CSU–Pueblo announces Dean’s List for Spring 2007


A total of 688 students have been named to the 2007 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University – Pueblo. The list recognizes degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. The 192 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and gown.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
Aguilar - Tiffany L. Cerecero
Alamosa - Jenna M. Garcia
Aurora - Fredric A. Foglesong, Amanda L. George, Miano M. Maina, Kathryn L. Ruhl
Avondale -Adria L. Irwin, Sheila K. Kopasz, Valerie J. Valdez, Suckhyun Yoon(*)
Bayfield -Derek P. Torrez
Beulah - Anne F. Coughlin(*), Samuel B. Fletcher, Stacey R. Hart(*)
Boone - Mitzie A. Martinez(*)
Brighton - Scott M. King
Broomfield - Jonathon E. Nooner(*)
Campo - Aubree A. Alley(*)
Canon City - Brenda J. Aguirre, Darcy M. Allbrandt, Ashley M. Apple, Meghan C. Belaski(*), Katrina Lynn Bowie, Earnie L. Byrd(*), Kala M. Cline(*),
Cassandra A. Day(*), Julie A. Fatula, Jason M. Gangel, Ann Goldman(*), Erik H. Hagan, Ashley S. Hirt, Paul A. Johnson, William A. Knicely, Katrina D. Larson, Holand C. Lukassen, Mallory D. Macfarlane, Erin R. Mcdaniel(*), John A. Miller, William S. Morton, Jeremy J. Nix(*), David P. Nordloh, Jamie E. Patrick, Nikki M. Pavlich, Nathan R. Pesch, Tara N. Powley, Theresa R. Richards, Alan L. Rife, Hong C. Skains, Martin J. Telck, Rachael S. Vail-Stotler, Erika A. Vodopich(*), Valerie T. Weichert-hash, Erica L. Wenzl,
Rita M. Wilhelm
Cascade - Adam M. Mydlowski
Castle Rock - Karina L. Coy
Cedaredge - Amber L. Le Vay
Centennial - Paul T. Prutch
Cheyenne Wells - Camillia R. Leflore
Colorado Springs -
Coal Creek - Cheryl A. Harley
Colorado City - William P. Baker(*), Kally A. Barlow(*), Catherine L. Gallegos(*), Andrew J. Ivan(*), Sam D. Von Fange

