CSU–Pueblo announces Dean’s list for 2008 Spring Semester


A total of 752 students have been named to the 2008 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. The 260 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
Aguilar - Tiffany L. Cerecero(*)
Alamosa - Jenna M. Garcia(*), Jennifer E. Johnson(*)
Aurora - Floyd Cobb III(*), Jessica M. Ketcham(*), Benjamin S. Kim,
Avondale - Patrick D. Cordova, Gary G. Marascola, Ryan N. Smiley, Suckhyun Yoon(*)
Bailey - Christopher R. Klansky
Basalt - Shauna A. Dunn(*)
Beulah - Jene M. Fletcher(*), Claudia M. Fountain(*), Jesse M. Hartmann, Randy Quintana(*), Evelyn A. Rice, Danielle M. Ryan, Courtney L. Sisco(*)
Black Forest - Natasha J. Pring
Boncarbo - Varina A. Kosovich
Brighton - Scott M. King(*)
Broomfield - Katherine A. McEachern, Jonathon E. Nooner, Jenna L. Schwarz(*)
Campo - Aubree A. Alley
Canon City - Darcy M. Allbrandt, Ashley M. Apple, Staci J. Brady(*), Earnie L. Byrd, Jennifer D. Cochran, Amanda L. Cristelli(*), Mary K. Cristelli(*), Cassandra A. Day, Jordan J. Dew, Leslie A. Ferguson, Ryan L. Finney, Lia K. Fitzgerald(*), Ann Goldman(*), Lacey M. Hancock, Danika S. Hayden(*), Gary R. Marple(*), Joseph F. Mascarenas(*), Joshua C. Matthews, Collin P. Mendon, Nicole D. Morton(*), William S. Morton(*), Elisa R. Noble, David P. Nordloh, Jamie E. Patrick, Nikki M. Pavlich(*), Nathan R. Pesch(*), Linda L. Peterson, Justin Keith Powley, Amanda C. Redinger, Theresa R. Richards(*), James R. Santilli, Joshua M. Shaink, Steven T. Stiles(*), Martin J. Telck, Erika A. Vodopich, James R. Watson, Valerie T. Weichert-Hash, Erica L. Wenzl, Mary F. Wilde(*), Amber Rae Withers(*)
Castle Rock - Samuel K. Henritze
Centennial - Tiffany N. Talmadge(*)
Coaldale - William S. Anderson
Colorado City - William P. Baker(*), Janelle M. Guadagno(*)
Colorado Springs - Ganiyu Abdul, Kristen D. Anderson, Christina M. Bailin, Brandon A. Ballinger(*), Kimberly D. Barre, Sarah K. Bauer, Kip J. Biese, Jessica M. Bohlken, Jacquelyn L. Bottcher, Amanda J. Bourda, Christy R. Bracha, Cassi M. Brunson, Daniel J. Campbell(*), Lynne M. Cann(*), Eric J. Canuel(*), Michelle D. Chew, Shelly M. Childs(*), Douglas R. Coburn, Maranatha J. Coulthurst(*), Ashlyn M. Crump, Jamie L. Curry, Gregory B. Custer(*), Miranda S. Cvitkovich(*), Kevin M. Davenport, James M. Deacon, James E. Derubis(*), Alyssa A. Dias, Brigit E. Dickerson(*), Reyna A. Ehrman(*), Vanessa D. Field, Rachel D. Fisher, Brandon D. Flack, Joshua M. Flores, Brande D. Ford(*), Felicia M. Gilbreath, Bianca C. Graves(*), Cathleen M. Guerra, Kenneth M. Gurule(*), Breanna L. Hall, James A. Hamill, Patrick A. Herklotz, Jessica L. Holcomb, Cheryl S. Holling(*), Charlise J. Hope-Porche(*), Jill M. Johnson(*), Sarah E. Johnson(*), Melynda R. Kelley(*), Kelly