnell R. Barr (CL), Linda L. Peterson (CL). BSIE - Martin J. Telck (CL). BSCET - David P. Nordloh (MC), Jeremy R. Willyard. MS - Elva Saint. MED - Denise Faye Albertson

Cascade-BS - Courtney L. Sisco

Castle Rock-BSN - Deana L. Luginbill (CL)

Centennial-BS - Johnathan M. Moran. BSBA - Tiffany N. Talmadge

Colorado City-BS - Stacey R. Minkler. BSW - Amy L. Hampton. MS - Lynn M. Shields

Colorado Springs-BFA - Jessica M. Bohlken (CL). BA - Kristen Diane Anderson (MC), Annette L. Cummings (MC), Brendan M. Hilliard, Christine A. Kander, Amanda L. Lundgren (SC), Kristin A. Ooley (CL), Heath A. Prater, Emily K. Williams, Kiersten H. Yanni, Denny Lindsey D. Zilverberg (CL). BS - Ganiyu Abdul (CL), Danielle L. Aragon, Cindy M. Baker, Sheilah M. Bautista, Jessika L. Beatty, Lisa M. Bizzell (MC), James W. Blyth-Coe, Lori A. Bodkin, James A. Butierres, Lynne M. Cann, Syvena C. Cross (MC), Nathan R. Cull, James E. Derubis, Jeremy J. Diaz, Brigit E. Dickerson, Benjamin D. Drobny, Jesse A. Fejeran, Brande D. Ford (SC), Amy R. Frazer, April S. Freeman, Christopher E. Gallegos, Anthony L. Garperio, Rodney L. Gehrett, Mercurey S. Goodman, Leslie M. Grace, Gary F. Graff, Breanna L. Hall (MC), Patrick Allan Herklotz, Jessica L. Holcomb (SC), Justin C. Holland, Melissa L. Jewell, Alexander D. Kenoyer (CL), Kristin M. Krueger, Scott D. Limardo, Marty L. Lorash, Lita M. Lowe (MC), Andrew R. Magalong (SC), Robert W. Magarrell, Elayne H. Mckenzie (SC), Kandy L. Mcneal, Lisa M. Moberly (CL), Christina M. Molinari, Cherll Nelson, Kelcie M. O'donnell (CL), Brittany N. Patton, Amanda N. Pinkney, Noah G. Poirier (CL), Rayna A. Post, Ivonne M. Reichl, Amber V. Richardson (SC), Xavior W. Robinson, Lindsey M. Schmidt, Gregory N. Schoon, Linda D. Skinner, Marilyn D. Stephens (CL), Latisha R. Vigil, Mary L. Vigil, Maurice A. Walsh. BSBA - Brandon A. Ballinger (SC), Brett G. Burks, Jennifer K. El Rai, Kori L. Enkler, Jessica L. Merrill (CL), Giselle C. Ortiz. BSN - Robin B. Abbett, Lamont K. Anderson (CL), Benjamin M. Barton (MC), Sarah K. Bauer, Holly Elizabeth Black, Michelle D. Chew, Raymond Cabatit Edquid, Jessica L. Kortuem, Ji Yeon Lim, Meggin A. Mascorro, Kevin L. Mayer (SC), Elizabeth J. Mccarthy (CL), Fatima A. Ochoa (CL), Karen J. Olmstead, Jennifer S. Samuels (MC), Kimberly N. Smart (CL), Sabra N. Testa. BSCET - Arlando L. Gilbert, Kenneth M. Gurule (CL), Justin P. Gutierrez. BSW - Michelle C. Bauer (CL), Shelly M. Childs (SC), Nicole M. Fisher, Leslie M. Grace, Melinda L. Kay (SC), Shon R. Mcdonald, Susan J. Murphy, Megan L. Royal, Marilyn D. Stephens (CL), Alicia D. Wright, Kristen D. Young (CL). BFA - Tammy J. Hockman (CL), Danielle T. Sorrels. MBA - Brandon A. Ballinger (SC), Samantha G. Kuykendall, Jessica L. Merrill (CL)