Colorado Springs - Kristen D. Anderson, Brandon A. Ballinger, Kimberly D. Barre(*), Laura C. Beasley, Lisa M. Bizzell, Terry L. Blansett(*), Jessica M. Bohlken, Jason G. Bonoan, Eric J. Bothun, Jacquelyn L. Bottcher, Valerie M. Boughton, James A. Butierres, Syvena C. Cannon, Svenja E. Carlock, Gina Cerquozzi, Karen Y. Cobb, Douglas R. Coburn, Maranatha J. Coulthurst(*), Miranda S. Cox, Jamie L. Curry, Scott M. Daniels, Michelle A. Davis, Ashley R. Dearinger, Alyssa A. Dias, Benjamin D. Drobny, Nancy A. Dupree-Landsberger, Kristina Dusevic, Reyna A. Ehrman, Kristy L. Eichler(*), Carmen P. Flores(*), Daniel E. Florez, Ricardo C. Garcia, Rosalie R. Garcia, Scott A. Gardner(*), Arlando L. Gilbert, Jaclyn M. Gonzales, Sonia M. Gonzales, Maria G. Gootee, Blanca I. Graham(*), Bianca C. Graves(*), Breanna L. Hall, Laura K. Hamilton(*), Cheryl A. Hansen(*), Roy J. Hellesto(*), Uwe Hoffmann, Jessica L. Holcomb(*), Lindsey A. Holloway, Eishichi Iramina(*), Hassan M. Kagoni(*), Brigit E. Kelly(*), Alexander D. Kenoyer, Kaitlin V. Kulp(*), Wade A. Leplatt, Sandi R. Lethbridge(*), Marisa A. Logan, Christina M. Lyme, Laura A. Maddox-Beasley(*), Robert W. Magarrell, Eugene A. Marchand JR(*) 01, Lauren M. Mardosz, Shannon L. Mariani, Brenda N. Mariscal, Nancy N. Martin(*), Nicholas J. McKellip(*), Gina L. McKenna(*), Andrew S. McRae, Greg L. McWilliams, Jessica L. Merrill, Lisa M. Moberly, Ellen J. Montgomery, Norman K. Moss, Cara L. Neri(*), Janice Newton-Pfeil(*), Kristina M. Obie, Fatima A. Ochoa, Kristin A. Ooley, Olga M. Perez(*), Rebecca L. Pestovich, Amy L. Phillips, Crystal M. Piercy, Kelly R. Purcell, Kathrin A. Raymond(*), Mark E. Reidy(*), Alisa L. Royer, Kara J. Rule, Miriam H. Sallee(*), Jennifer S. Samuels, Sheena J. Santi(*), Sarah J. Santos, Rebekah M. Schlichting, Lindsey M. Schmidt, Gregory N. Schoon, Melanie H. Seibert, Susan E. Shepard(*), Sarah A. Short, Elaine M. Simon, Kimberly N. Smart, Christopher C. Sweet(*), Aimee M. Szabo, Nicole E. Tidwell, Jennifer L. Van Winkle(*), Roger D. Vargason, Marco L. Vazzano, Rachel E. Ware, Mark A. Weber, Steven E. Willard(*), Rebecca C. Williams(*), Shae A. Williams, Micah A. Wood, Kiersten H. Yanni
Cotopaxi - Lucile R. Detwiler
Del Norte - Gilbert A. Sanchez(*)
Denver - Johnnie J. Garcia, Brett C. Smith
Dillon - Lindsey N. Bohrer(*)
Eads - Dain K. Barnett
Elbert - Tasha L. Yocam(*)
Englewood - Nichole C. Hockenberry
Falcon - Kendra L. Sauder
Florence - Gregory E. Brozek, Jorden C. Hall, Stephen T. Lindsey, Stephanie L. Lippis(*), John C. Predmore(*), Sarah M. Thomas(*), Mary M. Wagner, Marci A. Williams,
Fountain - Gregory A. Baker, Christina B. Carbajal, David L. Coney(*), David J. Duarte, Elisabeth B. Keck, Carmen T. Keel, Brendan M. Murt, Heather E. Owens, Lakisha R. Parker, Crystal L. Price(*), Kirsten P. Quinones, Shellie A. Ruiz, Tracie L. Thompson(*), Angela R. Vance
Fowler - Brian D. Bonds(*)
Fort Carson - Nasheda S. Sapp
Gardner - Kenneth A. McArthur(*), Roberta J. Rivera(*)
Greeley - Katie A. Lauridsen, Felipa E. Romero
Howard - Daniel L. DeCock(*)
La Junta - Levi J. Castello(*), Ronald J. Koch, Kerry J. Lewis, Jared I. Miles(*), Jennifer L. Shelton(*)
La Veta - Brock J. Falk
Lamar - Robyn L. Marquez, Kyle S. Sniff(*), Courtney A. Warman
Las Animas - Cody A. Allen, Melissa Lee D'arcangelis, Amber K. Eck
Leadville - Timothy J. Garrett(*), Shantelle M. Lucero
Littleton - Silke N. Steinbeck
Longmont - Sunita Thapa
Loveland - Sarah J. Whitney
Manassa - Nathan V. Shawcroft(*)
Manitou Springs - Adam M. Gair, Alexander L. Hand(*)
Manzanola - Taren C. Frazier
Mc Clave - Ryan L. Boyd(*), Mark A. Irvin
Monte Vista - Kasey L. Wells
Northglenn - Cassie L. Brickman
Ordway - Garrett J. Markus(*)
Penrose - Chandra S. Boscia, Molly A. Daniels(*), Kasey L. James, Tracy L. Pavetti(*), Audra J. Sanford, Jesse J. Saul(*), Valerie J. Scott, Preston J. Trujillo, Daniel J. Vierling
