Colorado State University – Pueblo announces Dean’s List for Fall 2006


A total of 676 students have been named to the 2006 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University – Pueblo. The list recognizes degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. The 195 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES
COLORADO
Alamosa - Jenna M. Garcia(*)
Arvada - Joelle R. Rofrano, Kelsey L. Swanberg
Aurora - Fredric A. Foglesong, Wei-yun N. Gibson, Miano M. Maina, Taylor R. McKillip, Kathryn L. Ruhl, Jennifer E. Taylor(*),Julie B. Wainwright
Avondale - Adria L. Irwin(*), Jennifer K. McCowen, Shawnce S. Stratton
Bayfield - Derek P. Torrez
Berthoud - Shana M. Martin
Beulah - Joseph R. Bleichrodt
Boone - Michele L. Clemmensen(*)
Brighton - Bryanne E. Patterson
Broomfield - Jonathon E. Nooner(*), Jenna L. Schwarz
Buena Vista - Caitlin R. New, Brian D. Wood(*)
Campo - Aubree A. Alley(*)
Canon City - Brenda J. Aguirre, Ashley M. Apple(*), Brice W. Bisel, Cassandra A. Day, Julie A. Fatula, Erik H. Hagan, Danika S. Hayden, Charlene K. Hicks, Ashley S. Hirt, Paul A. Johnson(*), Katrina D. Larson(*), Stephanie L. Lippis, Matthew P. Maes, Erin R. McDaniel(*), Sarah A. Miller, William S. Morton, David P. Nordloh, Nikki M. Pavlich(*), Nathan R. Pesch, Justin Keith Powley, Tara N. Powley, Amanda C. Redinger, Theresa R. Richards(*), Alan L. Rife, Thomas S. Runyon, Hong C. Skains(*), Sarai M. Trujillo(*), Brittany A. Velasquez, Erika A. Vodopich, Jeremy R. Willyard, Virginia P. Wright, Manuel J. Zapien, Brent A. Zenisky
Castle Rock - Nicholas P. Brawand(*), Karina L. Coy, Ashley Marie Kerrigan
Centennial - Paul T. Prutch
Coledale - William S. Anderson(*)
Colorado City - Andrew J. Ivan
Colorado Springs - Jennifer C. Adamson, Connie R. Allen, Kristen D. Anderson, Brandon A. Ballinger, Kimberly D. Barre, Laura C. Beasley, Justin A. Blake, Eric J. Bothun, Jacquelyn L. Bottcher, Amber E. Burt, Caitlin Burtis, Syvena C. Cannon, Gina Cerquozzi, Barbara D. Chapman, Jennifer Lynn Chavez, Shelly M. Childs, Mi R. Cho, Douglas R. Coburn(*), Luis A. Colon, Maranatha J.
Coulthurst(*), Miranda S. Cox, Scott M. Daniels(*), James E. Derubis, Kristina Dusevic, Kristy L. Eichler(*), Laurie A. Enea(*), Vanessa D. Field,
Alexander Figueroa, Carmen P. Flores, Daniel E. Florez, Scott A. Gardner, Arlando L. Gilbert, Felicia M. Gilbreath, Blanca I. Graham, Bianca C. Graves(*), Breanna L. Hall, Roy J. Hellesto, Vanessa C. Henkle, Justin C. Holland, Eishichi Iramina, Courtney S. James, Shannon L. Jordahl, Sarah L. Keene, Alexander D. Kenoyer(*), Kaitlin V. Kulp, Sandi R. Lethbridge(*), Laura A. Maddox-Beasley, Andrew R. Magalong, Sarah M. Maksimowicz, Lauren M. Mardosz, Gina Marie Mariani, Shannon L. Mariani, Brenda N. Mariscal(*), Nancy N. Martin, Gina L. McKenna(*), Greg L. McWilliams, Leslie S. Messano(*), Lisa M. Moberly(*), Carolina D. Mogollon Crisanto, Ellen J. Montgomery, Norman K. Moss, Cara L. Neri(*), Katarzyna Openchowska(*), Clayton C. Ovado, James L. Owen(*), Lorrine A. Pesavento(*), Venessa N. Pettis, Crystal M. Piercy, Noah G. Poirier(*), Helen M. Porter(*), Kelly R. Purcell, Kathrin A. Raymond(*),
Mark E. Reidy, Janet L. Reynoso, Heather C. Rodriguez(*), Alisa L. Royer(*),