Cotopaxi-BFA - Lucile R. Detwiler (MC)

Crook-BS - Andrea L. Leblanc (MC)

Denver-BS - Samantha A. Christensen, Raymond D. Jones, Robyn D. Latson, Sean M. Morton, Tyler Striplin-Sullivan. BSBA - Vanessa Mai Paris

Divide-BSN - Brenda L. Mayfield (CL)

Eaton-BS - Cassidy A. Ferguson, Megan L. Lacy

 

--more--

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE THREE

Englewood-BA - Jamie C. Boswell. BSBA - Michael L. Baker

Estes Park-BS - Joshua M. Flores (CL)

Evans-BS - Brett D. Cloepfil

Falcon-BS - Timothy M. Mccarthy (SC). BSBA - Cassandra M. Goldbach

Florence-BA - Orion G. Boughton, Gregory E. Brozek (CL), Ryan M. Mccardell, Rebecca L. Packard (CL). BS - Katrina L. Cathcart, Stephen T. Lindsey (CL), Joel B. Vanacker, Krystan M. Vernetti

Fort Collins-BA - Bradley E. Irving. BS - Carley L. Baker. BSN - Morgan C. Funari (MC). MBA - Jolene N. Hausman

Fort Lupton-BS - Tracy A. Harris

Fort Morgan-BS - Megan S. Schneider

Fountain-BA - Sabrina M. Cooke, Elisabeth B. Keck (SC), Amy L. Kleespies (SC), Erika J. Miller (CL), Angela R. Vance. BS - Anthony J. Burton, Samantha R. Burton, Amanda L. Casper (MC), Lori L. Doyle (CL), Mary B. Hatch, Carmen T. Keel (MC), Heather E. Owens (MC), Kevin S. Ritchie (MC), Tracie L. Thompson (SC). BSBA - David J. Duarte, Kyle A. La Valley, Crystal L. Price (SC). BSN - Tammi K. Gomez, Stacey D. Green, Madona D. Nicandro (CL). BSW - Leah A. Gosman, Ayesha J. Salaam. BFA - Brandon R. Johnson

Fowler-BS - Amanda T. Efird. BSBA - Erica L. Pruett

Franktown-BS - Clayton J. Manning

Ft. Carson-BS - Diana M. Colon. BSBA - Sheri K. Coleman

Greeley-BA - Felipa E. Romero

Green Mountain Falls-BSN - Shanina J. Schaefer

Hartsel-BA - Gregory P. Albertson

Hasty-BSBA - Luke D. Sniff

Hesperus-BSN - Sheila M. Lewis (SC)

Highlands Ranch-BS - Laurie D. Pierce. BSW - Jennifer C. Papik

La Jara-BA - Dustin J. Timmins

La Salle-BS - Ryan T. Anderson, Maximiliano Cordova (MC), Amber E. King, Rebecca L. Manley, Jeremy A. Vasquez (MC). BS - Haley M. Scofield (CL)

La Veta-BSCET - Brock J. Falk (MC)

Lakewood-BS - Michael S. Cervantes. BSBA - Ray C. Maruyama

Lamar-BS - Andrea R. Buxton, Lucas K. Stalford. BSBA - Melissa D. Montgomery

Las Animas-BSBA - Odessa L. Tyscka

Littleton-BS - Jason Lee Rubel (MC). BSN - Silke N. Steinbeck (CL)

Longmont-BS - Michael P. Caraballo, Gregory D. Foss, Jacob J. Schories

Louisville-BSBA - Peace B. Kim

Manitou Springs-BA - Linda K. Bender (MC). BS - Vanessa R. Hartmann (CL)