Peyton - Randy Helmbrecht, Wayne Y. Hoey, Ronald L. Luvisi(*), Timothy M. McCarthy, Brendon D. Murden, Lucas A. Plath, Holly C. Swanson
Pueblo - Jennifer L. Albin(*), Jacqueline L. Allee, Shalee R. Alley, Megan R. Arellano, Jennifer A. Atterberry, Steven G. Baca, Lisa M. Bachicha(*), Chas B. Bailey(*), Megan L. Bailey(*), Jenni A. Baker, Mary E. Banfield(*), Danielle S. Banks, Angela D. Barnett, Jennifer M. Barrett, Tiffany D. Barrow(*), Gwen M. Baski(*), Markie L. Bassi(*), Bart D. Beauvais,
Adam G. Beeson, Victoria R. Beltran(*), Katharine M. Bencomo, Neal G. Bevsek, Kristi J. Blasingame, Daniella M. Boyer, Daniel J. Boylan, Amanda J. Bregar,
Channing F. Brooks, Sasha M. Bullard, Daniel J. Campbell(*), Neely R. Cardinal, Jill C. Carrigan(*), Josh G. Caruso, Brett D. Cloepfil, Kenneth J. Colvin(*), Ashley J. Comiskey, Brenda M. Conley, Shonna K. Coy(*), Meghan K. Craddock(*), Amber D. Craig, Donna M. Daugherty-hart, Jessica M. De la Torres, Barbara E. Dean, Tiffany L. Dehn, Summer A. Delap, Lyndsey L. Deleon, Linda M. Demay(*), Brooke N. Deweese, Alicia K. DiIorio(*), Jessica R. Dillow, Kayla A. Ditomaso, Shaina M. Dordal(*), Christopher J. Duff, Rachel M. Dupler, Nicole W. Dutro(*), Stacy L. Dye, Debora J. Ealey, Alesha K. Ehrreich, Jeremy W. Encinias, Jennifer A. Eriksen, Rebecca A. Eubank, Angela M. Evans, Jamie J. Faris(*), Shanna M. Farmer, Ashley N. Farra, Crystal R. Fields(*), James P. Fitzgerald(*), Gerard J. Flores, Michael C. Flores, Terry L. Foste, Sarah C. Frazier, Rena N. Freed, Heather M. Fulbright, Linda M. Gallagher(*), Natalie R. Gallegos, Jesse Gamez, Manny P. Garcia(*), Andrea M. Garrett, Kala L. Geanetta, Jamie L. Giannetto, Michael J. Gilbert(*), Sarah M. Gilbert, Amy N. Godec, Desiree M. Gonzales, Tessa R. Gonzalez, Rian J. Grace, Richard L. Graff, Erin A. Gramstorff(*), Olga L. Graves, Amy J. Greenfield, Chanae A. Gribble(*), Anthony J. Guagliardo, Cori L. Halford, Haleigh K. Hankla, Janae L. Hannafious, Sarah A. Hannafious, Matthew J. Hansen(*), Aaron T. Harbert, Denise M. Harris(*), Bridger O. Harsch, Jacie L. Hartman, Katherine F. Heidrich, Justin M. Heisinger(*), Rebecca F. Heisinger(*), Leslie A. Heltebrake(*), Lindsey A. Herrera, Michelle R. Heun, Sandra L. Hill, Drew M. Hirshon(*), Alicia M. Hollibaugh, Robin L. Holzrichter, Kimberly D. Houser, Rebecca F. Hughes(*), Todd A. Hund(*), Doug M. Hurst, Rachel R. Ives, Stephanie M. Jackson, Carolyn A. Jagunich(*), Michael E. Jaquez, Valdemar B. Jimenez, Jeffrey J. Johnson, Kassandra M. Johnson, Lucas T. Johnson, William T. Johnson, Michael R. Jones, Traci M. Jones, Victoria A. Jones(*), Elsbeth L. Judkins(*), Emily A. Karnes, Cassiopia D. Kathman, Megan E. Keller, Trever J. Kerr, Kelli R. Kimmel,
Kalan M. Kirsch, Amanda R. Klimeck, Yutaka Kobayashi, Mitchell S. Koch(*), Nicole B. Kochis, Kristen M. Kolosso, Mark P. Koshak, Kendra L. Kunze, Jennifer L. Lanning, Rachel A. Larkin, Karen A. Laroche, Daniel Y. Lee, Rex T. Lees, Gregory M. Levin, Eric A. Lewis, Keven G. Lewis(*),Sean M. Lewis, Vanessa M. Leyba, Sarah E. Lile, Owen K. Loftus, Stacie L. Long, Leya R. Lucero, Karl A. Lujan, Christopher B. Lundberg(*), Sara B. Lynch, Elizabeth M. Lyons(*), Ellen M. MacIndoe(*), James A. MacIndoe, Henry D. Madrid(*),Kelli T. Magann(*), Amy M. Maldonado, Joseph B. Manzanares, Kevin D. Marquez,Samantha D. Marsh(*), Trevor J. Martinet(*), Alyson K. Martinez(*), Chelsea M. Martinez, Janet L. Martinez, Julio C. Martinez(*), Lauren R. Martinez, Rose T. Martinez(*), September B. Martinez, Howard L. Massingill, Thomas M. Mattarocci, Jaclyn D. Maytum(*), Jeremiah C. Maytum, Sean A. McCandless, Rachel A. McClung, Martha C. McCraw, Hannah S. McDowell, Nicole T. McDowell,Cole L. McGee(*), Mayra J. Mendoza, Valerie M. Mestas(*), Dale R. Miller, Ryan