Kyle E. Rudd, Shirley A. Rudd, Kara J. Rule(*), Sheena J. Santi, Chris B. Schlemme, Rebekah M. Schlichting, Gregory N. Schoon, Sarah A. Short, Elaine M. Simon(*), Christopher C. Sweet(*), Rodney D. Tassey, Marco L. Vazzano(*), Laura D. Villarreal, Mark A. Weber, Shae A. Williams(*), Joseph S. Wood(*), Micah A. Wood,Jamie B. Zehner
Cotopaxi - Lucile R. Detwiler, Krystal D. Tezak
Del Norte - Shelly L. Butero
Denver - Arati Basnet, Yutaka Kobayashi(*)
Dillon - Lindsey N. Bohrer
Durango - Nicole L. Peterson(*)
Eads - Dain K. Barnett
Elbert - Tasha L. Yocam(*)
Englewood - Timothy D. Dickinson
Falcon - Kendra L. Sauder(*)
Florence - Kynna Y. Erps, Jorden C. Hall, Glenn W. Popp(*), John C. Predmore, Erica L. Renicker(*), Sarah M. Thomas(*), Jessica E. Williams(*), Marci A. Williams
Fort Collins - Breanna L. Hedstrom
Fountain - Gregory A. Baker, Ingrid J. Bruske(*), Anthony J. Burton, Samantha R. Burton, Steven J. Hrabik, Carmen T. Keel(*), Amy L. Kleespies, Brendan M. Murt, Heather E. Owens, Lakisha R. Parker, Crystal L. Price, Kelly R. Ribaudo(*), Daniel M. Skunza(*), Heather M. Thompson, Vanessa D. Voltz,
Anya Z. Watson
Fowler - Brian D. Bonds, Brandon T. Switser(*)
Franktown - Clayton J. Manning
Fort Carson - Diana M. Wakeman(*)
Grand Junction - Nicole C. Heffley
Gunnison - Amy L. Crawford
Hotchkiss - Amy M. Lacey(*)
Howard - Daniel L. Decock(*)
Hudson - Ryann E. Frank
La Junta - Ronald J. Koch, Kerry J. Lewis, Brittany A. Pohlen(*)
La Veta - Brock J. Falk(*)
Lafayette - Terry J. MacArthur, Bonita N. Nuanez
Lakewood - Amber D. Bottorf
Lamar - Tiffany D. Barrow(*), Robyn L. Marquez, Kyle S. Sniff, Courtney A. Warman, John O. Young
Las Animas - Melissa Lee D'Arcangelis, Amber K. Eck, Betty A. Giles
Leadville - Timothy J. Garrett(*), Shantelle M. Lucero(*)
Littleton - Julianne N. Brunaugh(*), Jonnelle M. Draper, Kristin M. Heinl, Roycee M. Mullis
Longmont - Thaddeus T. Brzycki, Jason A. Fobes, Kelly A. Kobylinski, Sunita Thapa(*)
Loveland - Calah M. Clothier, Sarah J. Whitney(*)
Manassa - Nathan V. Shawcroft
Manitou Springs - Adam M. Gair, Alexander L. Hand(*), Hayley E. Karper
Manzanola - Taren C. Frazier
Mc Clave - Ryan L. Boyd
Monte Vista - Matthew C. Haslar
Monument - Tasha A. Burns(*)
Ordway - Garrett J. Markus
Penrose - Chandra S. Boscia(*), Jessie J. Daniels, Molly A. Daniels(*), Kasey L. James, Jeremy J. Nix, Tracy L. Pavetti(*), Jesse J. Saul(*), Valerie J. Scott
Peyton - Jacob M. Cockrum, Miranda A. Kovach(*), Ronald L. Luvisi, Timothy M. Mccarthy(*), Timothy A. Pietraallo, Lucas A. Plath(*), Holly C. Swanson
Pleasant View - Lindsey L. Wilson
Pueblo - Jennifer L. Albin(*), Jacqueline L. Allee, James A. Anselmo, Ayokunle A. Ashiwaju, Jennifer A. Atterberry(*), Suresh Awal, Toni B. Baca, Chas B. Bailey(*), Megan L. Bailey(*), Christopher A. Baillargeon, Jenni A. Baker, Laura L. Banister, Gwen M. Baski, Markie L. Bassi, Loydene L. Batterton(*), Joseph M. Bechina, Ryan D. Belisle, Amber L. Bell(*), Reggie C. Bevsek, Kristi J. Blasingame(*), Travis H. Bliss, Richard A. Boldridge, Shawn M. Borton(*), Shaun A. Boulier, Evan J. Bourgeault, Thomas J. Bourgeault, Daniella M. Boyer, Amanda J. Bregar, Channing F. Brooks, Bonita M. Brown, Tomasita Burns(*), David R. Burr, Alexis A. Califano(*), Daniel J. Campbell(*), Andrew T. Cano, Neely R. Cardinal, Felicia Carleo, Jennifer K. Carrithers, Kristen L. Carson, Deanne M. Castellucci, Antoinette D. Castillo, Amber R. Chance(*), Christopher