A. Kudwa(*), Wade A. Leplatt, Sandi R. Lethbridge(*), Larry M. Lindsey, Marisa A. Logan(*), Lita M. Lowe, Kristy M. Ludke, Amanda L. Lundgren(*), Andrew R. Magalong, Gina Marie Mariani, Brenda N. Mariscal, Jessica J. Mars, Nicole M. Martin(*), Lyndsey M. Maxon, Nicholas J. McKellip(*), Elayne H. McKenzie(*), Greg L. McWilliams, Leslie S. Messano(*), Bryan A. Mickelson(*), Christina M. Molinari, Allison Mulryne, Michelle M. Nesary-houston, Terri L. Norman(*), Kara D. O'Sullivan, Fatima A. Ochoa, Kristin A. Ooley, Olga M. Perez(*), Amy L. Phillips, Crystal M. Piercy, Amanda N. Pinkney, Noah G. Poirier, Rayna A. Post(*), Crystal L. Quintana, Shauna M. Reedy, Adam P. Rich, David A. Riddle, Gina M. Rizzo(*), Renee N. Roberts, Tiffany L. Robinson, Lauren C. Rood, Ryan H. Rosete, Megan L. Royal, Jennifer S. Samuels, Sheena J. Santi, Sarah J. Santos, Catherine L. Satow(*), Linda D. Skinner, Kimberly N. Smart, Jennifer A. Smith(*), Marilyn D. Stephens, Mark I. Thompson, Candace R. Trujillo, Kathryn L. Wenzel, Emily K. Williams, Shae A. Williams(*), Alicia D. Wright, Frauke E. Wright(*), Kayleigh A. Zerr(*), Denny Lindsey D. Zilverberg, Sean P. Zilverberg
Cotopaxi - Lucile R. Detwiler, Krystal D. Tezak(*)
Crook - Andrea L. Leblanc
Deer Trail - Jeremiah L. Blaha
Denver - Stephanie A. Back, Edward R. Battle, Thomas L. Yanker
Dillon - Lindsey N. Bohrer(*)
Divide - Brenda L. Mayfield
Falcon - Cassandra M. Goldbach
Florence - Kynna Y. Erps, Stephen T. Lindsey, Ryan M. Mccardell, Randall M. Pfaff(*), Glenn W. Popp, John C. Predmore(*), Krystan M. Vernetti, Mary M. Wagner(*)
Fort Collins - Breanna L. Hedstrom
Fountain - Christina B. Carbajal(*), Amanda L. Casper, Sabrina M. Cooke, Tammi K. Gomez, Stacey D. Green, Whitney H. Gregory(*), Latonya A. Ingram, Carmen T. Keel, Christy L. Krobath, Kyle A. La Valley, Madona D. Nicandro, Heather E. Owens, Joanne M. Perry(*), Crystal L. Price, Kevin S. Ritchie, Sandra K. Schoenberger(*), Austin N. Smith, Kyle P. Swift, Kayla M. Wakefield
Fowler - Ryuta Aizawa(*), Douglas J. Arnold, Amie D. Brooks, Brandon T. Switser
Highlands Ranch - Jennifer C. Papik
Howard - Daniel L. Decock
Karval - Katrina G. James
Keenesburg - Linnea J. Gingerich(*)
Kit Carson - Jacob J. Trahern, Tyler K. Trahern
La Jara - Dustin J. Timmins
La Junta - Kyle R. Belew, Kaley N. Burkhalter, Maria C. Cardenas(*), Rebecca L. Manley, Jeremy A. Vasquez
La Veta - Brock J. Falk(*)
Lafayette - Bonita N. Nuanez
Lakewood - Amber D. Bottorf(*)
Lamar - Jana M. Brown(*), Kendra L. Claybrook, Carl F. Wertin(*), John O. Young
Las Animas - Cody A. Allen, Melissa Lee D'Arcangelis(*)
Littleton - Jeanette A. Nash, Silke N. Steinbeck
Longmont - Sunita Thapa
Loveland - Sean A. Ender, Andrew C. Johnson, Sarah J. Whitney(*)
Manassa - Nathan V. Shawcroft
