CSU–Pueblo announces Dean’s List for 2008 Fall Semester


The following students have been named to the 2008 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
Alamosa - Jenna M. Garcia(*), Stephanie L. Micklich
Arvada - Tara M. Lindsey-Chavez(*), Kelsey L. Swanberg, Michael J. Webb
Aurora - Wei-yun N. Gibson, Benjamin S. Kim, Luke D. Lovato, Miano M. Maina, Justin D. O'Bryan, Nicholas J. Saladin, Julie B. Wainwright
Avondale - Patrick D. Cordova, Sheila K. Kopasz(*), Ryan N. Smiley(*), Shawnce S. Stratton
Bennett - Gracie Lea Gill
Beulah - Jene M. Fletcher, Samuel B. Fletcher, Miriam C. Fryberger(*)
Boncarbo - Varina A. Kosovich
Boone - Tara L. Devries
Brighton - Rachel E. Sanchez
Broomfield - Samantha M. Loaiza-Kois, Jonathon E. Nooner
Campo - Aubree A. Alley
Canon City - Darcy M. Allbrandt, Staci J. Brady(*), Joshua R. Cozadd, Mary K. Cristelli, Amanda C. Daniels, Ryan L. Finney, Ann Goldman, Rachel E. Goldman, Marcus J. Guidry, Danika S. Hayden, Alicia D. Hayhurst, Libby A. Holloway(*), Shelbi D. Lee(*), Gary R. Marple(*), Sarah E. Mccullar, Brittany M. Meek, Julie A. Milam(*), John A. Miller, David P. Nordloh, Nathan R. Pesch(*), Linda L. Peterson, Justin Keith Powley(*), Aaron D. Randall, Collyn M. Rankin(*), Theresa R. Richards(*), Jody L. Rosnik(*), Steven T. Stiles, David A. Stitt, Martin J. Telck, Nichole R. Tinker, Austin L. Warman, James R. Watson, Erica L. Wenzl
Castle Rock - Samuel K. Henritze
Cedaredge - Kristin B. Otts
Centennial - Joshua W. Stout, Natalia C. Suits(*), Tiffany N. Talmadge, Edwin Watson(*)
Colorado City - Grogan W. Huff(*)
Colorado Springs - Ganiyu Abdul, Michael S. Allen(*), Cindy M. Baker, Sandra D. Baker, Brandon A. Ballinger(*), Sheilah M. Bautista, Jessika L. Beatty(*), Tiffany M. Beaubien(*), Keri A. Berens(*), Kip J. Biese,Lisa M. Bizzell, Jacquelyn L. Bottcher, Cindy M. Boughton, Valerie M. Boughton, Christy R. Bracha, Daniel J. Campbell, Syvena C. Cannon, Eric J. Canuel(*), Jean D. Clennan, Abelardo Cortez(*), Sara E. Crowe, Ashlyn M. Crump, Annette L. Cummings, Kevin M. Davenport, Brena A. Davis, James M. Deacon, James E. Derubis(*), Brigit E. Dickerson(*), Scott A. Dickerson, Melissa M. Dominguez, David K. Drobny, Danielle P. Drozdowski, Brady C. Evans, Patrick A. Foley, Brande D. Ford(*), Robert T. Gaisford, Sonia M. Gonzales, Breanna L. Hall(*), Danny W. Haugen, Jeremy M. Henry, Tammy J. Hockman(*), Caroline R. Hunt, Kevin M. Hutcherson, Olga Y. Ivasheva(*), Courtney S. James, Linda L. Johnson, Melinda L. Kay(*), Alexander D. Kenoyer(*), Kristin M. Krueger(*), Arlisha D. Lawson, Wade A. Leplatt, Larry M. Lindsey, Loura L. Lopez(*), Lita M. Lowe(*), Amanda L. Lundgren(*), Megan R. Mackie, Andrew R. Magalong, Brenda N. Mariscal(*), Alisha N. Marquez, Jessica J. Mars(*), Douglas R. Mattoon(*), Kevin L. Mayer(*), Elizabeth J. McCarthy(*), Kaila A. McDougle, Jennifer A. Medlin(*), Bryan A. Mickelson(*), Lisa M. Moberly(*), Christina M. Molinari(*), Tony L. Morris(*), Zachary P. Moss, Susan J. Murphy(*), Jeremy A. Myers, Michelle M. Nesary-Houston, Kelcie M. O'Donnell, Rachel L. O'Reilly, Katrina N. Pakenham, Lori M. Pate, Brittany N. Patton, Amy L. Phillips, Amanda N. Pinkney, Noah G. Poirier, Danielle L. Pollard(*), Cody M. Pope(*), Rayna A. Post, Crystal L. Quintana, Gina M. Rizzo, Ashlee M. Sacdalan(*), Roanna Genn Snell, Marquita A. Starks, Marilyn D. Stephens(*), Amanda M. Swanson, Nathan H. Swink(*), Lesley J. Vandersarl, Zebulen C. Vargas, Alexander Vega(*), Brian M. Walters, Abigail L. Wardlaw, Mark A. Weber, James T. West, David J. Wheeler, Carmen Wilson, Claire B. Witt, Alicia D. Wright, Frauke E. Wright(*),