J. Miller(*), Daniel J. Mizicko, Alyssa C. Molina, Hannah M. Montoya,Peter T. Montoya(*), Mary Z. Morehart, Amber D. Moseley, Jennifer E. Mountin(*), Brian L. Muench(*), Anna M. Mullin, Thomas Patrick Murray(*),Kerwin D. Nance, Deborah D. Nestro(*), Antoinette R. Newcomer, Kyle W. Ninness, Lindsay K. O'Brien, Theresa A. O'Brien, Anne M. Ochs(*), Daniel R. Ochs(*), Rachel D. Oliva, Amanda R. Oliver, Karen S. Olson(*), Naomi M. Orona, Lewis J. Perna, Alisa E. Phillips, Laurel E. Phillips, Johnathan F. Pierce, Daniel E. Plouff, Jennifer L. Poole(*), Lisa A. Porter(*), Matthew B. Price, Timothy R. Ravenkamp, Destri I. Reardon, Mary A. Reed, Theodore D. Reznowski, Carrie A. Rheuff(*), Megan A. Richmond(*), Leah N. Riddock, Christopher M. Rivera, Andrea D. Rizzi, Kellie J. Roberson, Dawn M. Robles,Laura J. Rocha(*), Richard A. Rocha(*), Dennis A. Romero, Marie L. Rosetti,Jacquelyn M. Runco, Matthew R. Ruot, Susan L. Russell(*), Feliciano Salgado,Bryan W. Sanchez, Soledad Sandoval, Leyla Sarper, Jane O. Schifferdecker, Brandon M. Schoch(*), Rebecca E. Schoch, Jennifer A. Schwartz(*), Andrew W. Scorgie, Carlotta J. Serna(*), Patrick C. Sheehan, Stacie N. Shirley(*),Raeanne C. Short, Betty L. Silva, Anna L. Simpson(*), Ashish Singh, Daniel S. Skubal(*), Cassidy J. Smith, Daniel F. Smith, Sandra E. Smith, Nathaniel L. Solis, Courtney A. Somes(*), Sarah D. Staggs, Trisha R. Stankiewicz, Elisa J. Steigerwalt, Michael T. Stelter, Darlene J. Stoneking, Jesusita E. Tafoya,
Cody R. Taylor, Stephanie A. Taylor, Dillon M. Thurston, Rosemary L. Townsend, Tracy J. Trujillo, Carrie A. Tucker, Daniel R. Tucker, Rhonda J. Turner, Joette K. Ucar, Alyssa A. Uhernik(*), Amy L. Uhernik(*), Anthony P. Valdez, Jacob C. Valdez, Bridgett J. Vaught, Gabriel J. Veltri, Delores Vigil, Hollie E. Vigil, Monica S. Vigil, Shana J. Volden, Brina J. Wade(*), Jennifer S. Wagner, James E. Wallace, Erica L. Warmack, Michael J. Webb, Nathaniel P. Wells, Ashley E. Wenzel, Diane M. West(*), Amanda M. White(*), Shannon M. White, Nicholas William Whitworth, Daniel G. Wiley, Aaron R. Williams, Jennifer V. Wilson, Samantha P. Wilson, Amy M. Wren, Bing Xu, Tiffany R. Yanke, Sarah E. Young, Phillip A. Zappone, Kayleigh A. Zerr(*)
Pueblo West - Marc D. Arial, Victoria A. Baize(*), Bethany R. Barry, Benjamin R. Brown, Crystal L. Campbell, Terrah L. Davis, Janet L. Diaz, Ian A. Ebersole(*), Jeremiah A. Embrey(*), Katherine E. England, Victoria M. Etterer(*), Marla K. Firkins, Nicole M. Gonzalez, Nicholas P. Goodsell,Shauna A. Goodsell, Stacey J. Graham, Michelle M. Gray(*), Raeann Gulley, Lori A. Hayes, Trell M. Inzunza, Sarah M. Jacobs, Kevin M. Johnston, Sara C. Klenke,
Kristy L. Kreider(*), George F. Kruest(*), Diana M. Lawhead, Lihsiang Lin, Jason L. Lunde(*), Larry R. Maloney, Corey S. McCormick, Sarah A. Miller,Larissa A. Nolting(*), Richard A. Potter, Desarae L. Romero, Whitney J. Rux,Kristina N. Samuelson, Lisa D. Smith, Angela M. Ternes(*), Emily R. Trigo,Roxanne S. Weaver(*)
Rockvale - Anton J. Floyd
Rye - Julie A. Baxter(*), Candace L. Brandenburg, Kathy J. Clawson, Shylo L. Dennison(*), Krysti M. Jackson(*), Deborah L. Johnson(*), Shelly D. Lybbert,
Joel C. Shifflet, Jonathan C. Taft, Lauren Thomas, Boe L. Walker(*)
Salida - Andrew S. Lasher
Simla - Christopher R. Minard
Springfield - Blake A. Gale, Kurt E. Patrick
Sterling - Thomas L. Myers(*)
Thornton - Justin N. Menu
Trinidad - Kari L. Cummings(*), Angela M. DiPaolo, Alejandro Padilla, Tiffany D. Sciacca(*), Jared J. Thomas, Joseph A. Torres, Adina S. Vega
U S A F Academy - Rodney D. Tassey
Victor - Lauren A. Patty
Walsenburg - John N. Pino (*)
Walsh - Loydene L. Batterton(*), Samuel D. Cogburn, Violet M. Dubois
Westcliffe - Kayla C. Squires, Aaron A. Wolking(*), Michael W. Wolking(*)
Westminster - Bonnie R. McDonald, Mamata Sharma


