CSU–Pueblo announces Dean’s List for 2009 Spring Semester


The following students have been named to the 2009 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
Alamosa-Jenna M. Garcia(*), Stephanie L. Micklich
Arvada-Tara M. Lindsey-Chavez(*), Michael J. Webb
Aurora-Laura I. Cabrera, Rafeal K. Elliott, Shane K. Ewing, Wei-Yun N. Gibson(*), Brenda Gregory(*), Shasta D. Johnson, Jenna E. Masud, Sarina Pal(*), Shenee M. Taylor, Julie B. Wainwright,
Avondale-Patrick D. Cordova, Ryan N. Smiley, Shawnce S. Stratton
Beulah-Jene M. Fletcher, Samuel B. Fletcher, Miriam C. Fryberger(*)
Boncarbo-Nicholas E. Kosovich
Boone-Brittney R. Whatley
Bounder-Larkin W. Hosmer
Broomfield-Katherine A. Mceachern, Jonathon E. Nooner(*)
Byers-Shasta K. L'heureux
Campo-Aubree A. Alley(*)
Canon City-James D. Baird, Dawnell R. Barr(*), Carla D. Braddy(*), Staci J. Brady, Earnie L. Byrd, Megan L. Campbell, Erika K. Dean-Moore(*), Kynna Y. Erps, Ann Goldman, Rachel E. Goldman, Erik H. Hagan, Lacey M. Hancock, Ashley S. Hirt, Libby A. Holloway, Shelbi D. Lee, Mallory D. Macfarlane, Jeanenne M. Manzanares, Gary R. Marple(*), Sarah E. Mccullar, Collin P. Mendon, Elisa R. Noble, David P. Nordloh, Justin Keith Powley, Aaron D. Randall, Theresa R. Richards(*), Jody L. Rosnik(*), Steven T. Stiles, David A. Stitt, Erika A. Vodopich, James R. Watson, Erica L. Wenzl
Castlerock-Carlene F. Andersen, Samuel K. Henritze, Deana L. Luginbill
Centennial-Johnathan M. Moran, Natalia C. Suits
Colorado City-Grogan W. Huff(*)
Colorado Springs-Ganiyu Abdul, Michael S. Allen(*), Tiffany N. Alvarado, Michelle M. Ambuul, Lamont K. Anderson(*), Brandon A. Ballinger(*), Benjamin M. Barton(*), Michelle C. Bauer, Angela D. Bauman, Sheilah M. Bautista(*), Tiffany M. Beaubien, Alicia M. Beaver, Keri A. Berens(*), Lisa M. Bizzell(*), Lori A. Bodkin, Jacquelyn L. Bottcher(*), Cindy M. Boughton(*), Valerie M. Boughton, Michell A. Bowen, Christy R. Bracha, Joseph A. Bueno, Nikki L. Buschkamp, Daniel J. Campbell, Eric J. Canuel(*), Christina J. Church, Clinton A. Cooper, Sara E. Crowe, Annette L. Cummings, Kevin M. Davenport, Simon P. Delory, Linda M. Demay(*), James E. Derubis(*), Dakota J. Deutsch, Jeremy J. Diaz, Melissa M. Dominguez, David K. Drobny(*), Brady C. Evans(*), Rachel D. Fisher, Arlando L. Gilbert, Felicia M. Gilbreath, Breanna L. Hall(*), Taisha L. Harmon, Erin D. Hayes, Danny W. Haugen, Cari N. Hile(*), Cheryl S. Holling(*), Candi M. Holzer(*), Kevin M. Hutcherson, Mariah J. Jackson, Grant J. Jansen, Angela Jo Jelinek(*), Jill M. Johnson(*), Kyle R. Johnson, Linda L. Johnson, Kimberly D. Johnston, Josephina A. Kartak, Melinda L. Kay, Jonathan C. Lacerte, Arlisha D. Lawson, Lita M. Lowe(*), Amanda L. Lundgren(*), Megan R. Mackie, Brenda N. Mariscal(*), Alisha N. Marquez, Jessica J. Mars(*), Meggin A. Mascorro, Christine L. Massey, Douglas R. Mattoon(*), Kevin L. Mayer(*), Kaila A. Mcdougle, Jennifer A. Medlin(*), Christen M. Mellars, Jessica L. Merrill, Jennifer N. Milano, Tiffany