Kristen D. Young(*), Denny lindsey D. Zilverberg(*), Sean P. Zilverberg(*)
Commerce City - Alea M. Wildman
Conifer - Matthew S. Buckner(*)
Cotopaxi - Lucile R. Detwiler, Ashley N. Kinzenbaw
Crawford - Lacie R. Pipher
Denver - Meghan L. Bailey, Andrew A. Fox, Jazmine J. Wells
Eaton - Derek W. Maulsby(*)
Englewood - Samantha C. Gordon
Estes Park - Joshua M. Flores
Evans - Brett D. Cloepfil
Florence - Travis L. Byrd(*), Stephen T. Lindsey, Ryan M. Mccardell(*), Justin T. Novosel,
Rebecca L. Packard, Richard A. Romani, Matthew T. Valdez(*)
Fort Carson - Aida Y. Ortiz-Santiago
Fort Collins - Megan M. Donahue(*), Morgan C. Funari
Fort Morgan - Sarah M. Carlson(*)
Fountain - Samantha R. Burton(*), Amanda L. Casper(*), Daniel C. Cox, Sherry M. Cox(*),
Deana M. Dacosta-Thompson, Lori L. Doyle, Brooke A. Felice, Mary B. Hatch, Latonya A. Ingram, Brandon R. Johnson, Carmen T. Keel(*), Christy L. Krobath, Erika J. Miller, Heather E. Owens, Lauro I. Perez, Crystal L. Price(*), Kevin S. Ritchie, Wenonah R. Rosete, Ayesha J. Salaam, Lakisha E. Scott(*), Freddie R. Strickland(*), Cristina Veliz-Frei(*)
Fowler - Ryuta Aizawa, Douglas J. Arnold(*)
Franktown - Clayton J. Manning
Golden - Lacey A. Hays
Greenwood Village - Justin B. Hockenberry
Hartsel - Gregory P. Albertson
Hesperus - Sheila M.
Highlands Ranch - Jennifer C. Papik, Savannah K. Rigden(*), Christine E. Schewe
Howard - Richard A. Cahill, Daniel L. Decock
Keenesburg - Linnea J. Gingerich
Kit Carson - Jacob J. Trahern
La Jara - Dustin J. Timmins
La Junta - Ryan T. Anderson, Lacie D. Hoskins, Amber E. King, Rebecca L. Manley(*), Edward D. Mayhoffer(*), Jeremy A. Vasquez(*)
La Veta - Brock J. Falk(*), Jessica D. Robbe
Lamar - Kendra L. Claybrook, Heather M. McGrath
Larkspur - Joel P. Moore
Las Animas - Melissa Lee Allen
Leadville - Shantelle M. Lucero(*)
Loma - Levi P. Lagrow
Longmont - Gregory D. Foss, Kezia E. Grenda(*)
Louisville - Trevor J. Soole
Loveland - Sean A. Ender, Andrew C. Johnson
Manitou Springs - Linda K. Bender, Vanessa R. Hartmann
Manzanola - Taren Colleen Frazier(*)
Monte Vista - Matthew C. Haslar
Morrison - Shanna C. Davis
Olney Springs - Alexander M. Dietrich
Parker - Morgan Brittni Stewart
Penrose - Gayle L. Bosley(*), Kimberly R. Cooper(*), Molly A. Daniels(*), Doris L. Johnson, William A. Knicely, Shane A. Mcintosh, Audra J. Sanford, Rashelle Victoria Trujillo
Peyton - Desiree M. Floyd(*), Timothy M. McCarthy(*), Lucas A. Plath
Pueblo - Brena B. Adams, Jamie R. Adams, David M. Airington, Nicole R. Alarid, Emilee Kathleen Alcon(*), Devin R. Alfonso, Jacqueline L. Allee, Matthew J. Andenucio(*), Jillian J. Anderson, Nicole L. Arellano, Nathaniel L. Arledge, Camalyn B. Armijo, Sage C. Ayler(*), Megan L. Bailey(*), Nathaniel A. Baptist, Brian M. Barbera, Brittany A. Barger, Jeanna K. Barnes, Treasa R. Bartell(*), Markie L. Bassi(*), Sierra L. Bates, Julie A. Baxter-Taft, Nichole L. Beaudin, Joseph M. Bechina, Nichole B. Behling, Jacob A. Bennett, Ariann D. Billings, Amanda R. Bohl(*), Vicki L. Boley(*), Heather M. Boulier(*), Zachary C. Bratton(*), Amanda J. Bregar, Tiaramarie Briggs(*), Brandon J. Burke, Katherine A. Campbell, Felicia Carleo,