Manzanola - Taren C. Frazier
Manitou Springs - Linda K. Bender(*)
Monte Vista - Matthew C. Haslar, Kasey L. Wells
Northglenn - Cassie L. Brickman
Parker - Theresa L. Kaminski
Penrose - Gayle L. Bosley, August C. Chrysler, Kimberly R. Cooper(*), Jessie J. Daniels, Molly A. Daniels(*), Richard S. Gasser, William A. Knicely(*), John G. Lamberson(*), Abigail L. Lansing, Kenneth E. Leuer, Shane A. McIntosh, Sarah A. McNew
Peyton - Mallorie N. Fineran, Wayne Y. Hoey, Timothy M. Mccarthy, Lucas A. Plath
Pleasant View - Lindsey L. Wilson
Pueblo - Brena B. Adams(*), Emilee Kathleen Alcon(*), Devin R. Alfonso, Rebecca J. Alfonso(*), Jacqueline L. Allee, Elva A. Aragon(*), Megan R. Arellano, Nicole L. Arellano, Camalyn B. Armijo, Michelle A. Atencio(*), Casey L. Atteberry, Jessica E. Avila(*), Toni B. Baca(*), Megan L. Bailey, Jay-michael S. Baker, Jenni A. Baker, Anna M. Baran, Angela D. Barnett(*), Jennifer M. Barrett, Markie L. Bassi(*), Julie A. Baxter-Taft(*), Helen L. Bennett, Jacob A. Bennett, Bradley C. Bergin, Scott L. Berry, Gregory J. Boles, Chandra S. Boscia(*), Dustin J. Boulet, Heather M. Boulier(*), Amanda J. Bregar, Brandon J. Burke(*), Bryana C. Burns, Teresa M. Burns(*), Anthony J. Caligaris, Andrew T. Cano(*), Derek A. Carleo, Felicia Carleo, Frederick H. Carley(*), Lisa R. Carpenter(*), Anitta M. Carroll, Kimberly N. Casper(*), Derek E. Chatham, Celisse O. Chavez(*), Brian E. Clason(*), Katie J. Cline, Matthew A. Coffman, Amanda C. Coleman,
Brianna K. Colletti(*), Ashley J. Comiskey, Samantha Ann Connelly, Isaac A. Cordova, Shonna K. Coy(*), Mei jing Craddock, Amber D. Craig, Debranne Craig, Jeremy C. Dasher, Barbara E. Dean(*), Sarah N. Deffit(*), Lyndsey L. Deleon, Linda M. Demay, Erika L. Devins, Jessica N. Diaz(*), Amanda D. Doebler, Seth M. Dolan, Chelsea M. Donahue, Rachel M. Donohue-Dupler, Torrence T. Drakeford, Alexander J. Dunn, Allison M. Duran(*), Andrea A. Duran, Michael S. Easton, Aaron P. Erkman(*), Nick M. Falletta, Alexis M. Faricy, Shanna M. Farmer(*), Carl A. Fatta, Rhonda S. Figero, Gerard J. Flores, Michael C. Flores(*), George K. Fosu, Stephanie L. Fraterelli, Zachary N. Friberg, Daryk W. Froman, Natalie R. Gallegos, Susan Gamez(*), Amanda M. Garcia, Cori N. Garcia, Leslie A. Gardner, Jaclyn R. Gazette(*), Kala L. Geanetta, Miranda L. Genova(*), Ronald W. Genova, Shawna L. Genova, Deanne M. Gentile, Jamie L. Giannetto, Nattessa J. Gilbert, Amy N. Godec, Haylee B. Goettel, Jessica R. Gomez, Richard L. Graff, Jessica M. Gross, Elizabeth C. Grossmann, Ashlee M. Guadagnoli, Seferino R. Gurule, Ayman A. Hama, Janae L. Hannafious(*), Leighann M. Hardwick, Bridger O. Harsch, Blake E. Haskell, Tara M. Henaman, Courtney A. Henderson(*), Layne Christine Hendrex(*), Daniel Hernandez, Daniel J. Herzog, Shayla R. Hess, Karina