R. Moala, Tony L. Morris(*), Chloe Mulligan, Susan J. Murphy(*), Jeremy A. Myers(*), Kelcie M. O'donnell, Rachel L. O'reilly, Karen J. Olmstead, Megan E. Ouellette, Katrina N. Pakenham, Lindsay M. Parrish, Brittany N. Patton(*), Heather A. Peebles(*), Amy L. Phillips, Danielle L. Pollard(*), Cody M. Pope(*), Lindsey D. Poppe(*), Rayna A. Post, Shannon M. Puckett(*), Crystal L. Quintana, Sandi R. Redinbo(*), Adam P. Rich, Amber V. Richardson(*), Kimberly D. Richmond, Gina M. Rizzo(*), Laura J. Roach(*), Jasmine E. Rollins, Jason W. Rumsey, Sarah J. Santos(*), Lindsey M. Schmidt, Gregory N. Schoon, Michelle A. Sieck, Gentry H. Simons, Amanda M. Swanson, Nathan H. Swink(*), Carrianna K. Thomas(*), Debra A. Tulanowski(*), Lesley J. Vandersarl, Zebulen C. Vargas, Alexander Vega, Christine-Anne Velez, Maurice A. Walsh, Abigail L. Wardlaw, Mark A. Weber, Jennifer L. Weldon(*), Ashley M. Wilkinson, Emily K. Williams(*), Carmen Wilson, Frauke E. Wright(*), Kristen D. Young, Kristin A. Zerr, Sean P. Zilverberg(*)
Commerce City-Alea M. Wildman
Conifer-Matthew S. Buckner(*)
Cotopaxi-Lucile R. Detwiler(*)
Crook-Andrea L. Leblanc(*)
Deer Trail-Jeremiah L. Blaha
Denver-Andrew A. Fox, Robert C. Kinsey
Dumont-Makayla C. Hambek
Eaton-Derek W. Maulsby
Erie-Christopher R. Fulton
Estes Park-Joshua M. Flores(*)
Florence-Brandon J. Burke, Travis L. Byrd, Justin T. Novosel, Rebecca L. Packard, Glenn W. Popp
Fort Carson- Sheri K. Coleman, Aida Y. Ortiz-Santiago
Fort Collins-Megan M. Donahue, Sean M. Fitzgerald, Morgan C. Funari(*)
Fort Lupton-Tracy A. Harris
Fort Morgan-Jonathon L. Bailey, Sarah M. Carlson, Megan S. Schneider(*)
Fountain-Amanda L. Casper(*), Cassie B. Cox, Deana M. Dacosta-thompson, Teresa L. Dupuis, Mary B. Hatch, Carmen T. Keel, Amy L. Kleespies(*), Erika J. Miller(*), Allison B. Porterfield, Kevin S. Ritchie, Wenonah R. Rosete, Lakisha E. Scott, Tracie L. Thompson(*), Cristina Veliz-Frei(*)
Fowler-Ryuta Aizawa, Amie D. Brooks, Lindsay M. Smith(*), Brandon T. Switser
Greeley-Katie A. Lauridsen
Green Mountain Falls-Shanina J. Schaefer
Gunnison-Kelly L. Meldrum
Hesperus-Sheila M. Lewis(*)
Highlands Ranch-Christine E. Schewe
Holly-Emmie L. Malone(*)
Hotchkiss-Anthony R. Lambrakos
Howard-Richard A. Cahill, Daniel L. Decock
Indian Hills-Stephanie N. Dufford
Kennesburg - Linnea J. Gingerich
Kit Carson-Drew W. Koch
La Junta-Maximiliano Cordova(*), Lacie D. Hoskins, Edward D. Mayhoffer(*), Mitchel R. Mueller
Lafayette-Bonita Neva Nuanez
Lakewood-Kraig E. Brownlow, Karl P. Mertens(*)
Lamar-Erin N. Schwartz(*), Courtney A. Warman, John O. Young
Larkspur-Joel P. Moore(*)
Las Animas-Melissa Lee Allen
Leadville-Shantelle M. Lucero
Limon-Camille M. Grimes, Kenneth L. Morrison
Littleton-Christopher L. Friedly(*), Kia R. Kaufman, Alex J. Rios
Longmont-Kezia E. Grenda, Jacob J. Schories
Louisville-Trevor J. Soole
Loveland-Sean A. Ender(*)
Manitou Springs-Hayley E. Karper(*), Vanessa R. Hartmann(*)
Manzanola-Taren Colleen Frazier
Monte Vista-Kasey L. Wells