Mead-BS - Seth F. Thomas

Monte Vista-BS - Kasey L. Wells

Morrison-BSBA - Shanna C. Davis

Parker-BSBA - Gabriel E. Ott

Penrose-BA - Elizabeth J. Earl, Richard S. Gasser (CL). BS - Molly A. Daniels (SC).BSN –

 

--more--

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE FOUR

Peterson Air Force Base-BS - Vanessa D. Bennett

Peyton-BS - James R. Pepe, Lucas A. Plath (SC)

Pleasant View-BSN - Lindsey L. Wilson (CL)

Pueblo-BA - Mario J. Arellano, Megan R. Arellano, Michelle A. Atencio, Delmy J. Banegas, Taylor M. Cardinal, Amber D. Craig (CL), James M. Diiorio, Chelsea M. Donahue, Gerard J. Flores (MC), Sarah C. Frazier (CL), Natalie R. Gallegos (MC), Sandy B. Germ, Allison M. Goss-Lara (MC), Rachel L. Gramstorff, Matthew C. Haslar (CL), Robin L. Holzrichter (MC), Sharon L. Johnson, Andrew Jones, Amanda R. Klimeck (CL), Varina A. Kosovich (CL), Emily R. Lamberson Wear, Tara L. Lang, Sarah J. Lewis, Audrey L. Lundahl, James A. Macindoe (SC), Marli Jaixon Martin, Christina E. Martinez, Julio C. Martinez (CL), Alexandra E. Massam, Crystal R. Matthews, Jaclyn D. Maytum (SC), Cole L. Mcgee (SC), Amber D. Moseley (CL), Theresa A. O'brien (CL), Jenna M. Patton, Joseph T. Paul (CL), Brandy J. Purcell, Cheryl G. Purnell, Michael A. Richardson (SC), Edgardo Antonio Rodriguez (CL), Joey Avenicio Rodriguez, Michael L. Romero, Stephanie L. Rowledge, Michaela R. Sakamoto, Felicia L. Sanchez, Daniel F. Smith (CL), Veronica Trujillo, Levi G. Turner, Amanda M. Ward, Victoria A. Watson, Amanda L. Wintersieck (MC). BS - David M. Airington (CL), Nicole R. Alarid, Adrienne A. Andriello (CL), Sage C. Ayler, Andrew M. Balsick, Shem D. Barrett, Markie L. Bassi (SC), David M. Bonfadini, Kathleen D. Brandenburg, Leighann M. Brock (CL), Jessica L. Brown, Kevin S. Buchanan, Shelly R. Carrillo, Anitta M. Carroll, Brittany Marie Carver, Michelle Lee Chappell, Derek E. Chatham (CL), Celisse O. Chavez, Jacob R. Cochran, Jason I. Commander, Erica Ines Contreras, Isaac A. Cordova, Traci L. Craig, Jolynn E. Crownover (CL), Mary J. Deherrera, Brooke N. Deweese (SC), Kathleen R. Dominguez-Hunt, Rebeccah E. Drennan, Randi Lee Droll, Nathan R. Duncan, John W. Duston, Nevis A. Edwards, Angela M. Evans, Mallorie N. Fineran, Veronica N. Foote, Shannon L. Friend, Russell J. Gallegos, Adam J. Galusha, Kala L. Geanetta (MC), Melissa A. Gennetta, Deanne M. Gentile (CL), Eric J. Gilliland, John A. Gonzales (CL), Ashlee M. Guadagnoli, Lori Ann K. Gutierrez, Montie L. Halley, Amorette R. Harrison (CL), James R. Harrison, Randy Helmbrecht, Kimberly A. Hinkle, Brandon W. Hopper, David A. Jacober (CL), Lucas T. Johnson (MC), Janel M. Judiscak (CL), Yvonne R. Lanning (CL), Logan M. Layton, Bradley M. Leach, Keith A. Leach, Sook Keng Leong, Catherine D. Liese, Terry K. Lile, Eric N. Lorensen, Lee J. Lucero, Lori A. Lucero, Karl A. Lujan, Michelle M. Lujan, Elizabeth Marie Lyons (SC), Stephen L. Maes, Amy M. Maldonado, Travis J. Mark, Danny M. Martinez, Jennie Elena Martinez (CL), Michael V. Martinez, Samantha K. Masset, Jose L. Medina, Jonathan L. Mikulas, Kaylon J. Miller, Jessica A. Minson, Cheri L. Mondragon, Andrea F. Montano (CL), Tabitha L. Montez, Casie S. Morabito, Cara E. Nava, Matthew Sean Neely (SC), Erica A. Nelms, Caitlin R. Nowack, John B. Oates (CL), Donald W. Olson, Mark A. Oport, Naomi M. Orona (CL), Trisha K. Ortiz, Rosanna A. Pacheco, David S. Peralta (MC), Zachary J. Prutch, Joyce P. Rael, Megan A. Richmond (MC), Jennifer M. Robles, Laura J. Rocha (MC), Richard A. Rocha (SC), John Rodriguez, Jessica A. Romano, April E. Romero, Michael L. Romero, Eric A. Salagovic, Jennifer A. Salazar, Kimberly Ann Schott, Nicholas H. Seckar, Raeanne C. Short (CL), Melloney C. Simerly

 CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE FIVE

Pueblo (cont.) (SC), Anna L. Simpson (SC), Darald L. Smith, Jonathan B. Stone Jr., Julien Stoutt, Miranda F. Stovall, Jason G. Sullivan, Jorge P. Tafoya, Paul S. Throndson, Christina J. Tindle, Vanessa M. Torrez, Amber A. Trout, Janice M. Trujillo, Jason A. Turner, Candy A. Ulibarri, Twyla D. Urban, Amber D. Valdez, Anthony P. Valdez, Jacob C. Valdez, Natalie N. Valdez, Matthew E. Vanleeuwen, Julian K. Velasquez, Hollie E. Vigil (MC), Katrina A. Vigil, Krystal L. Vigil, Monica S. Vigil (MC), Tara L. Vigna (CL), Nicolas A. Wagner (CL), Wesley W. Warmack, Maurice A. Wendorf, Ashley E. Wenzel, Jessica K. Willcox, Amanda R. Williams, Virginia P. Wright (CL), Calondra E. Yarbrough. BSBA - Albert J. Arrieta, Ann E. Batey, Daniel A. Beacham, James R. Benfatti, Amanda R. Boone, Evan J. Bourgeault, Brittany L. Carleo, Derek A. Carleo, Josue A. Chacon, Laurie A. Collins, Barry A. Corzine (MC), Ashley R. Dearinger, Clint M. Derose, Danielle M. Ficco, Alexis M. Flores (CL), Stephanie L. Fraterelli, David M. Fresquez, Amanda M. Garcia (CL), Jerri R. Garcia, Jamie L. Giannetto (MC), Gregory O. Hageman, Chelsea Lynn Houck, Evonda E. Hudson (MC), Linda K. Jordan, Robert J. Kennedy, Derik M. Kolb, Andrew S. Lasher (CL), Mei Lan Lening, Amanda M. Lucero, Farrah M. Lucero, Henry D. Madrid, Christine N. Mandarich, Trevor J. Martinet (SC), James R. Matherson, Jeremy A. Mcbeain (MC), Alicia J. Ontiveros, Krysten A. Pickerill, Nathan J. Ramirez, Brian J. Rector, Mary A. Reed (CL), Justin G. Saccomano, Jessica A. Sanchez, Jill C. Sanchez (CL), Thomas J. Sisneros, Jennifer R. Sutton (CL), Sujib Timilsina, Xavier S. Trujillo, Brian J. Vidmar, Maurice A. Wendorf, Ashley E. Wenzel, Scott V. Wilkinson. BSN - Krystle J. Brown, Alexander J. Dunn (CL), Andrea A. Duran, Lori J. Duran, Tara M. Henaman (CL), Erica Hills, Jessica L. Kaberline, Emiri Katahara (SC), Theresa M. Kins (CL), Amanda L. Maes, Janet L. Martinez (SC), Eileen J. Mccoy, Kelly J. Miller (CL), Tatiana R. Muniz (MC), Kari L. Novak (CL), Alison L. Owens, Jennifer N. Pitts, Cayla M. Powers, Jeffrey J. Rushing, Christina M. Rutherford, Christopher Andrew Smith, Brooke E. Strawn (CL), Adriane N. Vanmatre, Mary A. Williams, Jamie Jinyoung Yi, Shauntel L. Ziatz. BSIE - David M. Montiel, James T. Stephenson (CL), Suckhyun Yoon (SC). BSCET - Jessica M. Gross, Bridger O. Harsch (MC), Anthony S. Hasenack, Brant D. Schreiner, Keegan P. Sisnroy. BSW - Shawna L. Genova (MC), Renae A. Gonzales, Melody A. Long, Anisha N. Lucero, Anna M. Nava, Rachel D. Oliva (CL), Julia A. Perez, Michelle Marie Trujillo, Charise D. Vigil. BSE - Nathan E. Somes. BFA - Dustin J. Boulet (CL), Mindy B. Chapman, Ernesto M. Jimenez, Thomas W. Johnson, Karen A. Laroche, Michelle E. Raub (MC), James M. Stephenson. MBA - Tisha T. Casida, Jennifer A. Conkey, Ritchie D. Deyoung, Lindsey F. Dougherty, Jennifer N. Garbiso, Andrew S. Lasher (CL), Albert G. Lucero, Henry D. Madrid, Lydia C. Martinez, Sarah L. Ronspiez, Darrin R. Smith, Jose Guadalupe Vega. MS - Lana L. Brumfield, Virginia M. Chacon, Jessica L. Cummings, Michael G. Demoss, Brandice N. Eslinger, Denise A. Goure, Marisa K. Phillips, Jason A. Turner, Kairi A. Vaher