Frederick H. Carley(*), Jamie L. Carnes, Anitta M. Carroll, Brittany Marie Carver, Jennifer M. Cates(*), Meghan P. Cira, Cassidy L. Clark, Ashley J. Comiskey, Joseph E. Costanza(*), Meghan K. Craddock, Stacey M. Daberkow, Jeremy C. Dasher(*), Karina De Anda, Luis L. Deffit, Sarah N. Deffit(*), David L. Del Norte, Erika L. Devins(*), Brooke N. DeWeese(*), Steven M. Di Iorio, Carl J. Diaz, James M. Diiorio, Andrew L. Dixon, Amanda D. Doebler, Chelsea M. Donahue, Rachel M. Donohue-Dupler(*), Rebeccah E. Drennan, Evan M. Duran, Reyna A. Ehrman, Aaron R. Fanning, Bradley M. Farbo, Katheryn E. Filler, Mallorie N. Fineran(*), Kara M. Finger, Gerard J. Flores, Michael C. Flores(*), Nicholas R. Flores, Veronica N. Foote(*), Stephanie L. Fraterelli, Sarah C. Frazier, Theodore A. Frederick, Zachary N. Friberg, Daryk W. Froman(*), Natalie R. Gallegos, Amanda M. Garcia, Cori N. Garcia, Jessica D. Garcia(*), Monique J. Garcia, Nathan A. Garrett, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Kala L. Geanetta, Shawna L. Genova(*), Sandy B. Germ, Venessa K. Gietl, Nattessa J. Gilbert, Megan Amanda Gladwin, Heather N. Gonzales, Roxanne A. Gonzales, Allison M. Goss-Lara, Amber N. Gray, Amy Rose Grebenc, Justin T. Greenhood, Stacie N. Griffin, Elizabeth C. Grossmann, Seferino R. Gurule, Emery S. Guthrie, Grace L. Haberland-Holmes, Haleigh K. Hankla, Aaron T. Harbert, Leighann M. Hardwick, Lorena I. Harrington, Bridger O. Harsch, Derek C. Hernandez, Desirae N. Hernandez(*), Daniel J. Herzog, Andrea N. Hetland, Glen L. Hetland, Misty L. Higgins, Katelin E. Hoffert, Robin L. Holzrichter, Melanie L. Hopkins, Chelsea L. Houck, Kevin R. Hough, Britni N. Huebschman, Misty L. Hughes, Jodi R. Hunt, Alexander T. Hynes, Edmond R. Iniguez, Joshua M. Isom, Stephanie M. Jackson, Jason V. Jaumouille, Karl D. Jentzsch(*), Kassandra M. Johnson, Lucas T. Johnson, Andrew Jones, Janel M. Judiscak, Emiri Katahara(*), Nicole A. Kirby, Tyler J. Knight(*), Lisa K. Kohlwey, Zachary J. Koshak(*), Kelsi N. Kovacich, Michelle L. Lamb, John G. Lamberson, Emily R. Lamberson Wear, Andrew S. Lasher, Shasta C. Lightfoot, Kurt H. Long, Melody A. Long, Danielle M. Longgrear, John M. Lopez, Daniel A. Lowell, Celia A. Lucero(*), Elizabeth Marie Lyons(*), James A. MacIndoe(*), Sean T. MacIndoe, Gabriel I. Marmolejo(*), Joan A. Marquez, Janet L. Martinez(*), Crystal R. Matthews, Matthew A. Mauro, Jaclyn D. Maytum, Misty L. McAllister, Rachel A. McClung(*),
Cole L. McGee(*), Lori A. McGrath, Daniel T. Metz, Joseph J. Miller(*), Kaylon J. Miller, Heather L. Mills(*), Deborah A. Mitchell, Jade M. Mixon, Britney R. Molina, Andrea F. Montano(*), Mark R. Montano, Anthony J. Montoya, Erica L. Montoya, Christopher T. Moore, Susan M. Moore, Amber D. Moseley, Alyssa K. Musso(*), Danae L. Nafziger, Anna M. Nava(*), Matthew S. Neely, Jacob E. Niccoli(*), Madelyn D. Nicolay, Audrey C. Norville(*),
Erica E. Norville, Chad V. Novak, Adepeju O. Obalereko, Udobong E. Obotette, Naomi M. Orona, Shantel M. Owen, Adena C. Page, Tony A. Pechek, David S. Peralta, Marc A. Petros,