Northgleen-Marc R. Sadler
Ordway-Rebecca M. Davis
Parker-Morgan C. Forsyth, Morgan Brittni Stewart
Penrose-Gayle L. Bosley, Kimberly Rae Cooper(*), Molly A. Daniels(*), Anthony J. Desalvo(*), Elizabeth J. Earl, Richard S. Gasser(*), William A. Knicely, Kenneth E. Leuer, Melissa R. Mcintosh, Sarah A. Mcnew, Audra J. Sanford, Rashelle Victoria Trujillo
Peyton-Desiree M. Floyd(*), Brendon D. Murden, Timothy A. Pietraallo
Pueblo-Brena B. Adams(*), David M. Airington(*), Maggie L. Alexander, Devin R. Alfonso, Jacqueline L. Allee, Amy J. Allison, Jillian J. Anderson(*), Kaylene J. Archuleta, Mario J. Arellano, Camalyn B. Armijo, Stephanie A. Ayres, Megan L. Bailey(*), Michael L. Baker, Andrew M. Balsick, Nathaniel A. Baptist, Brian M. Barbera, Brittany A. Barger, Ashley A. Barker, Jeanna K. Barnes, Erik T. Barola, Jennifer M. Barrett, Kayla L. Bartmess, Jenilyn M. Bartolo, Markie L. Bassi(*), Nichole L. Beaudin, Bart D. Beauvais, Sarah J. Beddall, Nichole B. Behling, Emily N. Bellah, Jacob A. Bennett, Samuel G. Bickel, Vicki L. Boley(*), Heather M. Boulier(*), Zachary C. Bratton(*), Eric C. Bredahl, Amanda J. Bregar(*), Channing F. Brooks, Bryana Cherie Burns(*), Christopher D. Buynar, Anthony J. Caligaris, Bonnie M. Camack, Juan M. Campa, Frederick H. Carley, Jared C. Carnes, Brittany Marie Carver, Meghan P. Cira, Jeffrey E. Clawson, Timothy L. Cody, Matthew A. Coffman, Heather A. Constuble, Natalie B. Cordova, Joseph E. Costanza, Jason P. Cox, Meghan K. Craddock(*), Amber D. Craig, Jolynn E. Crownover, Nathan R. Cull, Stacey M. Daberkow, Jeremy C. Dasher, Agnes Dass, Karina De anda(*), Ashley R. Dearinger, Sarah N. Deffit(*), Erika L. Devins(*), Brooke N. Deweese(*), Carl J. Diaz, Kayla M. Dionese, Andrew L. Dixon, Amanda D. Doebler, Stephanie C. Donley, Rebeccah E. Drennan(*), Elizabeth D. Drobac-Powell(*), Matthew D. Duque, Evan M. Duran, Stacy L. Dye, Reyna A. Ehrman, Sarah A. Evans(*), Deborah D. Falco, Aaron R. Fanning, Nicolas G. Fatta(*), Rhonda S. Figero, Kara M. Finger, Gerard J. Flores(*),Michael C. Flores(*), Nicholas R. Flores, Zachary Floyd, Alycia N. Franklin, Sarah C. Frazier, Zachary N. Friberg, Daryk W. Froman, Natalie R. Gallegos(*), Russell J. Gallegos, Adam J. Galusha, Michael J. Garcia(*), Nathan A. Garrett, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Kala L. Geanetta(*), Amanda D. Geer, Candice J. Geier, Shawna L. Genova(*), Deanne M. Gentile, Sandy B. Germ, Nattessa J. Gilbert, Megan R. Gillis-todd, Megan Amanda Gladwin, Heather N. Gonzales, Justina M. Gonzales(*), Henry A. Gora, Elizabeth C. Grossmann(*), Montie L. Halley, Chelsea J. Hamilton, Aaron T. Harbert, Lorena I. Harrington, Cedric Q. Harrison, James R. Harrison, Bridger O. Harsch, Tara M. Henaman(*), Daniel Hernandez, Derek C. Hernandez, Daniel J. Herzog, Andrea N. Hetland(*), Glen L. Hetland, Kalee R. Hicks, Misty L. Higgins, Henry E. Higley, Michelle D. Hill, Karina R. Hoeppner, Russell J. Hoffman, Adam S. Holderman, Micah