A. Cipriani, Katharine N. Clapp, Brianna K. Colletti(*), Ashley J. Comiskey, Barry A. Corzine, Shonna K. Coy(*), Amber D. Craig, Renee L. Croshal, Megan M. Crumley(*), Amy P. Cullen(*), Cory J. Cummings, Jeremy C. Dasher, Matthew J. Davitt, Karina De Anda, Emily R. DeHerrera, Linda M. DeMay(*), Brooke N. DeWeese, Mamata Dhakal, Jessica R. Dillow(*), Amber D. Dionisio(*), Erin K. Doherty(*), Alexander J. Dunn, Janelle M. Dunnington, Rachel M. Dupler, Allison M. Duran, Elena M. Duran, Nicole W. Dutro, Stacy L. Dye, Michael S. Easton, Nicholas R. Emery, Jennifer A. Eriksen, Aaron P. Erkman, Kenneth J. Espinoza, Jamie J. Faris(*), Ashley N. Farra(*), Danielle M. Ficco, Crystal R. Fields(*), Velvet D. Flint, Alexis M. Flores, Michael C. Flores,Terry L. Foste, Kari A. Foster, Stephanie L. Fraterelli, Sarah C. Frazier, Heather M. Fulbright, Brandy D. Gallegos(*), Natalie R. Gallegos, Russell J. Gallegos, Timothy R. Gallegos, Jesse Gamez, James M. Garcia, Manny P. Garcia(*), Kala L. Geanetta, Jamie L. Giannetto(*),
Michael J. Gilbert(*), Jessica R. Gomez, Desiree M. Gonzales(*), Leroy A. Gonzalez, Lindsay D. Goodman, Rian J. Grace, Sheena R. Gradishar(*), Richard L. Graff(*), Joseph P. Granato, Amber N. Gray, Anthony J. Guagliardo, John R. Gust(*), Natalie D. Hamler(*), Haleigh K. Hankla, Janae L. Hannafious(*), Sarah A. Hannafious, Matthew J. Hansen, Leighann M. Hardwick, Denise M. Harris, Amorette R. Harrison, Bridger O. Harsch(*), Nicole L. Hart(*), Layne Christine Hendrex(*), Lindsey A. Herrera, Shayla R. Hess, Andrea F. Hickman, Sandra L. Hill, Drew M. Hirshon, Karina R. Hoeppner, Rebecca E. Holder(*), Ronald W. Hollabaugh, Robin L. Holzrichter, Donna K. Horn, Darlene M. Hoschouer, Rebecca F. Hughes(*), James P. Hutchison, Alexander T. Hynes, Stephanie M. Jackson, Carolyn A. Jagunich(*), Nekita F. Jimenez, Valdemar B.
Jimenez, Jeffrey J. Johnson, Kassandra M. Johnson, Rebecca S. Johnson, Traci M. Jones, Victoria A. Jones(*),Alexander L. Hand(*), Janel M. Judiscak, Emily A. Karnes, Cassiopia D. Kathman, Carrie S. Kemling(*), Kathleen R. Kemling, Trever J. Kerr, Karri A. King(*), Melissa M. Kirby(*), Kalan M. Kirsch, Amanda R. Klimeck, Kristen M. Kolosso, Jonathan H. Kraemer, Logan M. Layton, Daniel Y. Lee, Eric A. Lewis, Vanessa M. Leyba, Sarah E. Lile, Melody A. Long, Stacie L. Long, Marile D. Lopez, Karl A. Lujan, Christopher B. Lundberg(*), Sara B. Lynch, Elizabeth M. Lyons(*), Ellen M. MacIndoe,
James A. MacIndoe, Henry D. Madrid, Annette T. Madril, Andrew R. Maez(*),
Kelly L. Maher(*), Amy M. Maldonado, Philip P. Maldonado, Alex J. Malone, Kevin D. Marquez, Samantha D. Marsh, Trevor J. Martinet(*), Jennie E. Martinez, Julio C. Martinez, Michael A. Martinez, Rose T. Martinez, Lauren T. Masias, Alexandra E. Massam, Thomas M. Mattarocci(*), Susan J. Mayfield, Jaclyn D. Maytum(*), Kenneth A. McArthur, Hannah S. McDowell, Nicole T. McDowell, Jody-Kay K. McFarlane, Cole L. McGee(*), Mayra J. Mendoza, Kristin L. Messinger, Patrick T. Mikasa(*), Deanna L. Miller, Kaylon J. Miller, Ryan J. Miller, Jade M. Mixon, Daniel J. Mizicko, Hannah M. Montoya, Brian L. Muench(*), Erica R. Needham(*), Jacob E. Niccoli, Rachel D. Oliva(*), Naomi M. Orona, Cyrene E. Ortiz, Natalie S. Ortiz, Renard J. Ortiz, Frank A. Oteri,