Megan E. Phillips, Krysten A. Pickerill, Markus A. Portillos, Brandy J. Purcell(*), Kimberly A. Quintana, Brita F. Radzymski, Michelle E. Raub, Brian J. Rector, Mary A. Reed, Noelle K. Reed, Victoria C. Reilley, Tiffany A. Reno, Sally J. Reymond, Megan A. Richmond(*), Christopher J. Rief, Andrew David Ritterling, Aaron K. Rochester, Charles E. Rodosevich, Jessica A. Romano, Tamara R. Romesha, Sara L. Ropp, Rebekah S. Runnells, Nicholas P. Runstadler(*), Azalia A. Sais, Michaela R. Sakamoto, Christine R. Salazar, Feliciano Salgado, Jr., Raziel Scher, Jane O. Schifferdecker, Haley M. Scofield, Samuel M. Seckar, Kara L. Seder,
Megan Leigh Sefcovic, Keely L. Severance(*), Brandon T. Shaw(*), Alec A. Shelton, Ashley M. Silva, Melloney C. Simerly(*), Anna L. Simpson(*), Kenneth S. Sisco, Daniel S. Skubal(*), David C. Skul, Daniel F. Smith(*), Carlee J. Snarich(*), Justin L. Snyder(*), Ashley J. Solano(*), Brooke A. Sorrell(*), Jessica M. Stecco, James M. Stephenson, James T. Stephenson,
Kristina F. Steward(*), Douglas C. Stockton, Miranda F. Stovall, Tyler L. Stowers, Cory D. Sullivan, Lindsay N. Tapia, Stephanie A. Taylor, Simon M. Tearpak, Krystal D. Tezak(*), Natasha R. Till, Matthew M. Tolle(*), Vanessa M. Torrez, Taylor L. Tortessi, Josette J. Trujillo(*), Leslie J. Tucker, Dylan J. Tyler, Alyssa A. Uhernik(*), Anthony P. Valdez, John E. Van riper, Matthew E. Vanleeuwen, Charise D. Vigil, Grace M. Vigil(*), Kristi M. Vigil, Monica S. Vigil(*), Lashele M. Warren, Leah K. Watson,Kristina J. Weiss, Elizabeth K. Wells, Brett E. Wheeler(*), Steven D. Whitt, Dena L. Wiederkehr, Amanda L. Wintersieck(*), Amy M. Wren, Suckhyun Yoon, Sean L. Youngblood, Tayler Renee Zinanti
Pueblo West - Malissa G. Ahlin, Chelsey N. Archuleta, Bethany R. Barry, Tyler C. Bongers, Travis M. Brundige(*), Kristy R. Bush, Sean L. Carroll(*), Steven P. Cassidy, Thaddaeus J. Chambers, Robert Lee Colston(*), Molly E. Cotner(*), Andrew T. Crotty, Michele D. Eckhardt(*), Ryan D. Encinias, Jacob T. Eunice,Michael D. Galusha,Anthony R. Goodsell, Michelle L. Hauck, Brett W. Holland, Brandon M. Holmes, Machelle L. Jones(*), Athena L. Kahalepuna, Andrea Lynn King, Ashley R. King, Samantha D. Marsh(*), Jitka S. McGivney(*), Keith M. McGlothlen, Sarah A. Miller(*), Misty M. Mitchell(*), Kayla B. Monack, Lindsay L. Reeves, Desarae L. Romero, Kristina N. Samuelson, Elizabeth A. Schwartze, Alicia J. Seman, Amy J. Spinuzzi, Davlyn Y. Story, Andrew J. Suazo, Jeffrey S. Teschner(*), Elizabeth J. Tew, Christopher P. Vail, Christian K. Warren, Alexander S. Whitt, Ashley K. Wood, Benten N. Woodring
Rockvale - Tamara A. Hightower
Rocky Ford - Justin P. McElroy, Colin S. Scott
Rye - Jennifer L. Baker(*), Candace L. Brandenburg, Michael W. Magee(*), Jordan L. Roggen,
Kyle P. Spencer
Salida - Martina N. Granzella, Lorisa L. Myers
Security - Justin W. Cronin
Simla - Jessie L. McKnight
Sterling - Karl P. Mertens(*)
Swink - Danielle C. Graham
Thornton - Jordan T. Brabo, Justin N. Menu
Trinidad - Tonya D. Arnhold, Kaci L. Campbell, Laurie J. Corradino(*), Violeta Hernandez,
Hector A. Herrera, Victor A. Herrera, MacKenzie E. Holdershaw, Andrew F. Milinazzo
Walsenburg - Caron R. Bressan, Stephen A. Deibler(*)
Walsh - Samuel D. Cogburn, Kale Z. Nicodemus
Westcliffe - Mara E. Poole, Kayla C. Squires, Aaron A. Wolking
Westminster - Janae D. Heiser, Renea Danita Sutton(*)
Wheatridge - Ronald P. Trione
Widefield - Svenja E. Carlock, April R. Williams, Anna L. Witt(*)
Wild Horse - Joshua L. Hammer
Wiley - Halie L. Erdman
Woodland Park - Ashley M. Lucas(*)
Yoder - Erica M. Whittemore(*), Jessica L. Whittemore