J. Holt(*), Robin L. Holzrichter(*), Melanie L. Hopkins, Brandon W. Hopper, Chelsea L. Houck, Kevin R. Hough, Sean I. Hovorka, Britni N. Huebschman, Becky R. Huff, Jodi R. Hunt, Alexander T. Hynes(*), Edmond R. Iniguez, Rachel R. Ives, Stephanie M. Jackson, Mike W. Jasperson(*), Karl D. Jentzsch, Abbigail L. Johnson, Kassandra M. Johnson, Lucas T. Johnson, Andrew Jones, Janel M. Judiscak(*), Jessica L. Kaberline, Emiri Katahara(*), Kathleen Marie Keys(*), Bradley Michael Kilgroe(*), Theresa M. Kins, Kalan M. Kirsch, Zack Martin Knerr, Tyler J. Knight(*), Lisa K. Kohlwey, Varina A. Kosovich, Kelsi N. Kovacich, John G. Lamberson(*), Tara L. Lang(*), Yvonne R. Lanning(*), Andrew S. Lasher, Amanda G. Lay(*), Amber L. Le vay, Leah M. Leonard, Fallon C. Levin, Andrew J. Lopez, John M. Lopez, Daniel A. Lowell, Alexandra J. Loza, Celia A. Lucero(*), Karl A. Lujan, Melissa S. Lujan, Amy M. Lundahl, Kelsey L. Lungu, Sara B. Lynch(*), Elizabeth Marie Lyons, Sean T. Macindoe(*), Anita R. Madril, Amy M. Maldonado(*), Kendra L. Marcovecchio, Gabriel I. Marmolejo, Adam L. Martin, Amber Gabrielle Martinez, Jacob L. Martinez, Janet L. Martinez(*), Jason W. Martinez, Melissa J. Martinez, Emily M. Masar, Stephen D. Mascarenas, Michael W. Mason, Samantha K. Masset, Matthew A. Mauro, Shyla T. Maynes, Jaclyn D. Maytum(*), Misty L. Mcallister, Melissa A. Mcfarland, Lori A. Mcgrath(*), Mayra J. Mendoza(*), Joseph J. Miller, Heather L. Mills, Jade M. Mixon(*), Cheri L. Mondragon, Andrea F. Montano, Mark R. Montano, Charles M. Moore(*), Christopher T. Moore, Casie S. Morabito(*), Amber D. Moseley(*), Tatiana R. Muniz(*), Takashi Murakami, Alyssa K. Musso, Anna M. Nava(*), Cara E. Nava(*), Erica A. Nelms, Jacob E. Niccoli, Madelyn D. Nicolay, Audrey C. Norville, Lauren N. Norville, Chad V. Novak(*), Caitlin R. Nowack, Zachary N. Nunez, Adepeju O. Obalereko, Naomi M. Orona(*), Andrea E. Ortiz, Tyler A. Otte, Melanie N. Owens, Adriana N. Padilla(*), Jenna M. Patton(*), Joseph T. Paul, Tony A. Pechek(*), David S. Peralta(*), Nathan R. Pesch(*), Roger F. Pfannenschmid, Megan E. Phillips, Zachary A. Prophet, Brita F. Radzymski, Angela Ramirez, Michelle E. Raub, William R. Ray, Brian J. Rector, Mary A. Reed(*), Noelle K. Reed, Tiffany A. Reno(*), Robin R. Rhodes-Cunha, Jamie L. Richey(*), Andrew David Ritterling(*), Tinamarie M. Rivera, Aaron K. Rochester, Edgardo A. Rodriguez(*), Stephanie I. Rogers, April E. Romero, Tamara R. Romesha(*), Sara A. Rose, Rebekah S. Runnells, Sigourney F. Rush, Justin G. Saccomano, Azalia A. Sais, Christine R. Salazar, Anthony J. Salerno, Feliciano Salgado JR(*) 01, Mikayla Renee Sanchez, Ashley N. Scheid, Haley M. Scofield, Samuel M. Seckar, Kara L. Seder, Megan Leigh Sefcovic(*), Keely L. Severance, Brandon T. Shaw(*), Kenneth S. Sisco, Daniel S. Skubal(*), Christopher Andrew Smith, Daniel F. Smith(*), Carlee J. Snarich, Justin L. Snyder(*), Ashley J. Solano(*), Nathan E. Somes, Nicolacia P. Sosa, Alyssa J. Spinuzzi, Kristina