Pueblo West-MED - Leanndra Beeman, Brenda S. Butler, Lisa M. Casarez, Veronica R. Eggert, Regina Garcia, Richard A. Guerrero, John R. Gust, Charity L. Krow, Ryan N. Mandarich, Juanita A. Mcculley, Victoria K. Padilla, Janelle L. Reding, Karla K. Thielbar. BA - Heather L. Lambert, Fredrick S. Larsen, Samantha D. Marsh (MC), Steven M. Martinez, Jodi M. Montano,

 CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE SIX

Pueblo West (cont.) Jeremy P. Peltier. BS - Megan L. Brown, Deann A. Cruz, Anthony R. Goodsell, Nicholas P. Goodsell, Michelle L. Hauck (MC), Machelle L. Jones, Heather L. Lambert, Jennifer R. Lovelett (CL), Heather D. Manganello, Brian P. Manning, Kristen L. Martin, Kayla B. Monack, Justin G. Parsons, Brandi R. Pipes (CL), David M. Sisneros, Darci K. Thurston, Laura A. Trujillo, Janine E. Tyler, Kristina R. Vrooman, Ladelle L. Williams. BSBA - Megan K. Kuhn, Michael A. Rocco. BSN - Katherine E. England (MC), Diana M. Lawhead (CL), Steven Lee Long, Heidi M. Thompson, Emily R. Trigo (CL). BSCET - Brian F. Mchenry. BSE - Jon R. Peltier. MBA - Selenda J. Grimes, Erin M. Sneed. MS - Rebecca Jean Powell, Ginger L. Smith. MED - Denise R. Tristano

Rocky Ford-BSBA - Christopher A. Achatz

Rye-BS - Deanna M. Power, Maggie H. Reineke (SC). BSBA - Deborah L. Johnson (SC). BSN - Jennifer L. Baker (SC)