OUT OF STATE
ALABAMA
Birmingham - Sarah W. Bruner

ARIZONA
Glendale - Sarah D. Staggs
Peoria - Jacob A. Blum
Phoenix - Layton A. Dickerson, Nicholas E. Sabye

CALIFORNIA
Julian - Brett D. Richman(*)
Oceanside - Anthony D. Reed
Soledad - Sergio Aleman(*)

HAWAII
Aiea - Ricky M. Itagaki,
Lihue - Kaulupono M. Perez
Mililani - Faithann Alarcio

IOWA
Davenport - Kimberly R. Carr(*)

ILLINOIS
Rockford - Brittney P. Hunt

MAINE
Greene - Sean A. Doyle

MINNESOTA
Buffalo - Brian Edward Harapat(*)
Coon Rapids - Brooke Diane Dehnicke(*)
Lakeville - Amy Renee Lancaster(*)

MISSOURI
Saint Louis - Alys R. Boyer

NEW JERSEY
Marlton - Stefanie M. Perez

NEW MEXICO
Raton - Meagan A. Clark

NEVADA
Carson City - Joseph B. Schwedhelm

PENNSYLVANIA
Chalfont - Darcy Lynne Rabenda(*)
Lansdale - Kristin Lynn Young(*)
Titusville - Brittany D. Peeples(*)

SOUTH DAKOTA
Buffalo - Cory L. Butts

TEXAS
Grand Prairie - Jessica K. Yates
Irving - Rashik Chitrakar(*), Binu Giri(*)

UTAH
Garden City - Austin G. Forakis
Roy - Alissa M. Gregg

WASHINGTON
Arlington - Sheena J. Twitchell(*)

WISCONSIN
Eau Claire - Sarah E. Deziel
River Falls - Kiley J. Draper(*)

WYOMING
Green River - Shandryn E. Trumble(*)
Greybull - Noah S. Grovenstein

INTERNATIONAL
CHINA
Qingdao - Ye Ming

FRANCE
83220 Le Pradet - Frederic Bruno Ducloux
83400 Hyeres - Raphael Damien Dupuy
Charenton Le Pont - Nora Emrani
Unknown - Steve Detremmerie

GERMANY
45479 Muelheim - Tobias Westram(*)
98529 Suhl - Christian Buesch
Mainz 55131 - Christian Heil

INDONESIA
Bogor - Agus Junaedi

KOREA
Greenbell6. Taegu - Hyun Cheol Lee
Seoul 153-151 - Bomi Kim
Unknown - Sung-il Park(*)

MEXICO
Puebla 72564 - Ricardo Oaxaca

NEPAL
Kathmandu - Bikash Maden, Ansu Regmee(*), Zelinda Singh, Parash Thapa

TAIWAN
Taipei City 106 - Ching-wen Yang

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.