F. Steward(*), Rachel B. Stewart, Douglas C. Stockton, Miranda F. Stovall, Brooke E. Strawn, Jesusita E. Tafoya, Richelle S. Tanner, Lindsay N. Tapia, Simon M. Tearpak, Diana L. Tiffany(*), Natasha R. Till, Lance E. Tillotson, Matthew M. Tolle(*), Garrett D. Torrez, Vanessa M. Torrez, Amber A. Trout(*), Josette J. Trujillo(*), Jason A. Turner(*), Levi G. Turner(*), Alyssa A. Uhernik, Jenal C. Valdez(*), Deandra R. Vallejos, Zachery D. Van ooyen, John E. Van riper(*), Travis S. Vanmatre, Doreen C. Vasquez, Julian K. Velasquez, Brian J. Vidmar, Grace M. Vigil(*), Kristi M. Vigil, Kayla M. Wakefield, Nicolette M. Walker, Amanda M. Ward, Danielle A. Ward, Erica L. Warmack, Lashele M. Warren, Leah K. Watson, Ashley E. Wenzel, Harley L. Westerholt, John A. Wigner, Melanie A. Wildman-warren, Daniel G. Wiley, Mary A. Williams, Robert R. Wisner(*), Emily M. Woltjer, John D. Woodward, Amy M. Wren(*), Virginia P. Wright, Jamie Jinyoung Yi, Casey L. Yoder, Sean L. Youngblood, Tayler Renee Zinanti, Jayde E. Zindrick
Pueblo West-Chelsey N. Archuleta, Bethany R. Barry, David G. Berg(*), Alexander J. Birch(*), Holley L. Blase, Tyler C. Bongers, Travis M. Brundige(*), Sean L. Carroll(*), Steven P. Cassidy(*), Thaddaeus J. Chambers, Hayden V. Cole(*), Robert Lee Colston, Molly E. Cotner(*), Tyler C. Davis(*), Michele D. Eckhardt(*), Ryan D. Encinias, Jacob T. Eunice, Michael D. Galusha, Garrett B. Harrison, Michelle L. Hauck(*), Michele L. Herrera, Brett W. Holland(*), Randi L. Jameson, Jason V. Jaumouille(*), Steven M. Jordan, Andrea Lynn King, Tracy L. Knutson(*), Kristy L. Kreider(*), Jennifer R. Lovelett, Megan E. Lucas,
Brittany L. Maher, Ashley N. Maroney, Jitka S. Mcgivney(*), Jacque M. Meyer, Sarah A. Miller, Misty M. Mitchell(*), Jon R. Peltier, Angelina Perez, Matthew R. Ramirez, Lindsay L. Reeves, Desarae L. Romero(*), Kristina N. Samuelson, Ryan P. Sheehan, Stephanie M. Smith, Andrew J. Suazo(*), Heidi M. Thompson, Danielle P. Vincent, Sam D. Von fange(*), Ryan N. Waite, Christian K. Warren, Alexander S. Whitt, Benten N. Woodring
Rockvale-Tamara A. Hightower
Rocky Ford-Colin S. Scott
Rye-Jennifer L. Baker(*), Candace L. Brandenburg, Deborah L. Johnson, Kyle P. Spencer
Salida-Martina N. Granzella
Springfield-Herman L. Rogers(*)
Sterling-Lee E. Meisner(*)
Swink-Danielle C. Graham
Thornton-Jordan T. Brabo, Justin N. Menu(*)
Trinidad-Tonya D. Arnhold, Jonathan H. Berry, Laurie J. Corradino(*), Violeta Hernandez, Mackenzie E. Holdershaw, Wade A. Leplatt
U S A F Academy-Rodney D. Tassey
Vineland-Taylor R. Norton(*)
Walsenburg-Caron R. Bressan, Stephen A. Deibler(*), Veronica J. Pedraza(*)
Walsh -Samuel D. Cogburn, Kale Z. Nicodemus
Westcliffe-Hillary M. Handy(*), Michael J. Holmberg, Kayla C. Squires, Aaron A. Wolking(*)
Westminster-Corey M. Price
Widefield-Svenja E. Carlock, Christine E. Smith(*), April R. Williams, Anna L. Witt(*)
Wild Horse-Joshua L. Hammer(*)
Wiley-Halie L. Erdman
Yoder-Ashley M. Adams, Erica M. Whittemore, Jessica L. Whittemore