Salida-BS - Alberto L. Correa. BSN - Laurel D. Bayless

Simla-BS - Jessie L. Mcknight

Springfield-BS - Blake A. Gale (MC)

Sterling-BA - Sasha A. Buanteo. BS - Francis H. Walsh

Texas Creek-BS - Tanya M. Mcconnell, Krystal D. Tezak (MC). MS - Krystal D. Tezak (MC)

Thornton-BSBA - Mamata Sharma, Larome J. Smith

Trinidad-BA - Jared J. Thomas. BS - Angela M. Dipaolo (MC). BSBA - Laurie Jo Corradino (SC), Kristin A. Mason, Andrew F. Milinazzo. BSCET - Alejandro Padilla. MS - Angela M. Dipaolo (MC)

U S A F Academy-BSCET - Rodney D. Tassey

Vineland-BS - Taylor R. Norton. BSBA - Jenna R. Hull. BSN - Brianna E. Seder

Walsenburg-BS - Veronica J. Pedraza. BSN - Kendra J. Maes. BSW - Denise M. Vigil-Bobian. BFA - Caron R. Bressan (CL)

Walsh-BA - Samuel D. Cogburn (MC). BSBA - Melissa A. Mills

Westcliffe-BA - Eric R. Bosse, Aaron T. Daniel. BS - Hillary M. Handy (MC)

Westminster-BSIE - Derek K. Brandon. MS - Jeffrey P. Johnson

Widefield-BS - Christine E. Smith

Wiley-BS - Riley M. Williams

Woodland Park-BS - Ashley M. Lucas


(OUT OF STATE)
UNITED STATES

ALASKA

Auke Bay-BS - Mary E. Rehfeld

 

ALABAMA

 Birmingham-BSN - Sarah W. Bruner (MC)

  

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE SEVEN

 

ARIZONA

 Florence-BS - Steven E. Hill

Phoenix-BA - Georgina D. Miller

Tempe-BSN - Jamie K. Raun

 

CALIFORNIA

Antioch-BSBA - Deana L. Deleon

Fort Irwin-BS - Lauro I. Perez (CL)

Huntington Beach-BS - Julie J. Romano

Mountain View-BSN - Kristina M. Ayers

Oakland-BS - Jacqueline L. Gaddis

Roseville-MBA - Anthony G. Jammal

San Diego-BS - Amadeo J. Lefebre, Kevin M. Medina

Valencia-BS - Jordan T. Surratt

Vista-BS - Jenna L. Mauro

 

GEORGIA

Augusta-BS - Sylvia S. Mccoy

Columbus-BS - Brandon B. Young

 

HAWAII

Mililani-BSW - Faithann Alarcio (CL)

 

IOWA

Davenport-BA - Kimberly R. Carr (CL)

Saint Marys-BSBA - Matthew J. Davitt

 

IDAHO

Jerome-MS - Ryan L. Sandefur

 

ILLINOIS

Coal City-BS - Jaclyn M. Gonzales (MC)

 

MAINE

Greene-BSBA - Sean A. Doyle

 

MINNESOTA

Echo-BSN - Danielle L. Anderson

Lake City-BS - Mara J. Teske (CL)

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE EIGHT

 

MISSOURI

Saint Louis-BS - Alys R. Boyer (CL)

 

MONTANA

Great Falls-BS - Dallan R. Caldwell

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Clayton-BS - Paula L. Canter

Sanford-BS - Christina D. Ramirez

 

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque-BS - Christopher E. Duran (MC)

Espanola-BS - Mario F. Martinez

 

NEVADA

Henderson-BS - Kyle D. Hanson

Pahrump-BS - David N. Wagner

 

NEW YORK

Albany-BS - Larry W. Miller

Brooklyn-BSN - Elizabeth M. Rojas

Potsdam-BS - Katheryn E. Filler

 