R. Hoeppner, Robin L. Holzrichter, Jacqueline M. Hooper(*), Brandon W. Hopper, Chelsea L. Houck, Kimberly D. Houser(*), Rebecca F. Hughes, Jodi R. Hunt, Alexander T. Hynes, Heather R. Jacobs, Karl D. Jentzsch, Jeffrey J. Johnson, Kassandra M. Johnson, Lucas T. Johnson, Sarah M. Johnson, Andrew Jones, Janel M. Judiscak, Ashley R. King, Kalan M. Kirsch(*), Sara C. Klenke(*), Amanda R. Klimeck, Zack Martin Knerr, Lisa K. Kohlwey, Michelle L. Lamb(*), Tara L. Lang, Daniel Y. Lee, Eric A. Lewis(*), Terry K. Lile, Erin M. Lincoln, Stacie L. Long(*), Niccollo D. Lopez, Jeffrey D. Lown, Amanda A. Lucero(*), Christopher B. Lundberg(*), James A. MacIndoe, Henry D. Madrid(*), Christine N. Mandarich(*), Devona K. Mantelli(*), Karen E. Marsh(*), Samantha D. Marsh(*), Vanessa R. Martin, Trevor J. Martinet(*), Chelsea M. Martinez, Jacob L. Martinez, Janet L. Martinez(*), Jennie Elena Martinez(*), Kelly Ann Martinez(*), Alexandra E. Massam, Laura A. Mathews, Matthew A. Mauro, Jaclyn D. Maytum(*), Rachel A. McClung, Martha C. McCraw(*), Nicole T. McDowell(*), Andrew K. McGee, Cole L. McGee(*), Jose L. Medina, Mayra J. Mendoza, Deanna L. Miller(*), Kelly J. Miller, Tyricia N. Miller(*), Heather L. Mills(*), Britney R. Molina, Javen M. Mondragon, Andrea F. Montano, Mark R. Montano, Hannah M. Montoya, Benton M. Moore, Christopher T. Moore, Marisol Morales, Mary Z. Morehart(*), Angela Morgan, Amber D. Moseley, Brian L. Muench(*), Amber R. Muniz, Takashi Murakami, Alyssa K. Musso, Danae L. Nafziger, Anna M. Nava, Cara E. Nava(*), Jacob E. Niccoli, Kyle W. Ninness, Vaheed Novbakhtian(*), Arthur P. Nunez, Catherine O'Orady(*),
Udobong E. Obotette, Rachel D. Oliva, Alison L. Owens, Sally A. Owens(*), Alexander V. Pacheco, Timothy P. Parrish(*), Justin G. Parsons, Joseph T. Paul, Christopher D. Peck, Melissa S. Peterson, Alisa E. Phillips, Megan E. Phillips(*), Krysten A. Pickerill, Farah F. Pike, Jennifer N. Pitts, Jennifer L. Poole, Cayla M. Powers, Christopher J. Prose(*), Nathan J. Ramirez, Katrina A. Redding, Noelle K. Reed(*), Sally J. Reymond(*), Theodore D. Reznowski, Jamie L. Richey, Megan A. Richmond(*), Andrea D. Rizzi(*), Kellie J. Roberson(*), Laura J. Rocha(*), Richard A. Rocha(*), Edgardo A. Rodriguez, Joey A. Rodriguez, Stephanie I. Rogers, Tamara R. Romesha(*), Sarah L. Ronspiez, Sara L. Ropp(*), Justin J. Roth, Jeffrey J. Rushing, Azalia A. Sais, Christine R. Salazar, Katherine A. Salazar, Sara E. Salazar-Parsons, Feliciano Salgado JR(*), Sara A. Schwartz, Tiffany D. Sciacca(*), Samuel M. Seckar, Zachary J. Shananaquet, Steven J. Sharpe(*),