OUT OF STATE
HAWAII
Kahului-Cheryl G. Layugan
Mililani-Faithann Alarcio

ILLINOIS
Rockford-Brittney P. Hunt, Jared Christopher Lang(*)

MASSACHUSETTS
Dedham-Jacob R. Mcintyre(*)
Marlborough-Justin W. Marchant
Salem-Shawna F. Perroni

MICHIGAN
Lapeer-Candace A. Boynton, Sutton B. Richmond(*)
Port Huron-Tracie Lee Steptoe(*)

MINNESOTA
Andover-Jennifer Lois Myers(*)
Anoka-Aimee Della Derungs(*)
Blaine-David W. Mundale(*)
Burnsville-Cynthia Ann Kopel(*)
Coon Rapids-Kristine Ann Brown(*)
Hugo-Eric C. Wahl(*)
Lake City-Mara J. Teske
Lakeville-Trudy Annette Fairbanks(*)
Moorhead-Paul Lindow Cragg(*)
Mounds View-Jodi Lynn Johnson(*)
North Mankato-Kaylie N. Erickson
Ramsey-Eric Scott Lakanen(*)
Saint Cloud-Rebecca Jo Hackensack(*)
Savage-Chastity Mae Thompson(*)
Shoreview-Judith Marie Haralson(*)
Woodbury-Sydney B. Hase

MISSOURI
Saint Louis-Alys R. Boyer(*)

NORTH DAKOTA
Fargo-Jill Bickler(*), David Patrick Kanuch(*)
West Fargo-Kari Lynn Greer(*)

NEBRASKA
Norfolk-Fatimata Masseni Kone

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Hanover-Patricia B. Dodds(*)

NEW MEXICO
Raton-Meagan A. Clark, Desiree Moreno

NEW YORK
Brooklyn-Elizabeth M. Rojas
Jericho-Lenita M. Thomas(*)

OREGON
Heppner-Joshua G. Gutierrez
West Linn-Melissa M. Mooers

PENNSYLVANIA
Chalfont-Darcy Lynne Rabenda(*)
Lansdale-Kristin Lynn Young(*)

TEXAS
Crowley-Joel R. Sherman(*)
Fort Worth-Callie Young
Rice-Jansen T. Allen

UTAH
Garden City-Austin G. Forakis(*)
Mount Pleasant-John J. Wood
Roy-Alissa M. Gregg

WISCONSIN
Brookfield-Lisa Ann Young(*)
Eau Claire-Sarah E. Deziel
Hhortonville-Tina M. Winters(*)
Hudson-Sara Marion Ellstrom(*)
Oshkosh-Kathleen H. Sell
River Falls-Kiley J. Draper

WYOMING
Green River-Shandryn E. Trumble(*)
Lander-Colton R. Mcrann

VENEZUELA
Coro-Anais verenisse Escobar gutierrez(*)

INTERNATIONAL
BAHRAIN
Manama-Meenambika Gowrishankar

CHINA
Qingdao-Ye Ming(*)

ECUADOR
Loja-Omar Alejandro Carpio torres

EL SALVADOR
Santa Ana-Carlos A. Ramentol

FRANCE
Le Pradet-Frederic Bruno Ducloux(*)
Hyeres-Raphael Damien Dupuy

GERMANY
Muelheim-Tobias Westram(*)

INDONESIA
Bogor-Agus Junaedi(*)

ITALY
Rivapresso Chieri -Daniela Lucia Martini

KOREA
Cang-Won City-Youngil Kim
Pyeong Taek-Youn Joung Kong

MEXICO
Puebla-Ricardo Oaxaca

NEPAL
Kathmandu-Sarbottam Man singh Dangol, Binu Giri(*), Mamta Shah, Zelinda Singh, Rashik Chitrakar(*)

TAIWAN
Taipei City -Ching-wen Yang(*)

THAILAND
Bangkrauy Nonthaburi-Chanokkan Chaorungratanasiri
Pathumthani -Chat Khlakaeng

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.