OHIO

Grove City-BS - Kaila A. Mcdougle

 

OKLAHOMA

Bixby-BA - Cora B. Hughes

 

OREGON

Newberg-BSN - Ashley A. Poppert

West Linn-BSN - Melissa M. Mooers

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Carlisle-BS - Tom E. Borosky JR (MC)

Chambersburg-BS - Jennifer R. Sigler (CL)

 

TEXAS

El Paso-MBA - Michelle R. Ioapo

Houston-BS - Shauna M. Reedy

San Antonio-BSN - Lauren C. Rood

--more--

 

 

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE NINE

WASHINGTON

Bellingham-MBA - Lance E. Hein

Lacey-BS - Diane K. Phillips

Seattle-BS - Coty L. Kilpatrick

Wenatchee-BSW - Michelle M. Nesary-Houston (CL)

 

WYOMING

Green River-BFA - Shandryn E. Trumble

(INTERNATIONAL)
BULGARIA

Dvemogili-BSBA - Tsvetomira Veadimirova Kaneva

 

EL SALVADOR

Santa Ana-BS - Carlos A. Ramentol

 

FRANCE

Creteil-MBA - Yolande Marguerite Baboupe

Ivry Sur Seine-MBA - Vadhana Khath

Coubrienes-MBA - Leslie Berton, MBA - Steve Detremmerie

 

GERMANY

Babenhausen-MBA - Anna Palmira Oliveri

Elsterwerda-MBA - Matthias Hennig

Berlin-MBA - Trung Vu Chi

Muelheim-BSBA - Tobias Westram

Bottrop-MBA - Philipp Alexander Penkatzki

Osann-Monzel-MBA - Jochen Jakoby

Mainz-MBA - Finn Guenther, MBA - Jan Trautmann, MBA - You-Cheong Lee

Darmstadt-MBA - Katrin Stein

Griesheim-MBA - Nina Kunkelmann

Stuttgard-MBA - Bernard Marjanovic

Augsburg Bayer-MBA - Daniel Marcel Schulze

Bodenmais-MBA - Matthias Vogl

Bavaria-BSW - Kelly K. Waite (SC)

Schwaebisch Gmuend-MBA - Thomas Michael Todt

Stadecken-Elsheim-MBA - Dominik Julian Rathgeb

 

INDIA

Visakhapatnam-MS - Sumana Budha

 

JAPAN

Tokyo-BSBA - Nobuhisa Adachi

Fukuoka-BA - Ikumi Tsunomiya

Mito City, Ibaraki-BS - Takashi Murakami

--more--

CSU-PUEBLO GRADUATES/PAGE TEN

 

KOREA

Pyong Taek-MBA - Youn Taek Hong

Tae Gu-MS - Sung-Chul Lim

 

NEPAL

Kathmandu-BSBA - Monish Awale, Binu Giri (CL), Ansu Regmee (MC), Mamta Shah, Silva Shrestha, Zelinda Singh

 

PUERTO RICO

Carolina-BS - Legna I. Figueroa (CL)

 

QATAR

Doha-BSIE - Mohammed S. Al-Binali

 

SINGAPORE

Singapore -BS - Yew Ying Quek, BS - Rasheed Zohra, BS - Li Ling Yzanne Ho

 

TAIWAN

Taipei-MS - Yen-Wen Yang

 

THAILAND

Pathumthani -BSBA - Chat Khlakaeng (MC), MBA - Chat Khlakaeng (MC)

 

TURKEY

Ankara-MS - Isinsu Erdemir

Bursa-MBA - Hansin Bilgili

Istanbul-MS - Efe Mehmet Oztekin, Gokce Palak

Izmir-MBA - Cem A. Yasar

Kayseri-MS - Saltuk Bugra Selcuklu

Nilufer-MS - Mesut Avci, MS - Ergun Altiyaprak

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.