(OUT OF STATE)
ARIZONA
Glendale - Heather R. Jacobs
Pima - Tyrell W. Smith
Tucson - Jessica M. Hardy(*)

CALIFORNIA
Crestline - Brett D. Richman
Sacramento - Renee M. Milano
San Diego - Karl E. Rodriguez JR 01
Sylmar - Dolores Lechuga

HAWAII
Kekaha - Norman T. Vea
Mililani - Faithann Alarcio

KANSAS
Derby - Toni L. Knabe(*)
Elkhart - Alicia K. Drew(*)

MINNESOTA
Coon Rapids - Andy Alan Mazurek(*),
Rochester - Mara J. Teske

MISSOURI
St. Louis - Alys R. Boyer

MONTANA
Great Falls - Mallory L. Curry
Wolf Creek - Austin W. Lesage

NORTH CAROLINA
Raleigh - Cheol myeong Choi

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque - David A. Gonzales
Las Vegas - Abigail O. Hengst(*)

NEVADA
Carson City - Joseph B. Schwedhelm

OREGON
Milwaukie - Christie M. Rivelli
Molalla - Luke C. Greene

PENNSYLVANIA
Collegeville - Geoffrey T. Womack
Erie - Sara M. Kelly

SOUTH DAKOTA
Buffalo - Cory L. Butts

TEXAS
Emory - Leigh A. Mckinney,

UTAH
Bountiful - Nikita K. Orchard
Park City - Cassandra-Mary A. Thimm

WASHINGTON
Issaquah - Rebecca J. Call(*)
Riverside - Sarah M. Lickfold
Seattle - Eric R. Williams

WISCONSIN
Fond Du Lac - Erin Hoa Zinke(*)
Kenosha - Beth Jean Berger(*)


(INTERNATIONAL)
BAHRAIN
Manama - Meenambika Gowrishankar

BULGARIA
Dvemogili - Tsvetomira Veadimirova Kaneva(*)

GERMANY
55127 Mainz - Dorit Erika Wagner

JAPAN
Gifu - Katsuhisa Sato
Sakai - Nanako Inoue

KOREA
Greenbell6. Taegu - Hyun Cheol Lee
Unknown - Sung Jin

MEXICO
Puebla 72564 - Ricardo Oaxaca

NEPAL
Kathmandu - Binod D.c, Debit Karki, Nabin Khadka, Sunil Maharjan, Shikha Nepal upadhaya, Anamika Niraula, Shriti Pradhan, Ansu Regmee, Parash Thapa(*)
Lalitpur - Ashes Dangol, Shristi Singh
Lumbini - Rabin Chhetri

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.