Raeanne C. Short, Melloney C. Simerly(*), Anna L. Simpson, Ashley N. Sisson, Daniel S. Skubal, Daniel F. Smith, Donall R. Smith(*), Sarah A. Smith(*), Shalee R. Sniff(*), Justin L. Snyder(*), Brandi L. Solis(*), Judy K. Steele, James M. Stephenson, James T. Stephenson, Amanda N. Stupnik(*), Efrain Paul Tapia(*), Stephanie A. Taylor, Nickolas Doug Thiros, William J. Tice, Matthew M. Tolle(*), Ashton M. Toribio, Derek P. Torrez, Tessa R. Tremblay, Christopher D. Trujillo, Josette J. Trujillo(*), Steven L. Trujillo, Rhonda J. Turner, Alyssa A. Uhernik, Amy L. Uhernik(*), Julie M. Upton(*), Victoria A. Valdez(*), Zachary S. Valdez, Zachery D. Van ooyen, Justin A. Vandresser, Matthew E. Vanleeuwen(*), Bridgett J. Vaught, Regina L. Velasquez(*), Gabriel J. Veltri(*), Jessica Ann Viges(*), Hollie E. Vigil(*), Jamie L. Vigil, Kristi M. Vigil, Monica S. Vigil, Tiffany J. Vogan, Kristina R. Vrooman, Michael R. Vunovich, Nicolas A. Wagner, Alec J. Walter, Matthew A. Ward, Erica L. Warmack(*), Elizabeth K. Wells, Mario A. Wendorf, Ashley E. Wenzel, Brett E. Wheeler(*), Daniel G. Wiley, Aaron J. Williams(*), Julie L. Williams, Samantha R. Willson, Jennifer V. Wilson, Laura L. Winner, Denice Zubal
Pueblo West - Genevieve R. Ackley(*), Adrienne A. Andriello, Bethany R. Barry, Jacqueline C. Bertolli, Grant S. Bisland, Stacey N. Boyce, Sean L. Carroll(*), Thaddaeus J. Chambers, Kenneth C. Cole, Deann A. Cruz, Terrah L. Davis(*), Jeremiah A. Embrey(*), Katherine E. England, Maritza Espinoza, Mary K. Ferrell, Sarah J. Foderaro, Joshua M. Gilliom(*), Megan E. Gladney, Nicholas P. Goodsell, Raeann Gulley, Jennifer L. Harper, Michelle L. Hauck, Lori A. Hayes(*), Brett W. Holland, Trell M. Inzunza(*), Bridgett A. Johnson, Kayla M. Johnson, Andrea Lynn King, Kristy L. Kreider, Michael A. Lavanway, Diana M. Lawhead, Jennifer R. Lovelett, Falicia A. Luna, Selina M. Mascarenas, Melissa A. McFarland, Sarah A. Miller(*), Misty M. Mitchell, Ryan S. Morris, Lisa B. Nelson, Madelyn D. Nicolay, Alison L. Selle(*), Ryan P. Sheehan, Lisa D. Smith(*),
Stephanie M. Smith, Emily R. Trigo, Sam D. Von Fange, Erin N. Warren, Ashley K. Wood, Manuel J. Zapien
Rockvale - Tamara A. Hightower
Romeo - Jolene S. Ortega
Rye - Kirstin E. Block, Candace L. Brandenburg, Krysti M. Jackson(*), Matthew S. Neely(*), Lauren Thomas
Salida - Marla L. Lagree(*), Andrew S. Lasher
Simla - Jessie L. McKnight
Springfield - Blake A. Gale(*), Kurt E. Patrick, Herman L. Rogers
Steamboat Springs - Victor Oleksijew
Thornton - Justin N. Menu(*)
Trinidad - Ashleigh J. Ackerman, Laurie J. Corradino(*), Angela M. Dipaolo(*), Heather A. Nolan
Vail - Natalie K. Schleicher
Vineland - Brianna E. Seder
Walsenburg - Caron R. Bressan, Kendra J. Maes
Walsh - Samuel D. Cogburn
Westcliffe - Eric R. Bosse, Kayla C. Squires(*), Aaron A. Wolking
Westminster - Norman T. Vea
Wetmore - Ruby E. Beltramo
Widefield - Anna L. Witt(*)
Wild Horse - Joshua L. Hammer
Wiley - Halie L. Erdman(*), Sarah A. Evans(*)