Irene Padilla, Justin R. Parker, Stacy R. Parker(*), Joseph T. Paul, Abra Lynn Payan, David S. Perez, Dianne S. Petkoff(*), Laurel E. Phillips, Johnathan F. Pierce, Nichole L. Pinelle(*), Kathy A. Plath, Jennifer L. Poole(*), Belle J. Poppenberger, Chelsie M. Potter, Ali M. Procell, John P. Ragulsky, Kazi Rahman, Angela N. Ramsey(*), Michelle E. Raub, Timothy R. Ravenkamp, Carrie A. Rheuff(*), Megan A. Richmond, Margaret J. Roark, Kellie J. Roberson, Laura J. Rocha, Richard A. Rocha(*), Sarah L. Ronspiez, Gregory H. Rudd, Jacquelyn M. Runco, Matthew R. Ruot, Donald G. Rutherford, Tara B. Salas(*),Armando P. Salazar, Bryan W. Sanchez, Lindsey R. Sanchez(*), Valerie R. Sanchez(*), Albert J. Sandoval, Andrea B. Saphara, Jeffrey D. Sawvell, Brandon M. Schoch, Jennifer A. Schwartz(*), Eric A. Schwarze, Haley M. Scofield(*), Truett D. Scofield, Andrew W. Scorgie, Samuel M. Seckar, Gwendolyn L. Serbe(*), Carlotta J. Serna, Jananne M. Settle, Kristen Marie Sherwood, Stacie N. Shirley(*), Cyndra Ann Shisler, Anna L. Simpson(*), Ashish Singh, Joshua B. Sisneros(*), Daniel S. Skubal, Craig S. Smith, Donall R. Smith, Jenelle M. Smith(*), Nathaniel L. Solis, Courtney A. Somes, Judy K. Steele, Kimberly G. Stelter, Michael T. Stelter, Mikayla J. Swanson, Holly A. Taylor(*), Karla K. Thielbar(*), Donna J. Tonko(*), Carrie A. Tucker, Rhonda J. Turner, Joette K. Ucar, Alyssa A. Uhernik, Amy L. Uhernik, Arielle E. Valenti, Julian K. Velasquez(*), Gabriel J. Veltri, Daniel M. Vigil, Eric J. Vigil, Monica S. Vigil, Timothy D. Vigil, Tara L. Vigna(*), Shana J. Volden, Michael R. Vunovich, Brina J. Wade, Torie M. Walter, Erica L. Warmack(*), Jean L. Webb(*), Michael J. Webb, Larry D. Welk, Brad N. Whitten, Daniel G. Wiley, Nicholas B. Wiley, Scott V. Wilkinson, Jennifer V. Wilson, Aza D. Wintersieck, Andrew S. Wolf, Charles H. Wood, Amy M. Wren, Tiffany R. Yanke,
Kayleigh A. Zerr(*)
Pueblo West - Marc D. Arial, Victoria A. Baize(*), Jeffrey D. Cowley(*), Terrah L. Davis, Lauren L. Dunsmoor, Ian A. Ebersole(*), Katherine E. England(*), Marla K. Firkins, Shauna A. Goodsell, Raeann Gulley, Lori A. Hayes, Trell M. Inzunza, George F. Kruest(*), Jennifer R. Lovelett, Jason L. Lunde(*), Larry R. Maloney, Brandi R. Pipes, Justin S. Reddick, Desarae L. Romero(*), Whitney J. Rux, Kristina N. Samuelson, Ryan P. Sheehan(*), Kenneth S. Sisco, Katherine A. Stimmel, Angela M. Ternes(*), Jennie L. Villalva(*), Roxanne S. Weaver(*), Aaron J. Wilson
Rockvale - Anton J. Floyd
Rye - Julie A. Baxter(*), Candace L. Brandenburg, Shylo L. Dennison(*), Krysti M. Jackson, Deborah L. Johnson(*), Shelly D. Lybbert, Matthew S. Neely(*), Joel C. Shifflet, Kyle P. Spencer(*), Lauren Thomas(*)
Salida - Andrew S. Lasher
Snowmass Village - Kristopher J. Long
Springfield - Blake A. Gale, Kurt E. Patrick
Sterling - Thomas L. Myers
Swink - Tesslynn L. Jackson
Thornton - Samantha Ann Connelly, Justin N. Menu
Trinidad - Ashleigh J. Ackerman, Kari L. Cummings(*), Angela M. Dipaolo, Rae A. Graeff, Heather A. Nolan, Tiffany D. Sciacca(*), Kendra L. Stone, Joseph A. Torres(*)
Vilas - Tanisha L. Hinds(*)
Walsenburg - Jose luis M. Camacho, Elizabeth M. Mercier(*), Veronica J. Pedraza
Walsh - Samuel D. Cogburn, Violet M. Dubois, Will R. Frownfelter(*)
Westcliffe - David A. Custer, Aaron A. Wolking, Michael W. Wolking,
Westminster - Mamata Sharma
Widefield - Jordan S. Zander
Woodland Park - Dana L. Hutchcraft, Ashley M. Lucas