OUT OF STATE
ALASKA
Fairbanks - Sheena M. Reimherr(*)

ARIZONA
Scottsdale - Aubrielle M. Williams(*)
Tempe - Jamie K. Raun
Tucson - Jessica M. Hardy(*)

CALIFORNIA
Bishop - April D. Jones
Crestline - Brett D. Richman (*)
Mountain View - Kristina M. Ayers
Spring Valley - Andre V. Barnes
Tollhouse - Brandee N. Call

CONNECTICUT
Ellington - Adam L. Bump

HAWAII
Mililani - Faithann Alarcio

IOWA
Coralville - Lisa Renee Hildebrand(*)
Davenport - Kimberly R. Carr
Dubuque - Brandie Lee Seay(*)
Iowa City - Leslie Ann Deprenger(*), Norma J. Grove(*), Barbara Ann Musson(*), Kevin Recknor(*)
North Liberty - Shishonee N. Hughes(*), Jenifer Lyn Secrist(*), Catherine A. Young(*)
Saint Marys - Matthew J. Davitt

ILLINOIS
Palatine - Kristin A. Hahn(*)
Poplar Grove - Rosemary Ann Palmer(*)
Rockford - Jeffrey R. Hiltrop

MICHIGAN
Royal Oak - Michele Lynn Morgan(*)

MINNESOTA
Andover - Sarah Jean Johnson(*)
Apple Valley - Philip Anton Stromme(*)
Baxter - Susan Lee Turner(*)
Brooklyn Park - Margaret Lucille Campbell(*)
Cambridge - Kelly Anna Hajek(*)
Champlin - Janice Dorothy Berrini(*)
Elk River - Benjamin Bratsch Dwyer(*)
Inver Grove Height - Lori Michelle Corey(*), Ann S. Olstad(*)
Maple Grove - Jennifer Jean Samec(*)
Minneapolis - Marcus Henry Mayer(*)
Nisswa - Joann M. Georges(*)
Northfield - Curtis D. Mikkelson(*)
Saint Francis - Bobbi Jo Rzeszutek(*), Kate Corrine Tverberg(*)

MISSOURI
Saint Louis - Alys R. Boyer

NEVADA
Carson City - Joseph B. Schwedhelm
Henderson - Kyle D. Hanson

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque - Stephen G. Snyder

NORTH CAROLINA
Raleigh - Cheol myeong Choi(*)

OREGON
Gresham - Sara R. Miler(*)
Milwaukie - Christie M. Rivelli(*)
Newberg - Ashley A. Poppert

TENNESSEE
Knoxville - Hong M. Ngo(*)

TEXAS
Houston - May R. Patterson
Irving - Rashik Chitrakar(*), Binu Giri

UTAH
Garden City - Austin G. Forakis
Park City - Cassandra-Mary A. Thimm

WASHINGTON
Arlington - Sheena J. Twitchell
Everett - Natalia T. Smith
Riverside - Sarah M. Lickfold
Seattle - Minh N. Tram

WISCONSIN
Eau Claire - Sarah E. Deziel
Hartland - Laura Ann Burns(*)
Kenosha - Melissa J. Shuler(*)
River Falls - Kiley J. Draper
Spring Valley - Pamela Ann Burke(*)
Sussex - Lori Ann Herden(*)

INTERNATIONAL
VIETNAM
Dangnai - Oanh Hoang Tran

BAHRAIN
Manama - Meenambika Gowrishankar(*)

BULGARIA
Dvemogili - Tsvetomira Veadimirova Kaneva

CAYMAN ISLANDS
George Town - Jeanine L. Scott(*)

GERMANY
56653 Wassenach - Elisabeth Damiana Heinen

ITALY
Pavullo N/F (MO) 410 - Rosanna Maria Caon(*)

KOREA
Unknown - Sung-il Park

MEXICO
Puebla 72564 – Ricardo Oaxaca

NEPAL
Kathmandu - Monish Awale, Ishwar Giri, Shahil Karki , Sunil Maharjan, Anamika Niraula, Hom Kumar Rana, Ansu Regmee(*), Arati Regmi, Silva Shrestha
KTM Netropolis-34 - Mamata Sharma
Lalitpur - Ashes Dangol
New Baneshwor - Prabhu Sing Shrestha (*)
Thapa - Amrita Khanal
Unknown - Kishan Kumari Gurung

PERU
Lima 12 - Diego G. Ramirez-Cesti

THAILAND
Bangkok - Atipa Sae-ung
Pathumthani 12000 - Chat Khlakaeng

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.