(OUT OF STATE)
ALASKA
Juneau - Eric J. Ponce(*)

ARKANSAS
Rogers - Kane F. Simpson

ARIZONA
Glendale - Heather R. Jacobs
Pima - Tyrell W. Smith(*),
Tucson - Jessica M. Hardy

HAWAII
Hauula - Jodi K. Santos(*)
Mililani - Faithann Alarcio

IDAHO
Pocatello - Michael D. Hotrum(*)

KANSAS
Derby - Toni L. Knabe(*)
Elkhart - Alicia K. Drew(*)

MISSOURI
St. Louis - Alys R. Boyer

MONTANA
Wolf Creek - Austin W. Lesage(*)

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque - David A. Gonzales(*), Deanna E. Quinlan
Mentmore - Melissa Lowe

NEVADA
Carson City - Joseph B. Schwedhelm
Pahrump - David N. Wagner

NORTH CAROLINA
Hope Mills - Kimberly A. Robertson(*)

OREGON
Milwaukie - Christie M. Rivelli
Newberg - Ashley A. Poppert
Portland - Jessica A. Viges

PENNSYLVANIA
Collegeville - Geoffrey T. Womack

SOUTH DAKOTA
Buffalo - Cory L. Butts(*)

TENNESSEE
Clarksville - Marisa A. Logan

TEXAS
Houston - Samson E. Awoh
Lackland AFB - James Donald Scott JR 01,

UTAH
Park City - Cassandra-Mary A. Thimm
Salt Lake City - Andrew D. Jensen

WASHINGTON
Hoquiam - Courtney N. Childress(*)

MILITARY BASE
APO - Katherine J. Mitchell


(INTERNATIONAL)
GERMANY
55127 Mainz - Dorit Erika Wagner(*)
82279 Eching - Armin Michael Schuster
Hohenstein - Ramona Hiess(*)

JAPAN
Sakai - Nanako Inoue(*)
Shinjuku-Ku - Nobuhisa Adachi

KOREA
Greenbell6. Taegu - Hyun Cheol Lee

KOREA, DOM REP
Kyung-Gi - Sung-il Park

NEPAL
Kathmandu - Anna Dangol, Suman Gc, Anamika Niraula, Sofy Shrestha, Ritu Shrestha , Supath Sitaula
Lalitpur - Shristi Singh(*)

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.